Log In
CCAP Rocky Hill Cyclocross Series - Week #3 • Sep 15 2021 • Rocky Hill, CT
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
4.2
4.5
3.9
4.1
4.7
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
4.5
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.1
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Brenner Dick CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 26:43 06:23 06:45 06:46 06:50
2 Dmitri Razmaklinin CCAP Rail Trailers 27:59 06:42 06:59 07:07 07:11
3 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 28:29 06:55 07:16 07:18 06:59
4 Lex Picillo NS Tridents 28:51 06:52 06:48 07:49 07:23
5 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 28:59 06:54 07:14 07:22 07:29
6 Hudson Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 30:18 07:23 07:42 07:41 07:32
7 Caleb Schall CCAP RTX 30:35 07:36 07:34 07:51 07:35
8 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 30:57 07:54 07:32 07:43 07:48
9 Jack Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycles 31:09 07:35 07:46 08:04 07:45
10 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 31:14 07:33 07:42 07:54 08:05
11 Julian Wimler Stage 1 31:14 07:55 07:35 07:56 07:48
12 Landon Hendershot CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 31:14 07:52 07:25 07:56 08:02
13 Owen Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 31:39 08:15 07:44 07:54 07:46
14 Jack Geran CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 31:46 07:39 07:54 08:10 08:03
15 Tanner Pierce CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 32:36 07:53 08:03 08:11 08:29
16 Sam Hageman CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 32:52 08:06 07:59 08:09 08:37
17 Kyle Hageman CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 32:52 08:11 08:03 08:00 08:38
18 Noah Rocklin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 33:27 08:23 08:14 08:07 08:43
19 Luca Gnazzo CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 33:36 07:58 08:26 08:28 08:44
20 Bruce Zoeller CCAP Central Wheelers 33:43 08:01 08:35 08:36 08:31
21 Luke Wilson CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 33:45 07:51 08:34 08:40 08:41
22 Seth Tobin hamden/chesire 33:56 08:28 08:25 08:44 08:20
23 Noah Rosenthal CCAP ERRACE 34:14 08:38 08:39 08:26 08:32
24 Kyle Petit CCAP West Hartford Erracers 34:25 08:32 08:38 08:41 08:34
25 Greta Roswech CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 34:42 09:03 08:25 08:37 08:37
26 Jake Monaco-lizotte CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 34:44 08:18 08:56 08:45 08:45
27 Abigail Oneil CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 35:06 08:47 08:44 08:37 08:59
28 Babu, Jivitesh CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 26:50 08:41 09:15 08:55
29 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 27:25 08:40 09:07 09:38
30 Elena Huber CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RAIL TRAILER J 27:33 08:51 09:19 09:24
31 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 27:33 08:58 09:20 09:15
32 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 27:51 09:39 09:08 09:05
33 Aidan Brunetti CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling 27:53 08:20 08:49 10:44
34 Jaxson Schmitz Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 28:06 08:49 09:42 09:35
35 Henry Jinks CCAP Rail Trailers 28:11 09:23 09:18 09:31
36 Harshil Patel CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 28:29 09:22 09:38 09:29
37 Adner Nelson CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Railtrailers 28:42 09:13 09:38 09:50
38 Cole Schmitz Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 29:04 09:16 09:37 10:12
39 Gray Mcguinness 29:35 09:20 09:51 10:24
40 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 29:44 09:40 10:03 10:01
41 Levi Stochlinski Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 29:50 10:01 10:19 09:30
42 Matte-hicks, Vincent CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 29:50 10:18 10:23 09:10
43 Samuel Turner CCAP farmington valley youth cyclin 30:35 10:31 10:26 09:39
44 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 30:39 10:26 10:27 09:46
45 Will Wallace CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 31:08 10:24 10:25 10:19
46 Carla Huber CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RAIL TRAILER 32:04 11:07 10:28 10:30
47 Vinh Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 33:16 11:14 10:57 11:06
48 Anthony Zizzamia CCAP Farmington Valley 33:37 10:30 12:21 10:46
49 Felter, Orson STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 34:20 10:56 11:56 11:28
50 Jack Fitzgerald 36:44 12:08 12:02 12:35
51 Annabelle Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 37:12 12:16 12:24 12:33
52 Jasper Hultgren TTE 38:32 12:41 12:37 13:14
53 Oliver Stochlinski Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 41:42 11:04 15:15 15:23
54 Akshayhari Jegadeeswaran CCAP Farmington Valley 23:11 11:39 11:32
55 James Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycle 23:26 11:16 12:11
56 Lilly Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS Yout 26:01 12:25 13:37
57 Bryan Russell 27:56 13:29 14:27
58 Ella Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley 30:50 14:57 15:53
59 Stella Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 37:38 18:26 19:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 44   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Christopher Prendergast 39:21 05:33 05:34 05:53 05:43 05:34 05:34 05:31
2 Kevin Mullaly JAM / NCC 40:49 05:35 05:48 05:47 06:00 06:03 05:56 05:42
3 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 40:53 05:35 05:47 05:52 05:57 06:01 05:56 05:46
4 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 41:23 05:39 05:46 05:59 05:54 05:59 06:00 06:05
5 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 41:28 05:52 05:52 05:54 05:56 05:58 06:00 05:56
6 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 42:12 05:50 05:54 05:53 06:05 06:08 06:04 06:19
7 Scott Livingston Team HORST Sports 42:28 05:52 06:04 06:04 06:05 06:08 06:11 06:05
8 Miles Ericson 42:32 06:00 05:57 06:04 06:04 06:12 06:15 06:00
9 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 43:17 06:12 06:06 06:05 06:08 06:12 06:20 06:13
10 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 43:23 06:00 06:02 06:09 06:20 06:19 06:20 06:14
11 Sean Rourke CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 43:31 06:04 06:10 06:07 06:14 06:25 06:20 06:11
12 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 43:32 06:08 06:10 06:15 06:15 06:14 06:22 06:09
13 Keith Mullaly CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 43:55 05:56 06:02 06:39 06:13 06:12 06:28 06:24
14 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 44:03 06:04 06:04 06:14 06:22 06:25 06:26 06:29
15 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Creative Racing Team 44:29 05:56 06:15 06:16 06:24 06:29 06:34 06:35
16 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 44:39 06:17 06:09 06:19 06:27 06:25 06:27 06:36
17 Stan Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 44:51 06:08 06:13 06:17 06:24 06:30 06:38 06:40
18 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 44:58 05:53 06:06 06:19 06:45 06:58 06:41 06:17
19 Arthur Roti Columbia/Guipago Cycles 45:00 06:12 06:14 06:21 06:29 06:31 06:38 06:34
20 Jeff Gelt CW Factory Racing 45:26 06:17 06:11 06:27 06:38 06:36 06:37 06:39
21 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 45:28 06:20 06:18 06:33 06:36 06:29 06:35 06:36
22 Patrick Woble Stage 1 45:28 06:05 06:44 06:48 06:56 06:23 06:24 06:08
23 Lukas Haas CT Chain Links 45:29 06:34 06:18 06:36 06:28 06:29 06:52 06:12
24 Steve Sadler Stage 1/Airline Cycles 45:33 05:57 06:19 06:38 06:40 06:46 06:40 06:34
25 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 45:35 06:19 06:13 06:24 06:39 06:43 06:40 06:37
26 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery 45:52 06:40 06:22 06:29 06:34 06:30 06:37 06:40
27 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 46:17 06:18 06:22 06:38 06:38 06:41 06:41 06:58
28 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 39:36 06:39 06:26 06:32 06:39 06:33 06:48
29 Cade Fravel CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 39:59 06:14 06:26 06:36 06:56 06:48 07:00
30 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 40:23 06:35 06:30 06:40 06:47 06:50 07:01
31 Sean Walsh 40:46 07:03 06:36 06:38 06:42 06:53 06:55
32 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS Yout 40:49 06:30 06:36 06:58 06:55 07:03 06:47
33 Robert Weldon 40:54 07:10 06:43 06:43 06:41 06:57 06:40
34 Alexander Beck CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling 41:00 05:39 05:52 06:06 09:47 06:56 06:40
35 Trenton Haas 41:04 06:56 06:44 06:36 06:52 07:01 06:56
36 Gary Nicol Pedal Power 41:10 07:05 06:45 06:52 06:46 06:57 06:47
37 Eric Price-glynn GHCC / ERRACE 41:16 07:01 06:39 06:50 06:54 06:59 06:54
38 Jed Kornbluh CCAP 41:22 06:43 06:48 06:57 07:00 06:53 07:02
39 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 41:31 06:41 06:49 06:50 07:00 07:08 07:03
40 De Marcken, marine Spokeswomen 41:37 07:03 06:44 06:51 06:54 07:06 06:59
41 Frank Kowalonek Rail Trailers 41:44 06:48 06:46 07:00 06:54 07:05 07:12
42 Ken Jansen EXPO Wheelmen/Yeti Cycles 42:17 07:07 06:49 07:00 07:05 07:13 07:03
43 John Bogdanski 42:23 07:01 06:54 07:08 07:10 07:08 07:03
44 Kowalonek, Aaron CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 42:32 06:42 06:42 07:11 07:22 07:23 07:11
45 Derek Pierce Kelly-Fradet Lumber 42:52 07:30 06:52 06:56 07:04 07:14 07:16
46 Phillip Law True Cyclery 42:55 07:28 06:59 07:06 07:15 07:09 06:58
47 Paul Hermes Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 42:59 07:28 06:55 07:00 07:13 07:13 07:10
48 Karl Borne True Cyclery 43:13 07:26 06:58 07:06 07:23 07:14 07:05
49 Ryan Mcmahon Hartford Rolling Anvils 43:18 07:17 07:02 07:10 07:15 07:21 07:13
50 Wilson, Owen CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 43:22 07:17 07:07 07:19 07:17 07:10 07:13
51 Drew Smedley CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling 43:29 07:16 06:53 07:34 07:14 07:22 07:10
52 Timothy Rourke Team Horst Sports 44:29 07:29 07:15 07:17 07:32 07:36 07:20
53 Laura Summers team ERRACE 44:35 07:25 07:24 07:21 07:33 07:30 07:22
54 Sandra Delgrosso Eerace 45:14 07:26 07:16 07:24 07:39 07:50 07:41
55 Lee Salway True Cyclery 45:37 07:13 07:12 07:29 07:45 07:48 08:12
56 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 45:51 07:00 07:14 07:36 07:56 08:06 08:00
57 Morgan Rueckert CCAP TEAM ERRACE 46:05 07:03 07:22 07:46 08:05 07:53 07:56
58 Lisa Lochner ERRACE 46:16 07:37 07:17 07:29 07:46 08:03 08:05
59 Mike Samuels Sherpa 46:52 08:00 07:34 07:44 07:49 07:57 07:48
60 Jeremy Long 47:11 07:53 07:31 07:44 07:50 08:18 07:56
61 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy pb Athletic Brewing 30:43 05:58 06:07 06:12 06:19 06:08
62 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 39:23 07:37 07:49 08:05 07:56 07:56
63 Jon Northway CCAP Rail Trailers 39:45 08:12 07:41 07:44 08:00 08:08
64 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 40:37 08:08 07:58 07:58 08:10 08:23
65 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 40:42 07:45 08:10 08:16 08:26 08:05
66 David Joslin Airline Cycles 40:42 08:10 07:53 08:02 08:17 08:20
67 J reid Nelson CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Railtrailers 40:53 07:58 08:36 08:16 08:08 07:56
68 Josh Wilson Stage 1/Airline Cycles 41:01 08:13 08:00 08:05 08:26 08:17
69 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 41:06 08:02 08:02 08:34 08:21 08:07
70 Shane Delgrosso ME 41:09 08:16 08:09 08:15 08:31 07:58
71 Scott Healer cufflink 41:24 07:28 07:49 07:51 08:20 09:57
72 Steve Adams Airline Cycles 41:58 08:44 08:13 08:29 08:25 08:08
73 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 42:03 08:44 07:57 08:21 08:43 08:19
74 Jeff Cote CCAP/FVYC/Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bl 43:10 08:34 08:02 08:47 09:00 08:47
75 Kristin Anderson True Cyclery 43:31 10:03 07:59 08:27 08:41 08:21
76 Sam Lawless CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 43:57 08:20 08:48 08:51 09:13 08:46
77 Sowa, Jeffrey 43:59 08:11 08:14 08:38 10:03 08:54
78 Jason Hamilton Eastern Bloc CC / Farmington Valley 45:44 08:56 09:01 09:05 09:26 09:16
79 Allen David Rail Trailers 46:16 08:56 08:52 09:28 09:24 09:35
80 James Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 49:07 09:19 09:22 10:04 10:22 10:00
81 Doug Kevens Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 31:56 08:28 07:41 07:45 08:03
82 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 40:10 09:48 10:37 10:15 09:31
83 Juliyanti Olson 43:04 10:46 10:35 10:49 10:55
84 Dmitri Razmaklinin CCAP Rail Trailers 21:40 07:15 07:01 07:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 12