Log In
World Cup #8 • Jan 17 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zdenek Stybar Telenet - Fidea 1:02:19
2 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb - Revor 0:00:08
3 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:00:16
4 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) 0:00:25
5 Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea 0:00:38
6 Gerben De knegt Rabobank 0:01:00
7 Bart Aernouts Rabobank 0:01:12
8 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:32
9 Steve Chainel Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:43
10 Enrico Franzoi BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:55
11 Kevin Pauwels Telenet - Fidea 0:02:03
12 Sven Vanthourenhout Sunweb - Revor 0:02:12
13 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:41
14 Philipp Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus 0:03:02
15 Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus 0:03:03
16 Wilant Van gils (Ned) 0:03:06
17 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:13
18 Jonathan Page (USA) 0:03:20
19 Christian Heule (Swi) 0:03:26
20 Mariusz Gil (Pol) 0:03:34
21 Francis Mourey Francaise Des Jeux 0:03:37
22 Petr Dlask Telenet - Fidea 0:03:41
23 Thijs Van amerongen (Ned) 0:03:53
24 Thijs Al (Ned) 0:04:44
25 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) 0:04:50
26 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) 0:05:18
27 Martin Bina (Cze) 0:05:26
28 Marek Cichosz Legia - Felt 0:05:27
29 Marco Bianco (Ita) 0:05:30
30 David Derepas (Fra) 0:05:31
31 Patrick Van leeuwen (Ned) 0:05:32
32 Laurent Colombatto (Fra) 0:05:43
33 Jean-pierre Drucker Continental Team Differdange 0:06:22
34 Joachim Parbo (Den) 0:06:41
35 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) 0:06:55
36 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) 0:07:04
37 Fabio Ursi (Ita) 0:07:19
38 Rene Lang (Swi) 0:07:33
39 Ryan Trebon (USA) 0:07:42
40 Jerome Chevallier (Fra) 0:07:56
41 Ondrej Bambula (Cze)
42 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze)
43 Magnus Darvell (Swe)
44 Jamey Driscoll Jamis - Sutter Home
45 Michael Garrigan (Can)
46 Robert Glajza (Svk)
47 Andreas Moser (Swi)
48 Ivar Hartogs (Ned)
49 Gusty Bausch (Lux)
50 Roy Van heeswijk (Ned)
51 Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)
52 Martin Haring (Svk)
53 Erik Box (Can)
54 Boldbaatar Bold-erdene (Mgl)
55 Ariunbold Naranbat (Mgl)
DNF Troy Wells (USA)
DNF Milan Barenyi (Svk)
DNF Ian Field (GBr)
DNF Marco Aurelio fontana (Ita)
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat ?: 55  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna 0:40:55
2 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) 0:00:13
3 Marianne Vos Nederland Bloeit 0:00:52
4 Daphny Van den brand (Ned) 0:01:31
5 Sanne Van paassen (Ned) 0:01:52
6 Caroline Mani Vienne Futuroscope 0:02:03
7 Eva Lechner (Ita) 0:02:28
8 Reza Hormes (Ned) 0:02:44
9 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Vienne Futuroscope 0:02:55
10 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 0:03:08
11 Pauline Ferrand prevot (Fra) 0:03:22
12 Meredith Miller Tibco 0:03:34
13 Sanne Cant (Bel) 0:03:48
14 Amy Dombroski (USA) 0:03:55
15 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:03:59
16 Sophie De boer (Ned) 0:04:07
17 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 0:04:16
18 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:04:21
19 Linda Van rijen (Ned) 0:04:46
20 Gabby Durrin (GBr) 0:05:21
21 Maureen Demaret guichardot (Fra) 0:05:29
22 Jana Kyptova (Cze) 0:05:50
23 Maureen Bruno roy (USA) 0:05:52
24 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:06:24
25 Nicolle De bie-leyten (Bel) 0:06:48
26 Katrin Leumann (Swi) 0:06:53
27 Lucie Chainel-lefevre (Fra)
28 Agnes Naumann (Ger) 0:08:05
29 Nancy Bober (Bel) 0:08:15
30 Marzena Wasiuk (Pol) 0:08:35
31 Ellen Van loy (Bel) 0:08:52
32 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 0:09:21
33 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) 0:09:29
34 Jennifer Sagesser (Swi) 0:10:06
35 Suzie Godart Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:10:08
36 Susanne Juranek (Ger)
37 Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze)
38 Katrien Vermeiren (Bel)
39 Katrien Thijs (Bel)
DNF Nikki Brammeier (GBr)
DNF Christine vardaros Baboco (USA)
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Meeusen Belgium 0:49:22
2 Robert Gavenda Slovakia 0:00:07
3 Tijmen Eising Netherlands 0:00:08
4 Jan Denuwelaere Belgium 0:00:14
5 Pawel Szczepaniak Poland 0:00:21
6 Vincent Baestaens Belgium 0:00:41
7 Joeri Adams Belgium 0:00:49
8 Micki Van empel Netherlands 0:01:07
9 Marek Konwa Poland 0:01:16
10 Lars Van der haar Netherlands 0:01:25
11 Corne Van kessel Netherlands 0:01:39
12 Arnaud Jouffroy France 0:01:54
13 Elia Silvestri Italy 0:02:06
14 Wietse Bosmans Belgium 0:02:08
15 Matthias Rupp Switzerland 0:02:10
16 Jim Aernouts Belgium 0:02:23
17 Mitchell Huenders Netherlands 0:02:31
18 Jiri Polnicky Czech Republic 0:02:36
19 Matthieu Boulo France 0:02:46
20 Arnaud Grand Switzerland 0:02:55
21 Melvin Rulliere France 0:03:14
22 Ole Quast Germany 0:03:27
23 Lubomir Petrus Czech Republic 0:03:34
24 Valentin Scherz Switzerland 0:03:47
25 Fabian Danner Germany 0:04:09
26 Irwin Gras France 0:04:11
27 Aurelien Gizzi France 0:04:19
28 Bryan Falaschi Italy 0:04:39
29 Jimmy Turgis France 0:04:45
30 Zach Mcdonald United States Of America 0:05:18
31 Karel Hnik Czech Republic 0:05:22
32 Michael Schweizer Germany 0:05:41
33 Daniel Summerhill United States Of America 0:05:53
34 David Menger Czech Republic 0:06:02
35 Mattias Nilsson Sweden 0:06:25
36 Theo Vimpere France 0:06:35
37 Thibaut Villa France 0:07:01
38 Michael Wildhaber Switzerland 0:07:48
39 Pit Schlechter Luxembourg 0:08:20
40 Jerome Townsend United States Of America
41 Jan Nesvadba Czech Republic
42 Matteo Trentin Italy
43 Paul Herman France
44 Barry Hayes Germany
45 Pierre Garson France
46 Naran Khangarid Mongolia
47 Dimitri Corriette France
48 Baasankhuu Myagmarsuren Mongolia
49 Marek Canecky Slovakia
DNF Jeremy Grimal France
DNF Sascha Weber Germany
DNF Cristian Cominelli Italy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 48