Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #13 • Nov 29 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
6.7
4.5
5.8
7
5.5
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.7
Beers
4.5
Moisture
5.8
Accel
7
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Salimonas PAA / RE/MAX 32:23
2 David Turner Velo Bum 33:06
3 Brady Kiss Team Mata 34:15
4 Brian Coyne McGhies Las Vegas High Rollers 34:23
5 Gregory Freeman Attack Cycles 35:00
6 Bryan Kwan Team CICLE 35:00
7 Brandon Sincock 35:00
8 Max Burgos Century Road Club 35:20
9 Paul Ruggerio Triathletix 35:20
10 Dale Raymond Southern California Velo
11 David Bianco PAA / RE/MAX 35:39
12 Robert Close 35:50
13 Matt Smith SDSU 36:08
14 Greg Karanthanas Fast Friday 36:08
15 Brian Wilson Mudfoot 36:08
16 Gerald Gabrang 36:36
17 Andrew Haglund 36:57
18 Jeff Stanners Don's Bikes of Rialto 36:57
19 Kevin Hinton VRC/NOW/MS 37:04
20 Jason Fackler Sock Guy 37:09
21 Kent Courter Cyclocrossworld.com 37:29
22 Eric Steele 37:38
23 Mark Colton Team CICLE 37:38
24 Nick Humphrey PAA / RE/MAX 37:43
25 Peter Nesmith 37:54
26 Max Shalvaryan I Beer LA 37:58
27 Travis Tung High Rollers 38:12
28 Matt Dashiell 38:19
29 David Williams Celo Pacific 38:30
30 Rusty Nowlin 38:43
31 Justin Koo 38:49
32 Jeff Young Shimano 39:24
33 Brendan Somersby I Beer LA 39:34
34 Tony Martin PAA / RE/MAX 39:34
35 David Jimenez Velo Bum 39:37
36 Steve Marshall 40:10
37 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 40:15
38 Tony Kowalczyk Celo Pacific 40:44
39 Tyler Cannon Team CICLE 40:50
40 Abraham Metzler 41:01
41 John Kirklang 41:04
42 Jeff Urban Triathletix 41:30
43 John Zaninovich 41:38
44 Dan Costales Team CICLE 42:01
45 Marc Francois Team CICLE -1 lap
46 Adam Rakunas Triathletix -1 lap
47 Noberto Galvan Team CICLE -1 lap
48 Jose Flores -1 lap
49 Mike Jenkins GS Adams Avenue Bicycles -1 lap
50 Ray Degan -1 lap
51 David Waldner -1 lap
52 Adam Pezdek -1 lap
DNF Noah Goldsmith PAA / RE/MAX
DNF Scott Sampson Da Hui Race
DNF Andrew Dickinson Celo Pacific
DNF Omar Estrada Surf City Cyclery
DNF Kenny Suleimanagich
DNF Mike Carlson I Martin Racing
DNF Steve Shushnar St Francis High School
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sid Taberlay Sho-Air 1:02:23
2 Mark Noble Non-stop 1:03:06
3 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes 1:03:17
4 Brandon Gritters Rock n Road 1:03:55
5 John Behrens Bailey Bikes
6 Jason Siegle Bike Religion
7 John Bailey Bailey Bikes
8 Kyle Gritters Rock n Road
9 Frederick Bottger PAA / SIXTUMED p/b CARE FOR DIABETI
10 Eric Christenson Rock n Road
11 Morgan Ryan Team CICLE
12 Ted Willard Rock n Road
13 Marco Arocha Sho-Air
14 John Savasky Schampa Racing
15 Bob Snyder Backbone Racing
16 Eric Colton Team CICLE
17 Jason First Pioneer/Crank Brothers -1 lap
18 Alex Boone Helens/Subaru -1 lap
19 Lawrence Leonard Successful Living -1 lap
DNF David Sheek OutsideAllDay.com
DNF Peter Morris Bike Religion
DNF Ryan Cox Linked Cycling
DNF Gary Douville Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Herring Team CICLE
DNF Jordan Haggard Friends Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pua Sawicki Ellsworth 40:24
2 Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad 41:29
3 Kendall Ryan Team CICLE 42:04
4 Alexis Ryan Team CICLE 43:16
5 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE 43:33
6 Beatriz Rodriguez InCycle 44:49
7 Carol Ruckle Team Possabilities 47:56
8 Rebecca Siegel Team CICLE - 1 lap
9 Jean-marie Wheeler G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes - 1 lap
10 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific - 1 lap
11 Pey-lih Littler Celo Pacific - 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Williams Bear Valley Bikes 36:05
2 Douglas Hall Rock n Road 38:32
3 Duncan Reid Bike Palace / BOT 39:29
4 James Buessem I Martin Bikes 39:57
5 Bradley Breyer Team Possabilities 40:11
6 Eric Kmetz 44:07
7 Jack Tucker Team Duke -1 lap
8 Nick Loeffler PAA / RE/MAX -1 lap
9 Matthew Weir Celo Pacific -1 lap
10 Jonathan Salandi Team CICLE -1 lap
11 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific -1 lap
12 Dallas Hinton Hinton Family -2 laps
13 Simon Morales -2 laps
14 Luis Morales -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Skelton Team Montrose Bike Shop 32:41
2 Casey Williams Bear Valley Bikes 32:47
3 Brady Kiss 33:38
4 Edward Kroneu PAA / RE/MAX 36:23
5 Doug Hicks K-Man 36:46
6 Noah Luke Team CICLE 39:28
7 Joshua Said Velo Allegro 44:07
8 Unknown rider 46:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl Velo Bella 40:40
2 Elle Williams Bear Valley Bikes 42:32
3 Tori Baldewin Team Velocity -1 lap
4 Clarissa Ortega Celo Pacific -1 lap
5 Eris Albert-minckler Team Zippy -1 lap
DNF Caroline Buessem I. Martin Racing
DNF Emma Carlson I. Martin Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Team CICLE 36:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lopes Oakley / Ibis 43:35
2 Garnet Vertican Giant 44:01
3 Frederick Bottger PAA / SIXTUMED p/b CARE FOR DIABETI 44:06
4 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 45:17
5 Michael Lee Rock N Road / Oakley
6 Brian Provost Eaton Design Racing
7 Tony Osburn Team Velocity
8 Ben d Jones Celo Pacific
9 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen
10 Bruce Weyman NOW / VRC
DNF Jeff Herring Team CICLE
DNF Robert Kmetz Road n Road
DNF Matthew Freeman Pass Pt/Gary Fisher
DNF Jamie Stathas Team Montrose Bike Shop
DNF Ryan Cox Linked Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Andrews PAA / RE/MAX 46:44
2 John Saliamonas PAA / RE/MAX
3 Terry Crouse PAA / RE/MAX
4 Robert Langone Kahala LaGrange
5 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX
6 David Lawson Celo Pacific
7 Wade Hewitt Kahala LaGrange
8 Joshua Kepler Westwood Superior
9 James Sabelis PAA / RE/MAX
10 Greg Klein GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
11 Michael Wilson Team Velocity
12 Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery
13 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air
14 Dale Raymond Southern California Velo
15 Dave Frear Team Velocity
16 Chris Schaper PAA / RE/MAX
17 Robert Minn Southbay Wheelmen
18 Marcel Saulis
19 Jason Strzelczyk Kahala LaGrange
20 Scott Reeves Sho-Air
21 Norberto Oropez PAA / RE/MAX
22 Michael Baldivino Sho-Air
23 Frank Sison Rock n Road
24 Sean Runette
25 Peter Nesmith
26 Ron Hunt Newhall Bicycle Co
27 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race
28 Tony Kowalczyk Celo Pacific
DNF Greg Karathanas Fast Friday
DNF Paul Ruggerio Triathletix
DNF Max Burgos Century Road Club
DNF Eric Woods Specialized
DNF Chad Rivetti Team Miss
DNF Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby "langin Sr." Platinum P
2 Charles Morris Bike Religion 38:39
3 Adam Austin Team Montrose Bike Shop 38:59
4 Daniel Fahie Switchback Cyclery 39:32
5 Michael Hines Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo 39:55
6 Tom Monica Sycip Racing 40:00
7 Robert Kmetz Rock n Road 40:05
8 David Foley B.O.B. Mega Coach 40:05
9 Sten Kramer Rad Sport 40:54
10 Stephen Smith Team Montrose Bike Shop
11 David Gibson Team Velocity
12 Steve Hensler Team Possabilities
13 David Emery
14 Robert Deferrante PAA / RE/MAX
15 Charlie Stone Southern California Velo
16 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity
17 Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Team
18 Michael Hotten Cynergy
19 Richard Baylor Bicycle Ranch
20 Roberto Jourdain
21 Frank Said Velo Allegro
22 Eric Gier Team Velocity
23 Byron Belcher
24 Kyle Parham Team Montrose Bike Shop
DNF Gregory Freeman Attack Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Rock n Road 40:05
2 John Rubcic UC Cyclery / JW Flooring 41:39
3 Mike Weber Platinum Performance Cycling Team 41:39
4 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery / JW Flooring 42:18
5 Robert Meeker Team Montrose Bike Shop 42:35
6 Rick Swanson Acme Racing 42:47
7 Kevin Ryan Team CICLE 43:16
8 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop
9 Preston Riseling Team Velocity
10 J.l. Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop
11 Tom Reilly PAA
12 Roger Jorgensen BikeMan.com
13 Howard Miller Paramount Racing
14 John Donaldson Unattached
15 Hal Woodruff Team CICLE
16 Mike Jenkins GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
17 Steve Brown Covina Valley
18 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific
19 Jim Cushing-murray Celo Pacific
DNF Rob Maurer Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE
2 Heidi Volpe Sho-Air
3 Susan Thompson PAA / RE/MAX
4 Maria Fahie Switchback Cyclery
5 Heidi Bowen Team Montrose Bike Shop
6 Carol Ruckle Team Possabilities
7 Paula Rogers Team CICLE
8 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/ TBOV
9 Heather Rose Higher Cadence-Bannings Bikes
10 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
11 Clare Campaigne Celo Pacific
12 Diana Palmer
13 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
14 Cherry Deolaso Celo Pacific
15 Unknown rider
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Barthel Team Helen's 37:55
2 Welsey Reutimann PAA / RE/MAX 38:26
3 Lance Voyles Giant 38:48
4 Ben Bertiger Team CICLE 39:00
5 Andrew Juskaitis Giant Bicycles 39:05
6 Dean Lihou Mudfoot 39:23
7 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes
8 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
9 Erik Dekold Big City Velo / Canari
10 Andrew Dickinson Celo Pacific
11 Jeffery Do Jenson USA
12 Matthiew Snow Jenson USA
13 Josh Kompa
14 Peter Morris Bike Religion
15 Chris Woodruff Team CICLE
16 Bryan Kwan Team CICLE
17 Jake Dodge Team CICLE
18 Jason Hardy
19 Moises Medina Mudfoot
20 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team
21 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing
22 Erik Volotzky Major Motion / Wheel World
23 Allen Lin Team CICLE
24 Daniel Breyer Celo Pacific
25 Jack Lindquist Swarm
26 Vu Le Team Helen's
27 David Bianco PAA / RE/MAX
28 Robert Minn South Bay Wheelmen
29 Matt Smith SDSU
30 Justin Anderson I Beer LA
31 Jose Ramos Sho-Air
32 Doug Hicks K-Man
33 Jim Padilla PAA / RE/MAX
34 Nick Humphrey Team CICLE
35 Noah Goldsmith PAA / RE/MAX
36 Kenneth Hill Southern California Velo
37 Jose Flores
DNF Brian Coyne Las Vegas High Rollers
DNF Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
DNF Travis Tung Las Vegas High Rollers
DNF Norbert Oropez PAA / RE/MAX
DNF Paul Hernandez Bicycle John's
DNF Michael Roecklein Becher +
DNF Colby Elliot Pista Palace
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Sandoval Unattached 1:02:23
2 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing
3 Andy Anderson Bike Religion
4 Cole Maness Mudfoot
5 Paul Hernandez Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
6 Ed Harris B+L Bikes
7 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX
8 Geoff Albert Team CICLE
9 Allen Lin Team CICLE
10 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific
DNF Jack Lindquist SWARM!
DNF Charles Morris Bike Religion
DNF Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Lin Team CICLE 32:37
2 David Buckenberger Unattached 33:01
3 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air 33:13
4 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team 33:17
5 Scott Reeves Sho-Air 33:30
6 David Miser I Beer LA 33:37
7 Tanner Hallihan I Beer LA 33:41
8 Mike Brown 33:48
9 Dave Frear Team Velocity 34:50
10 Howard Miller Paramount Racing 35:00
11 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 35:01
12 David Summers Team Velocity 35:04
13 Frank Sison Rock n Road 35:34
14 Paul Avila Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 35:34
15 Mike Ash UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 36:26
16 Roger Jorgensen BikeMan.com 37:08
17 Rudy Melendez PAA / RE/MAX 37:08
18 Radford Hallman 37:19
19 Unknown rider 37:36
20 Todd Munson 37:43
21 Unknown rider 40:14
22 Unknown rider 41:26
DNF Charles Garcia Liquid Cycling
DNF Doug Hall Team VeloSport
DNF Andrew Gohlich I Beer LA
DNF Adam Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert Unattached
2 Hannah rae Finchamp Team CICLE
3 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
4 Lisa Crowe Team CICLE
5 Nancy Jamus-klinger Team CICLE
6 Andrea Hensler Team Possabilities
7 Shannon Castle Team CICLE
8 Rebecca Siegel Team CICLE
9 Karissa Kompa Linked Cycling
10 Anna Wills Triathletix
11 Megan Fitzgerald Team CICLE
12 Jean-marie Wheeler G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes
13 Carlyn Lambert-oropez Team CICLE
14 Bevin Keen
15 Virginia Clark
16 Pey-lih Littler Celo Pacific
17 Karen Bauer
18 Kristin Thompson
DNF Kimberly Huynh Celo Pacific
DNF Karissa Kompa
DNF Lynnzey Milby
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Reid Peninsula CC 15:04
2 Aaron Ward 15:05
3 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 17:42
4 Noah Pezdek 22:50
5 Zoe Hinton 24:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4