Log In
West Chester Cross Classic IX • Nov 21 2021 • Glenmoore, PA
4.2
2.7
3.4
2.7
4.5
Partly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
2.7
Moisture
3.4
Accel
2.7
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Hauck Dcdevo Racing Academy 45:17
2 Sam Stone Shirk's Bike Shop 3
3 Tate Clemson Trestle Bridge Racing 3
4 Austin Dotsey -1 LAP
5 Anson Wright Team T-town -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Kennedy Team Veloshop 17:12
2 Colin Fox Lititz Bikeworks 35
3 Duncan Leithead Rare Disease Cycling +1:22
4 Xander Kozokas Lititz Bikeworks +3:37
5 Owen Gammons +5:23
6 Tommy Knight +6:17
7 Rocco Abruzzese Cc Evesham +6:52
8 Flynn Appeltans Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 42:02
2 Torrey Marks +2:11
3 Jason Schiltz +2:45
4 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems +2:55
5 Timothy Leithead Rare Disease Cycling/keswick Cycles +5:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Isle 47:41
2 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop 24
3 Martin Mckeon 717 Cycling 30
4 Kenneth Whittington Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc 38
5 Edward Williams Dccod/ Delaware Cross Coalition Of 52
6 Ian Cronin Team Aistriu +1:28
7 Kyle Brightbill -1 LAP
8 David Lloyd Crown Bicycles -1 LAP
9 Paul Hoyle -1 LAP
10 Brock Butler -1 LAP
11 Ned Bement Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy -1 LAP
12 Jason Beckley Probuilds Mobile Bike Shop -1 LAP
13 Joe Fultano Endgrain Coffee Cycling -1 LAP
14 Kevin Clair Freeze Thaw Cycles -1 LAP
15 Andrew Fletcher Summit Cycling Club/peddlers Shop -1 LAP
16 Kevin Boyle Jb's Bike Shop Racing Team -2 LAPS
17 Eric Kozokas -2 LAPS
18 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -4 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 44:08
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 5
3 Martin Mrugal Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy +1:09
4 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo +1:54
5 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing +1:56
6 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo +2:00
7 Thayer Seese Trek Mid-atlantic Racing +2:48
8 Steven Carr Trestle Bridge Racing +3:06
9 Sean Smith Jbs Bike Shop Racing +3:30
10 Barry Jones Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy +3:32
11 Ryan Keown Shirk's Bike Shop +3:51
12 John Lux Deluxx Bikes +3:52
13 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club +3:52
14 Jeffrey Appeltans Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy +4:07
15 Mark Gerstenschlager Trek Mid-atlantic Racing +4:37
16 Brian Hazenski Cedar Bike +4:58
17 Richard Leibfried Activeyards / Piscitello Law P/b Go +5:47
18 Randy Undercofler Keep It Casual/befitting Bicycles +7:16
19 Hector Hernandez Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law -1 LAP
20 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing -1 LAP
21 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing -1 LAP
22 Blake Tart -1 LAP
23 Bob Wassell -1 LAP
24 Joseph Smith -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 47:04
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 0
3 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 24
4 Albert Bold Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy +1:44
5 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience +2:23
6 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo +3:26
7 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Racing -1 LAP
8 Dirk Vander laan Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy -1 LAP
9 Leo Handerhan Ibcc Racing -1 LAP
10 Douglass Gray Deluxx Bikes -1 LAP
11 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
12 Dennis Derosa Jb's Bike Shop Racing -1 LAP
13 Jim Mueller Bikesport/sly Fox -1 LAP
14 Paul Kornet Activeyards/piscitello Lawp/bgocycl -1 LAP
15 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team -1 LAP
16 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles -1 LAP
17 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing -1 LAP
18 William Bray Saucon Valley Bikes -1 LAP
19 Andy Helffrich Instigators -2 LAPS
20 Eric Bartlett -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 42:01
2 Colin Fitzgerald Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean +2:38
3 Andy Munas Philadelphia Ciclismo +4:26
4 Gregory Farmer 717cycling +4:42
5 Nathan Stover Cs Velo -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Fitzgerald Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean 43:46
2 Jeffrey Slade 717cycling 17
3 Jo Evers 24
4 William Murray 717 Cycling +1:30
5 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic +1:55
6 Devin Rosencrance Otterhaus/k&f Construction +2:48
7 Josh Glaab True Cyclery +3:15
8 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl +4:52
9 Jack Megaw Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl -1 LAP
DNF Sonny Lutz Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling -3 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 40:14
2 Ian Cronin Team Aistriu 27
3 Kyle Shenk Endo Cafe 44
4 John Squeri Instigators Cycling 46
5 Michael Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law +1:15
6 Justin Savitz +1:22
7 Josh Jones +1:38
8 Patrick Dulcey Instigators / Doylestown Bikeworks +2:49
9 Jake Looney Bad For Sport / Action Wheels Bikes +3:29
10 Jim Wilkie Perkiomen Bicycles +4:08
11 Walker Smith Instigators +4:22
12 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative +5:22
13 William Weisser 717 Cycling +5:33
14 Steven Hopkins Midlife Cyclist +5:45
15 Jeremy King Blue Mountain Velo +6:56
16 Scott Feather Team Vortex +7:03
17 Dan Ratliff +7:50
18 Corey G boudman +8:28
19 Nicholas Scassero -1 LAP
20 Andrew Fletcher Summit Cycling Club/peddlers Shop -1 LAP
21 Scott Ayres -1 LAP
22 David Bauer Instigators -1 LAP
23 Mark Harrel -1 LAP
24 Jonathan Butler -1 LAP
25 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi -1 LAP
26 Brett Barto Ace Tomato Company -1 LAP
27 Dwight Swaney Wooden Wheels -1 LAP
28 Brian Barto -2 LAPS
29 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -3 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:20
2 Jesse Stauffer 717 Cycling Race Team +1:22
3 Sean Smith Jbs Bike Shop Racing +1:24
4 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic +1:24
5 Jordan Czajka Snake Ch__ch -1 LAP
6 Charles Southgate Snake Ch__ch -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Bold Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy 40:10
2 June Pezalla-granlund Circle Cycle +3:14
3 Caroline Stone Shirk's Bike Shop +4:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Cline Hec - Health Education Cycling 18:24
2 Molly Stone Shirk's Bike Shop 49
3 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative +1:01
4 Zoe Hawkes Hec - Health Education Cycling +4:10
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 37:11
2 Kim Showers Sturdy Girl Cycling 15
3 Melissa Paquette Stk Cycling +1:02
4 Jennifer Rhodes Stk Cycling +4:00
5 Amy Fowler Jb's Bike Shop Racing +6:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cameron 706 Project 40:16
2 Louise Borthwick Derailleurs Racing +2:30
3 Caleigh Bold Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Hultzapple 37:37
2 Samantha Matthews West Chester Development Racing Tea 42
3 Bree Dillon +4:22
4 Janelle Jacques Sturdy Girl Cycling +7:58
5 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop +8:24
6 Joelle Godfrey Old Hickory Buildings -1 LAP
7 Debra Plummer Blue Mountain Velo -1 LAP
8 Rudesia Sutton -1 LAP
DNF Lauren Thrailkill -4 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2