Log In
Boundary Waters • Oct 27 2019
4.6
5.2
4.2
3.4
3.2
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
5.2
Moisture
4.2
Accel
3.4
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Dietrich Summit Georgia
2 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Chandler Tyler 0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lonnie Milligan Sponsored by Dad
2 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Kasey Lunsford 0
4 Tommaso Caccia Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Ralen Dunn 0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Zents Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ward 0
2 Rob Rogers 0
3 Josh Vandall 0
4 Aaron Freeman 0
5 Akwetee Watkins 0
6 Joel Bozeman 0
7 Mark Mccampbell Toecutters
8 Eric Burke 0
9 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
10 Richard Schurke 0
11 William Seitz 0
12 Charles Haws Pieluminati
13 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
14 Adam Fuller 0
15 Taylor Dawson 0
16 Nathan Bolster 0
17 Jim Cullen Hooligans, Inc
18 Drew Van leuvan 0
19 Justin Van leuvan 0
20 James Shoemaker 0
21 James Hodgson Crossthreaded Racing & Athletic Per
22 Jeffery Smith 0
23 Vincent Dugan #N/A
24 Robert Contratto CX Mafia
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
2 Michael Hurley 0
3 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
4 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
5 Michael Ward 0
6 Chris Salomone Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
7 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW
8 Jeff Burgoon Twin Six
9 Aaron Freeman 0
10 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Shane Byler Wahoo
12 Chris Annunziata East Point Track Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW
2 Kirk Corsello NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
3 Perry Thomas 0
4 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
5 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
6 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Jason Jones East Point Track Club
8 Alan Bengtson 0
9 Jerome Grilhot 0
10 Mark Gernazian 0
11 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Daniel Askren 0
13 Andy Bailie L5Flyers Cycling Team
14 Kirby Yoder NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
15 Carl Parke 0
16 Dennis Decker East Point Track Club
17 Jim Cullen Hooligans, Inc
18 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
19 Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
20 Dean Thornton Holy Frijoles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Michael Johnson 0
4 Tim Keith 0
5 Ana Bailie Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Pete Wicker Outback Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW
2 Artur Sagat Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Jacob Morales JM Racing p/b Scott
4 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
5 Brendan Cornett Specialized-BMW
6 Michael Sanders 0
7 Simon Lewis Tennessee Bicycle Racing Associatio
8 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A
9 Jeremy Spafard Pieluminati
10 Cooper Hammarlund 0
11 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW
12 William Seitz Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
13 Cole Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
14 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Huntley Nash 0
DNF Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Foundation
DNF Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Green 0
2 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Aaron Denning 0
4 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Doug Todd 0
6 Lawrence Monks James Brothers Bikes
7 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Garey Gomez Specialized-BMW
9 Connor Lake UGA Cycling
10 Kevin Spradlin 0
11 Zach Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
12 Jim Bilotto Eliel Factory Team
13 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
DNF Mitchell Enfinger The Hub Bikes CX
DNF Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ward 0
2 Mark King L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Zac Threatt Sh!ft
4 Alfred Jessee 0
5 Christopher Hale Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Max Erwin Loose Nuts Cycles
7 Chris Salomone Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
8 Patrick Hart Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Kenneth Oladapo 0
10 Jason Jones East Point Track Club
11 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors
12 Richard Schurke 0
13 Charles Haws Pieluminati
14 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
15 Eric Burke 0
16 Mat Mchenry 0
17 Joey Wilkinson 0
18 Leo Barber 0
19 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes
DNF Macaben Prince Unknown Brewing
DNF Cody Hall Smyrna Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Dietrich Summit Georgia
2 Craig Hadley 0
3 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
4 Jesse Glasgow 0
5 Ladarren Tyler Smyrna Bicycles
6 Forrest Tuttle Toecutters
7 Kristian Blaich 0
8 Nick Jeanfils Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Mark Mccampbell Toecutters
10 Carmine Miller BAD Cycling p/b Ortho Alabama Spine
11 Skylar Nagao 0
12 James Crockett Andy Jordans
13 Ernesto Bombalier 0
14 Stephen Yanczura Toecutters
15 Rodney Dunn 0
16 Chad Wendling 0
17 ? Graham Toecutters
18 Amos Mcclellan 0
19 David Fuhrer 0
20 Benjamin Crane 0
21 Rudy Keefer Outback Bikes Racing
22 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
23 Michael Tharp East Point Track Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kemp CX Mafia
2 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Kenneth Oladapo 0
4 Patrick Hart Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Alfred Jessee 0
6 Zach Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
7 Matthew Harris 0
8 Stephen Yanczura Toecutters
9 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
10 Leo Barber 0
11 Quinn Shearer 0
12 Dean Thornton Holy Frijoles
13 James Hodgson Crossthreaded Racing & Athletic Per
DNF Connor Lake Benís Bikes
DNF Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati
DNF Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
DNF Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Russell-Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenize Myatt Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Molly Russell-Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
3 Abby Hobbs Bike Fettish Devo
4 Jen Colestock 0
5 Grace Anne ingham GRITS
6 Jessica Podratsky FeraFox Racing
7 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Lecraw Peachtree Bikes
2 Trisha Vandusseldorp Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Jessica Podratsky FeraFox Racing
5 Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
6 Jenna Davis Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
7 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
8 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
DNF Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosie Levy FeraFox Racing
2 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
3 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
4 Hayley Braun L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
6 Kelly Fletcher Toecutters
7 Cara Mcnamee Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Kelsey Burrow Toecutters
9 Megan Lutz 706p Chicks
10 Jenni Bedel Toecutters
11 Megan Bonselaar 0
12 Tracey D delbridge 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3