Log In
Solstice Cross • Dec 8 2019
Series: PACX 2019
5.6
4.6
4.5
4.6
2.8
Clear, 36 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
4.6
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.6
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Freye Andrew Lamprey System / Cutters Bike S 47:28.2
2 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 20.7
3 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 25.7
4 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:02.4
5 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 1:21.5
6 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 2:43.6
7 Szymon Niemotko Cjct 3:16.4
8 William Walton Young Medalists 3:30.9
9 Jesse Stauffer 3:57.1
10 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 5:34.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 26:18.4
2 Robert May Dred.not Racing 1:13.2
3 Jeffrey Slade Slade's Mechanical Services 3:25.8
4 Anthony Utitus Team Hb Hilltop 3:33.3
5 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles 3:49.3
6 Will Hannis Team Hb Hilltop 6:23.8
7 Eric Bartlett 11:50.7
8 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Pezalla-granlund 48:16.4
2 Michael Maldonado Van Dessel / Dannys Cycles 1:01.4
3 Anson Wright Team Ttown 4:21.7
4 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club 4:40.4
5 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team 7:30.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing Llc 23:51.0
2 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
3 Ryan Thornton Team T-town -1 lap
4 Cole Altemus Guys Racing Club -1 lap
5 Justin Hetrick Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's -1 lap
6 Marcus Kennedy -1 lap
7 Daichi Yamashita Big Picture Cycling Junior Deve -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 51:26.9
2 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 6.4
3 Geoff Smith Trestle Bridge Racing 1:24.4
4 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs 2:33.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Repkoe Scooters Bike Shop Free Will Br 41:37.4
2 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 13.0
3 Phil Cole V5 Cycles Flemington 22.6
4 Brian Hazenski Upstatevelo 25.8
5 Nelson Odreman 32.2
6 David John Guy's Racing Club 49.7
7 John Trussell Action Wheels 3:25.3
8 Adam Burke Whistlepig Racing 3:50.2
9 Brian Mc manus 5:09.4
10 Eric Maniez Oxco -1 lap
11 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive -1 lap
12 Brett Barto Oxco/melon's Tall And Fat -1 lap
13 Bob Byrne Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
14 Jr Flanders -1 lap
15 Kevin Boyle Stoudts Brewing Co/ Jb's Bike S -1 lap
16 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -2 laps
DNF Mike Christopher -2 laps
DNF Matthew Kayes Gary's Shoes And Accessories Fo -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Piscitello Law Trek Midatlantic 38:16.9
2 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 13.9
3 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 31.7
4 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:21.2
5 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 1:33.1
6 Richard Leibfried Activeyards Pb Piscitello Law 2:22.3
7 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:31.7
8 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 2:34.8
9 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 3:29.3
10 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 3:40.1
11 Gary Grim 3:57.9
12 Neal Sapp 4:08.2
13 Mark Bowman Shockpro 5:26.6
14 Ed Kallatch Evolution Pro Bikes 5:58.4
15 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards 6:07.4
16 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 6:20.7
17 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 7:37.7
18 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 7:44.9
19 William Bray Saucon Valley Bikes 8:23.0
20 Paul Incognito Philadelphia Ciclismo 9:19.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Wahner Gocycling/drwahner.com 44:11.8
2 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/henry's 1:39.5
3 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles 1:50.0
4 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 1:59.2
5 Marc Torjman Guy's Racing Club 3:06.5
6 Mark Hastings Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling -1 lap
7 Robert Lund -1 lap
8 John Dzubinski Tri-state Velo -1 lap
9 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team -1 lap
10 Eric Bartlett -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mcgeehan 38:11.3
2 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 54.8
3 Tyler Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:23.3
4 Scott Molnar Sparklemuffins 1:31.4
5 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing 1:34.4
6 Sonny Lutz Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 2:34.3
7 Ryan Keown Shirk's Bike Shop 2:36.3
8 Jeremy Short Mtbnj.com - Halter's 3:03.7
9 Dan Roe 3:44.0
10 Jamie Hibell Colavita-whole Foods Racing Tea 3:52.7
11 Michael Hulburt Johnny Sprockets 3:57.0
12 Andre Burton Hive Racing 5:07.8
13 Jeffrey Slade Slade's Mechanical Services 6:11.7
14 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 6:24.1
15 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo -1 lap
16 Lawrence Siu Ror P/b Rapha New York -1 lap
DNF Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Repkoe Scooters Bike Shop Free Will Br 34:36.2
2 Osvaldo Capellan Karma Racing Team 5.8
3 Chad Davis Perkiomen Bicycles s.t.
4 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 9.2
5 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 40.3
6 Evan Kinzey 41.7
7 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 44.1
8 Jeremy King Lancaster Velo 1:41.4
9 Michael Bush Perkiomen Bicycles 1:45.9
10 Evaldo Liberato 1:51.1
11 Michael Brewer 1:58.7
12 Michael Maldonado Van Dessel / Dannys Cycles 2:03.5
13 Andrew Amey The Velo Shop 2:06.4
14 Julio Ramires 2:12.1
15 Brad Gorter Blue Mountain Velo 2:16.2
16 Tyler Long South Mountain Cycles And Cafe 2:29.4
17 Kyle Shenk Thru-it-all Body Shop s.t.
18 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 2:45.1
19 Samuel Garver 3:04.9
20 David Lloyd 3:39.4
21 Jim Wilkie 3:42.0
22 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 3:47.8
23 Ryan Lee Cs Velo 4:15.6
24 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club 4:58.6
25 Mike Bartlebaugh Born In The Usa 5:29.0
26 Philip Brandt 5:41.5
27 Lawrence Siu Ror P/b Rapha New York 6:11.6
28 Ronald Felipe Pro Pedals Bike Shop 6:15.5
29 Greg Adomaitis 6:19.3
30 Gregory Wesolowich Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 6:44.8
31 Andy Helffrich Cadence Racing - Phl 6:55.3
32 Brendan Engelmann Saratoga Cycling Club 6:58.9
33 Peter Olivo 7:12.0
34 Paul Lancaster 7:20.0
35 Stephen Mirsky Mtbnj.com - Halter's 7:30.0
36 Tom Bulawa 8:25.8
37 Jake Looney Action Wheels/party Bicycle Clu -1 lap
38 Sean O'connor -1 lap
39 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi -1 lap
40 Mike Donnelly Sage Bawlz Racing -1 lap
41 Robert Sands Flahutes Sports Club -1 lap
42 Gregory Breidenstine-howe -1 lap
43 George Uhlir Skylands Cycling -1 lap
DNF Mike Buchakjian Rev3 Racing -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Molnar 26:15.7
2 Sonny Lutz Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 6.9
3 Dave Pryor Thunderbear Racing & Recreation 8:39.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 42:54.8
2 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 1:13.6
3 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 2:37.7
4 Freye Hattie Lamprey Systems 3:07.3
5 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's 3:52.8
6 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 5:37.5
7 Elodie Burlet 8:09.1
8 Caitlin Thompson Team Laser Cats 9:18.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Doran Lehigh Wheelman Association 37:56.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keira Jones Big Picture Cycling 42:44.5
2 Hannah Puttcamp Keystone Girls -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keira Jones Big Picture Cycling 18:05.3
2 Jenna Lloyd Team T-town 2:12.8
3 Jillian Halm Team Ttown 2:50.2
4 Minori Yamashita Big Picture Cycling Devo 3:24.9
5 Haley Cline Hec - Health Education Cycling 4:43.9
6 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative 5:42.7
7 Zoe Hawkes Hec - Health Education Cycling 10:50.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Colavita -whole Foods Market Ra 49:36.0
2 Masami Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 50.0
3 Carol Kester -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita Team Twenty20 Sho-air Devo 46:27.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 42:02.7
2 Sonia Lloyd Team T-town 1:22.9
3 Marie Iannucci Bikesport/sly Fox 1:36.4
4 Amy Fowler Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike s.t.
5 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno Cycling 2:32.7
6 Janelle Jacques Sturdy Girl Cycling 6:56.4
7 Rena Frascella Sturdy Girl Cycling 12:11.1
8 Kim Cole V5 Cycles Flemington 13:36.8
9 Lindsay Bulawa -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Iannucci Bikesport/sly Fox 37:41.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1