Log In
UTCX #4 Weber County • Oct 5 2019
5.6
2.8
4.7
3.9
2.4
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.7
Accel
3.9
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Gray Contender Bicycles 0:41:30
2 Mark Wiggans 0:42:50
3 James Todd erickson Saltfire Brewing 0:42:56
4 Bradon Martin Intermountain LiVe Well Harristone 0:42:58
5 Nils Eddy Saltfire Brewing 0:46:35
6 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:43:19
7 Scott Nielson Club Chubb 0:43:21
8 Mike Russell Zone Five Racing 0:43:50
9 Brian Harris SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:44:23
10 Hugh Wilson Wilson Heat 0:45:21
11 Rob Myers 0:45:32
12 Nick Daniel 0:45:43
13 Stephen Mayfield EPIC Cycling 0:46:40
14 Raymond Miller 0:46:56
15 Spencer Brown 0:47:10
16 Michael Sjodin Saltfire Brewing 0:47:11
17 Chad Bradford 0:47:13
18 Jon Huff 0:47:21
19 Rick Henrikson SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:39:19
20 Darrin Mason US Air Force 0:39:33
21 Scott Laroche Saltfire Brewing 0:40:03
22 Ronald Deheer 0:40:05
23 Jon Rech 0:42:04
24 Michael Greco 0:42:23
25 Brett Palmer 0:43:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wood KUHL 0:39:50
2 Joseph Brubaker Kuhl 0:39:56
3 Tim Stack KUHL 0:40:02
4 Barry Makarewicz KUHL 0:41:04
5 Jeff Flick Kuhl 0:41:22
6 Todd Taft KUHL 0:42:40
7 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 0:43:25
8 Stephen Coleman Mi Duole 0:44:10
9 Don Armstrong Contender Bicycles 0:44:23
10 Ross Greenlee 0:44:48
11 Vladimir Patra 0:47:31
12 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:48:43
13 Drummond Earley 0:40:28
14 Dag Vannman 0:41:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bender Jeff KUHL 1:02:52
2 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition 1:02:54
3 Brennon Peterson Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 1:02:59
4 Thomas Bender KUHL 1:04:20
5 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 1:04:22
6 Sam Sweetser Cole Sport 1:04:36
7 Dylan Cirulis 1:05:14
8 Luke Gangi-wellman 1:05:19
9 Justin Morgan 1:05:53
10 Michael Szczesny GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 1:06:21
11 Thomas Cooke X-Men/Trek/Storm 1:06:44
12 Matthew Turner Summit Bike Club 1:07:29
13 Chad Chenoweth 1:07:31
14 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 1:07:33
15 Thomas Torres Team Feral Catz 1:08:14
16 Jules Goguely 1:12:07
17 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 1:10:27
18 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 1:04:04
19 Tj Stone Stay Park City Cycling 1:08:48
20 Bruce Deppe GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 1:08:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Hoopes 0:52:59
2 Mats Lindgren 0:53:13
3 Aaron Larsen 0:53:40
4 Sage Venz ENVE 0:53:47
5 Brendan Mcilravy Hammer Nutrition 0:54:09
6 Trevor Kigsbury 0:54:55
7 Nick Fritz SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:55:09
8 Troy Gorman Team Tosh 0:55:30
9 Sam Allen 0:55:33
10 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 0:55:37
11 Ammon Pate 0:56:35
12 Leighton Reuss SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:58:28
13 Cj Adams 0:58:37
14 Nick Markosian 0:58:57
15 Michael Winter 1:00:20
16 Brandon Campbell 0:52:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider 0:40:20
2 Alec Hackett 0:42:00
3 Andrew Gray Contender 0:42:01
4 Christopher Moran 0:43:25
5 Thomas Morris 0:46:26
6 Justin Jaspersen 0:38:43
7 Kyler Palmer 0:41:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whitney Saltfire Brewing 0:46:05
2 Jeff Eggleston Saltfire Brewing 0:46:09
3 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:47:08
4 Al Takemori Millbrook 0:48:18
5 Uel Archuletta 0:40:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Coleman 0:41:01
2 Jamerson Kent 0:41:19
3 Corbin Sparrow 0:44:29
4 Tyler Wiles 0:50:52
5 Beck Campbell 0:41:52
6 Jeremy Wiles 0:42:29
7 Caleb Hoopes Team Hoopes 0:43:13
8 Chase Cameron 0:43:44
9 William Kristic 0:49:01
10 Connor Cameron 0:56:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Johnson Maybrid 0:55:25
2 Unknown Rider 0:52:11
3 Luke Kaschmitter 0:56:56
4 Carson Wheeler Two Hoosiers Cyclery 0:58:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsie Wiles 0:41:51
11 Wiles Ezra 0:40:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Woodward The Bike Shoppe 0:55:12
2 Grant Baron 0:55:32
3 Lael Aaron Saltair Cross Fever
4 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 0:57:24
5 Charles Stjeor American First Credit Union Cycling 0:57:51
6 Tim Clark American First Credit Union Cycling 0:58:38
7 Peter Yarbrough 0:59:04
8 Brian Ressa Porcupine/City Works 0:59:12
9 Mark Alston 0:59:31
10 Joe Beals 0:59:35
11 Alex Whitney Saltfire Brewing 0:59:47
12 Mike Kern 0:59:59
13 Jason Bradley Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:52:27
14 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 0:53:14
15 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:55:26
16 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery / Peak Fasteners 0:55:58
17 Uel Archuletta Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:58:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Allen 0:52:08
2 Jeff Juip Saltfire Brewing 0:52:30
3 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 0:52:49
4 Bill Harris 0:53:06
5 Ryan Clayton GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 0:53:16
6 Unknown Rider 0:55:13
7 Trent Donat 0:55:39
8 Jody Harris 0:55:54
9 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:56:07
10 Joe Sepulveda DNA Cylcling 0:57:28
11 Unknown Rider 0:58:51
12 Joseph Brubaker Kuhl 1:00:33
13 Mark Kaschmitter 0:53:00
14 Dag Vannman 0:58:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 A.j. Turner Two Hoosiers Cyclery 1:08:56
2 Matthew Kiel Two Hoosiers Cyclery 1:08:55
3 Millard Allen Scheels 1:10:44
4 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:03:18
5 Richard Caramadre KUHL 1:04:02
6 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 1:04:44
7 Kane Johnson 1:05:34
8 Jeff Eggleston Saltfire Brewing 1:03:06
9 James Todd erickson Saltfire Brewing 1:06:33
10 Michael Sjodin Saltfire Brewing 1:07:08
11 Pete O'brian 1:10:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Howat KUHL 0:48:08
2 Aubrey Larsen 0:48:17
3 Stefanie Wilson Wilson Heat 0:40:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bri Hoopes Zone Five Racing 0:40:36
2 Lyna Saffell Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:42:15
3 Maria Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:43:00
4 Courtney Foley Saltfire Brewing 0:43:27
5 Aiden Keenan 0:46:41
6 Kenia Alvarex 0:51:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:06:25
2 Melisa Rollins 1:07:57
3 Erika Powers Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:08:18
4 Tiffany Schwartz Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:09:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2