Log In
Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 1 • Nov 2 2019
4
1.5
2.6
3.2
3.4
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.5
Moisture
2.6
Accel
3.2
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Wong BYRDS 0:38:28
2 Jacob Zentner Trek Boise 0:38:39
3 Nick Leuenhagen BYRDS 0:39:25
4 Brabdt Souvenir University of Idaho 0:39:30
5 Ryan Faber Team Eastside Cycles 0:39:45
6 Cody Wyman Rolling H 0:39:49
7 Bryan Leisle Unattached 0:39:52
8 David Peterson STARS Racing 0:41:01
9 Jeremy Halka N/A 0:41:08
10 Micah Durham Bobs-Bicycles 0:41:30
11 Gregory Wallingford Bobs-Bicycles 0:41:36
12 Scott Allen Emde Sports 0:41:38
13 Colton Hairston BYRDS 0:41:45
14 Steven Parker BoiseCarbonRepair 0:42:09
15 Corby Hughes N/A 0:42:15
16 Tomas Deanda BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:42:29
17 Ben Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:42:57
18 Zachary Steyer Barney Racing 0:43:00
19 Paul Bomber Independent 0:43:02
20 Eli Norris BYRDS 0:43:16
21 David Fisher None 0:43:19
22 Sean Olson Therapeutic Associates 0:44:04
23 Donald Palmer Donald Palmer 0:44:19
24 Robert Kuntz Palouse Bicycle Racing (PBR) 0:44:20
25 Ryan Harris Team Reel 0:45:18
26 Jason Rose Team 10 Barrel 0:45:19
27 Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel 0:45:34
28 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 0:46:09
29 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 0:46:12
30 Wayne Elias wheels 0:46:15
31 Jeffrey Smith Independent 0:46:45
32 Kellen Mccurry Independent 0:47:16
33 Luke Walchle River Group Real Estate 0:39:06
34 Ayden Claypool Independent 0:41:31
35 Elias Smith BYRDS 0:43:51
36 Rowen Probst Independent 0:44:03
37 Dhaulagiri Feriansyah University of Idaho Vandal Cycling 0:45:09
38 Logan Beard Independent 0:46:49
DNF Chris Downey Trek Boise
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Grill Bicycle Heaven 0:38:54
2 Erik Young Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 0:39:08
3 James Eller Team Heinous 0:39:09
4 Charles Stearns Bobs-Bicycles 0:39:30
5 Rob Beard Eastside 0:39:32
6 William Beebe Independent 0:40:28
7 David Peterson STARS Racing 0:40:42
8 Brian Baker Trek Boise/Broken Spoke Cycling 0:41:01
9 Troy Nichol george's cycles 0:41:02
10 Russell Thorstrom Trek Boise 0:41:22
11 Jake Armstrong Independent 0:41:39
12 John Teeters Team 10 Barrel 0:42:06
13 Mike Purcell N/A 0:42:20
14 Mark Emry Hoppy Cycling Club 0:42:35
15 Josh Kenyon Roost Racing 0:42:42
16 Ryan Lindsay Ada Pediatrics 0:42:53
17 Dave Showalter St Lukes Sports Medicine / Lost Riv 0:43:19
18 Raney Patrick Unattatched 0:43:27
19 Matthew Swank None 0:43:36
20 Lee Wyman Rolling H 0:44:02
21 Erik Jones EJFM 0:44:07
22 Richard Ford Team 10 Barrel 0:44:29
23 Tim Richter LRC/SLSM 0:44:30
24 Herberth Corrales Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 0:44:48
25 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Racing 0:44:54
26 Mike Long Limelight - Sturtevants 0:45:20
27 Lee Debruler Eastside Cycles 0:45:30
28 Scott Frey Bucephalus 0:47:13
29 Allen Bowlden Team 10 Barrel 0:47:34
30 Mike Vosk Beer and Waffles 0:47:57
31 Loren Shinn Roost Racing 0:48:36
32 Ellis Hawks Self 0:39:05
33 Frank Johnson St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:40:09
34 Scott Forwood Team Jesus 0:45:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Bosch High Desert Hustle 0:55:01
2 John Hughes High Desert Hustle 0:56:33
3 Jordan Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips 0:56:55
4 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b Saint Alphonsus 0:57:20
5 Spencer Severance BYRDS Cycling 0:57:28
6 Gabriel Keck Mercedes p/b George 0:58:03
7 Steve Price Roost Racing 0:58:36
8 Ben Lomas BYRDS 0:59:30
9 Jordan Chapman Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:59:54
10 Douglas Turner Team Eastside Cycles 0:59:56
11 Garret Smith IND 1:00:11
12 Clay Allred University of Idaho 1:00:23
13 Andrew Shaber Trek Boise 1:01:08
14 Mike Gerhardt Independent 1:01:09
15 Anna Megale Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:01:32
16 Jack Guy High Desert Hustle 1:01:34
17 Brian Kohagen Bob's Bicycles 1:01:35
18 David Harrison Independent 1:01:48
19 Steven Gustafson Team Eastside 1:02:14
20 Craig Patrick Independent 1:02:25
21 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 1:02:41
22 David Harriff The Pony Shop 0:55:07
23 Joshua Klein Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 0:55:34
24 Adam Franklin Team 10 Barrel 0:55:40
25 Dale Nelson Extreme Endurance 0:56:00
26 Ellis Perkins Upcycle Boise 0:56:26
27 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 1:00:35
28 Stafford Smith CANADA 1:01:13
DNF Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles
DNF Paul Mckenna Meridian Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Coleman High Desert Hustle 0:38:45
2 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:39:07
3 Tristan Jones Donger Mfg 0:40:07
4 Troy Cobb K-EDGE 0:41:19
5 Shae Griffin Gothic Health Club & Kelson Bikes 0:41:20
6 Scott Conover Independent 0:41:45
7 Alex Hecht High Desert Hustle 0:46:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Megale Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:40:08
2 Shae Griffin Gothic Health Club & Kelson Bikes 0:40:20
3 Mahika Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:41:13
4 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS 0:41:24
5 Nekane Powell BYRDS 0:42:26
6 Samantha Scott Rage Cycling Team 0:43:12
7 Tiedji Baker Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloW 0:44:31
8 Caroline Divietro BYRDS Cycling 0:44:53
9 Keri Barnes Team Digestive health Boisevelowome 0:45:06
10 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle p/b St Alohonsus Medic 0:45:09
11 Erin Morra Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWom 0:47:09
12 Alexandria Beard BYRDS 0:48:28
13 Alena Harrell . 0:48:36
14 Aileen Frey Bucephalus 0:49:24
15 Nicole Hendricks Boise Velowomen 0:49:34
16 Veronica Scott BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:50:34
17 Tessa Beebe BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:40:34
18 Ava Myers BYRDS 0:41:05
19 Janet Andree Boise Velowomen 0:42:01
20 Lisa Kolesar Boise Velowomen 0:44:07
21 Luce Peterson Endurance Boise 0:44:24
DNF Hana Miiller Saint Alphonsus
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1