Log In
Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #1 - Waffle Cross Day 1 • Oct 5 2019
4
2.3
4
3.7
4.5
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4
Accel
3.7
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Black Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:26
2 Jack Guy High Desert Hustle 0:40:45
3 Lance Wong BYRDS 0:42:12
4 Ryan Faber Team Eastside Cycles 0:42:58
5 Bryan Leisle Unattached 0:43:27
6 David Peterson STARS Racing 0:43:40
7 Micah Durham Bobs Bicycles 0:44:01
8 Jeremy Halka N/A 0:44:16
9 Jason Rose Team 10 Barrel 0:44:28
10 Ethan Wong BYRDS 0:44:42
11 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 0:44:50
12 Jake Armstrong Independent 0:45:05
13 Ryan Harris Team Reel 0:47:17
14 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 0:47:22
15 Zach Steyer Independent 0:47:24
16 Sean Olson Therapeutic Associates 0:47:34
17 Eli Norris BYRDS 0:47:44
18 Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel 0:47:52
19 Chris Downey Trek Boise 0:48:52
20 Gerald Walter Independent 0:49:55
21 Alex Hecht High Desert Hustle 0:40:48
22 Luke Walchle Independent 0:42:27
23 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:43:24
24 Davis Straub Oz Report 0:43:46
DNF Taylor Dame Independent
DNF Jacob Zentner Trek Boise
DNF Scott Allen Emde Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellis Perkins Upcycle Boise 0:40:30
2 Scott Grill Bicycle Heaven 0:41:52
3 Erik Young Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 0:42:22
4 James Eller Team Heinous 0:42:27
5 Bryan Warnock TEC 0:42:28
6 Russell Thorstrom Trek Boise 0:42:53
7 Brian Baker Trek Boise/Broken Spoke Cycling 0:43:47
8 Charles Stearns Bobs Bicycles 0:43:52
9 Terry Buchanan Work by Others 0:43:54
10 Brian Roberson NA 0:43:55
11 Mark Emry Hoppy Cycling Club 0:44:36
12 David Peterson STARS Racing 0:44:42
13 Josh Glick SOBX 0:44:59
14 Troy Nichol george's cycles 0:45:17
15 Mike Purcell N/A 0:46:26
16 Raney Patrick Unattached 0:46:27
17 Jake Armstrong Independent 0:46:32
18 Kurt Messersmith Team UpCycle 0:46:41
19 Ryan Lindsay Independent 0:46:47
20 John Teeters Team 10 Barrel 0:47:34
21 Richard Ford Team 10 Barrel 0:47:41
22 Dave Showalter St Lukes Sports Medicine / Lost Riv 0:47:59
23 Erik Jones EJFM 0:48:11
24 Tim Richter LRC/SLSM 0:48:49
25 Mark Harris Independent 0:49:14
26 Scott Frey Bucephalus 0:50:24
27 Neil Crescenti Independent 0:50:31
28 Lee Debruler Eastside Cycles 0:40:36
29 Chad Hooker Trapper Kings 0:42:57
30 Ellis Hawks Self 0:43:20
31 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:43:40
32 Davis Straub Oz Report 0:44:47
33 Neil Grant Independent 0:47:46
34 Dan Abel Independent 0:49:30
35 Matthew Divietro Independent 0:43:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Bosch High Desert Hustle 0:58:32
2 Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles 1:01:10
3 Gabriel Keck Mercedes p/b George 1:01:38
4 Joshua Monteith Team UpCycle 1:01:56
5 John Hughes High Desert Hustle 1:01:58
6 Kelton Williams Independent 1:02:20
7 Alexander Martinek Independent 1:02:51
8 Douglas Turner Team Eastside Cycles 1:03:56
9 Matthew Scott fietsmetslagroom 1:03:58
10 Jordan Chapman Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 1:04:04
11 Paul Mckenna Meridian Cycles 1:04:34
12 Jonathan Youell Team Bob's-Bicycles.com 1:05:53
13 Marc Pearson Team UpCycle 1:06:01
14 Garret Smith IND 1:06:33
15 Andrew Shaber Trek Boise 1:07:03
16 Brian Kohagen Bob's Bicycles 0:58:38
17 Joshua Klein Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 0:58:56
18 Dan Streubel Peaked Sports 0:59:03
19 Kevon Bjornson N/A 0:59:28
20 David Harriff The Pony Shop 1:00:11
21 Steven Gustafson Team Eastside Cycles 1:00:39
22 Adam Franklin Team 10 Barrel 1:01:54
23 Stafford Smith CANADA 1:02:40
24 Rob Sterling Independent 1:03:20
25 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management 1:03:43
26 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 1:06:04
DNF Brandon Akers Georges
DNF Brayden Buchanan Hup United
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Coleman High Desert Hustle
2 Christian Mckenna Donger - Meridian Cycles
3 Will Hatab JUST ME
4 Troy Cobb K-EDGE
5 Tristan Jones Donger Mfg
6 Kyle Lewis N2 Packaging Systems
7 Joseph Winston Independent
8 Alex Hecht High Desert Hustle
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shae Griffin Kelson Bikes 0:42:39
2 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS 0:43:48
3 Nicole Jorgenson High Desert Hustle 0:45:20
4 Tiedji Baker Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloW 0:47:28
5 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle 0:47:50
6 Keri Barnes Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 0:48:46
7 Amelia Pfeiffer Team Upcycle 0:49:15
8 Hana Miiller Saint Alphonsus 0:49:48
9 Caroline Divietro BYRDS Cycling 0:50:03
10 Heather Ramsdell Team Upcycle 0:50:56
11 Alena Harrell . 0:51:50
12 Julia Hilton Independent 0:52:29
13 Kathryn Guy Boise Velowomen 0:52:34
14 Aileen Frey Bucephalus 0:53:27
15 Rachel Granberg none 0:43:06
16 Veronica Scott BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:43:36
17 Janet Andree Boise Velowomen 0:45:02
18 Erin Morra Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWom 0:47:49
19 Jessica Grunke Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 0:49:51
20 Ashley Abel Independent 0:55:13
21 Jill Mulder N/A 0:56:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2