Log In
Croix Cross Day 1 • Nov 13 2021 • Hudson, WI
5.4
2.8
4
5.8
4
Mostly Cloudy, 35 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4
Accel
5.8
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter NorthStar Development 56:52.4
2 John Heinlein iii Dunk Squad 57:20.8
3 Peter Olejniczak Dunk Squad 58:24.6
4 Josh Bauer Endura x ACF 58:29.6
5 Dominic Talerico Wolftooth Components 59:54.2
6 Jesse Rients KUHL Cycling Team 01:07.2
7 Bjorn Selander MNJRC 03:35.7
8 Tyler Stein DNA Cycling 56:55.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 59:08.4
2 Ethan Nelson Saint Paul Bicycle Racing Club 01:40.1
3 Andy Englesmith 02:28.8
4 Kevin Thum Holiday Camp Cycling Club 56:58.7
5 Chris Gibbs LCR/CTCC 01:23.8
DNF Nathan Zollman NorthStar Development Cycling 32:39.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Dayton-brantmeier MNJRC 39:12.3
2 Evan Giannobile 40:44.4
3 Kyle Rickert Donkey Label 41:28.5
4 Eric Sundstrom Christian Cycling 42:00.3
5 John Sullivan THC 43:08.2
6 Brian Sprague 43:37.0
7 Guy Smith Midtown Racing 44:39.4
8 Owen Eerdmans 45:11.2
9 Matt Stenerson 45:50.1
10 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 46:21.6
11 Cory Gross Freewheel Bike 47:12.8
12 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 47:54.1
13 Eliott Schloetel 41:16.7
14 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford POWE 41:53.2
15 James Berg 42:50.8
DNF Morgan Hendricks Donkey Label Racing 08:36.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Ramirez North star devo 26:11.8
2 Guy Smith Midtown Racing 26:24.6
3 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 26:58.4
4 Charlie Spanjers Berd Spokes 27:27.0
5 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 27:35.0
6 Alan Klein Midtown 28:42.6
7 William Feyereisen Berd Spokes 29:17.0
8 Adam Riggall 30:12.9
9 Ted M hintz 30:56.0
10 Tim Kohls 31:49.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Berg 34:48.7
2 David Nagel Midtown 34:48.8
3 Anders Matson Midtown 17:28.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 35:21.3
2 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 35:23.5
3 Charles Sanderson North Star Development 37:44.0
DNF Edward Rekdal 15:48.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 30:34.5
2 Ruben Dayton-brantmeier MNJRC 32:08.4
3 Pierce Meyer MNJRC 32:42.6
4 Isaac Silver MNJRC 32:44.4
5 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 34:06.3
6 Owen Skroch 35:05.9
7 Blake Wakeling St Croix Valley Mountain Bike Team 35:19.9
8 Dan Reimann MNJRC 28:54.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roczen Beissel NorthStar Devo 29:36.3
2 August Lauer Northstar Development 32:21.6
3 Stefan Eastman-loupe 29:40.3
4 Oliver Rients Northstar Development 34:04.9
DNF Grayson Rickert Donkey Label 12:15.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Glynn TNR p/b TNR Tape & tnr-tape.com ... 45:01.3
2 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish SubElite Masters 45:26.3
3 Matt Christiansen Burleigh county factory race divisi 45:37.4
4 Jay Henderson Team Hollywood Cycles (THC*) 46:05.3
5 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 46:18.7
6 Matt Nelson Peace Coffee Racing 46:47.1
7 Andy Englesmith 47:36.7
8 Tim Werts Team Hollywood Cycles 47:39.4
9 Ben Hey HOLIDAY CAMP CYCLING CLUB 47:41.3
10 Joseph Dundee 48:45.5
11 Tim Brandvold Hollywood cycles 49:00.2
12 Keith Bianchi Saint Paul Bicycle Racing Club 49:27.3
13 Gregory Goblirsch Utepils Cycling 50:33.5
14 Eric Pirius Freewheel 51:20.9
15 John Ericsson 51:30.5
16 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 51:38.1
17 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development 51:47.4
18 Marc Wiken EEC 51:47.9
19 Jake Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike 53:26.2
20 William Kuster Minnesota Masters Cycling (MMC) 54:15.2
21 Chris Van hoven Tonka Cycle & Ski 45:23.6
22 David Nagel Midtown 45:59.3
23 Mark Rathbun 46:32.6
24 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 46:42.9
25 Mark Nelson 46:54.0
26 Adam Riggall 46:56.0
27 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford POWE 48:07.6
28 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 48:38.6
29 Alan Klein Midtown 50:36.7
30 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op 52:32.6
31 Dag Selander Mnjrc 53:23.5
32 Peter Anderson 45:02.1
33 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 53:45.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Christopher Singlebarrel CX 50:52.1
2 Barry Tungseth THC 51:44.7
3 John Sullivan THC 53:11.3
4 Andrew Hudacek One Ten Racing 46:11.1
5 Chris Petersen 50:40.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tricia Tofte Fulton Racing 31:26.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Mattson Freewheel Bike 42:37.9
2 Anna Luckow 110 Racing 44:08.5
3 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 44:32.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling / The Hollywood 44:51.4
2 Ashley Busack Tonka Cycle & Ski 45:25.8
3 Claire O'Leary Fulton Racing 48:51.2
4 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford POWE 44:58.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire O'Leary Fulton Racing 41:55.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Powell NorthStar Development 31:34.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Ingles 32:55.1
2 Alma Teske 33:24.9
3 Eloise Powell Stillwater MTB 35:17.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Powell NorthStar Development 32:37.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Ingles 29:14.6
2 Penelope Rients Northstar Development 32:33.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek OneTen Racing 51:25.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1