Log In
Twisted Cross - Day 2 • Oct 13 2019
5.9
3.4
2.8
2.5
1.8
Overcast, 42 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
3.4
Moisture
2.8
Accel
2.5
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey
2 Chase Cubbage Corridor Devo
3 Cooper Bernstein Spin Development Race Team
4 Colton Smithhart Corridor Devo
5 Anderson Block
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Patterson Spin Devo
2 Brandon Englin
3 Tyler Englin
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Terhune Twisted Spokes
2 Ryan Englin
3 Clayton Stephens
4 Mike Credidio NorthStar Development
5 Remi Cariveau
6 Jackson Falck
7 Fin Daufeldt
8 Jack Klemond Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
DNF Colton Stephens
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore Midstate
2 Mariusz Czarnomski
3 Eric Wehr Fat Cup Coffee
4 Taylor Webb Midstate
5 Keith Snoop Geoff's Bike and Ski
6 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Wade Johnson
8 Mark West
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Harris Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbi
2 Christopher Maharry
3 Lewie Miller
4 Ben Caskey
5 Jason Bernstein Zealous Racing
6 Manuel Acevedo
7 Steve Reynolds
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
2 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
3 Dave Ostrem Twisted Spokes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
2 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
3 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes
4 Harry Fortney
5 Norman Wellings
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Maney Sugar Bottom Bikes
2 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike and Ski
3 Kris Adams
4 Mariusz Czarnomski
5 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Nicholas Kimpton MBRAC/FLANDERS
7 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
8 Todd Slaymaker BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
9 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
10 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
11 Wade Johnson
DNF Scott Olsen Midstate
DNF Michael Libin University of Iowa
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Kirk Corridor Devo
2 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
3 Aidan Jacobsen Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbi
4 Jonathan Conley Great Dane Velo Club
5 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
6 Nate Schmidt
7 Luke Yetley
8 Nick Hadjis
9 Michael Drahaus BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Griffin Caskey
11 Dave Roll
12 Manuel Acevedo
13 Hayden Patterson
14 Cliff Sacco
15 Artur Golebiewski
16 Chase Cubbage
17 Paul Arens Bike Rags Racing
18 Daniel Flaherty
19 Dave Ostrem
20 Robert Duryea
21 Jake Hawk
22 Nick Arendt
23 Reggie Blanco
24 Jimmie Walsh
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
2 Ryan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
3 Ethan Jedlicka
4 Scott Shelman Sugar Bottom Bikes
5 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
6 Michael Maney Sugar Bottom Bikes
7 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development
8 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
9 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek
10 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Bimson
2 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alayna Englin
2 Genevive Klemond Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
2 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes
3 Sue Bransky CRANDIC Racing Club
4 Amy Kotsonis
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Breuer
2 Chelsea Bilskemper
3 Cayla Bellamy
4 Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing
5 Alison Jayme
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steffoni Schmidt Twisted Spokes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1