Log In
UTCX #2 Draper CX Park • Sep 21 2019
5.4
3.4
4.8
5.7
5.6
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.4
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5.7
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Hoopes 0:51:53
2 Brenden Mcilravy Hammer Nutrition 0:51:55
3 Robert Winhold 0:52:16
4 Aaron Larsen 0:53:00
5 Mats Lindfren 0:53:16
6 Ammon Pate 0:53:17
7 Nick Fritz SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 0:53:30
8 Kevin Wilde 0:53:49
9 Thomas Zenger 0:53:53
10 Douglas Gibula 0:54:04
11 Louis Nichols 0:54:12
12 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 0:54:13
13 Kirk Campbell 0:54:40
14 Cj Adams 0:55:01
15 Kyle Gray Eliel Factory Team 0:55:17
16 Jason Lux 0:55:18
17 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 0:55:57
18 Alexander Stephens 0:48:19
19 Peter Stack 0:48:26
20 Stewart Gray 0:48:54
21 Nick Markosian 0:49:38
22 Andrew Gray 0:49:39
23 Sam Allen 0:50:10
24 Leighton Reuss Salt Cycles -Kestrel Wellness 0:50:49
25 Unknown Rider 0:52:42
26 Unknown Rider 0:55:40
27 William Black RMCC 0:48:35
28 Kevin Perry 0:50:56
DNF Stephen Cimino Ascent Cycling P/B Health
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nils Eddy 0:41:38
2 Ryan Borrowman 0:41:42
3 Scott Sugimoto Intermountain Live Well p/b Harrist 0:41:56
4 John Thomas KUHL 0:42:06
5 Mark Alston 0:42:12
6 Peter Lindgren 0:42:28
7 James Todd Saltfire Brewing 0:42:45
8 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles 0:43:09
9 Brian Harris Saltcycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:43:26
10 Rob Myers 0:43:45
11 Hugh Wilson Wilson Heat 0:43:58
12 Bryan Osoro PLAN7 DS 0:44:31
13 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:44:41
14 Briton Bailey Trizon Racing 0:44:43
15 Mike Russell Zone Five Racing 0:45:10
16 Chad Bradford 0:45:16
17 Michael Sjodin Saltfire brewery cycling 0:46:03
18 Nick Daniel 0:37:24
19 Darrin Mason US Air Force 0:37:34
20 Jon Huff 0:39:17
21 Michael Greco 0:42:41
22 Brett Palmer 0:43:00
23 Mauricio Barrozo 0:48:14
24 Shane Wiles 0:37:38
25 Ronald Deheer 0:37:46
26 Garth Smith Flying Pig Cycles 0:38:27
DNF Jeff Pauline
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Edwards 1:02:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wood 0:39:01
2 Barry Makarewicz Kuhl Cycling Team 0:39:33
3 Drummond Earley 0:41:30
4 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles 0:42:02
5 Dag Vannman 0:42:48
6 Shane Dunleavy Kuhl Cycling 0:43:35
7 Stephen Coleman MiDuole 0:44:03
8 Todd Taft Kuhl Cycling 0:44:19
9 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:45:57
10 Ross Greenlee 0:46:15
11 Vladimir Patra 0:46:33
12 Unknown Rider 0:39:06
13 Louis Melini 0:40:14
14 Joseph Albano Salt Fire 0:46:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Grant Cannondale/Gear Rush 0:59:04
2 Justin Lindine Apex Pro Cycling p/b Hyperthreads & 0:59:42
3 Brennon Peterson Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 1:00:00
4 Bender Jeff 1:01:13
5 Jules Goguely 1:01:21
6 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 1:03:01
7 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition 1:03:31
8 John Hughes Bristlecone Bikes - Esthetique Med 1:03:58
9 Thomas Bender 1:04:04
10 Michael Szczesny 1:05:39
11 Thomas Torres Team Feral Catz 1:05:40
12 Spencer Glasgow 1:05:46
13 Chad Chenowith 1:06:20
14 Max Miller 0:59:37
15 Preston Edwards 1:02:05
16 Sam Dearden 1:03:00
DNF Kolby Preble
DNF Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Cavender Zone Five Racing 0:40:32
2 Kasey Curtis 0:40:33
3 Sean Migotsky 0:43:08
4 Scott Shaffer 0:43:40
5 Mitch Longson Mi Duole 0:44:22
6 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 0:44:24
7 Unknown Rider 0:44:40
8 Gavin Moss Epic Cycling Team 0:44:48
9 Stephen Lavalley 0:45:53
10 Justin Jaspersen 0:40:08
11 Christopher Moran 0:40:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Love Zone 5 Racing 0:41:29
2 Alex Whitney 0:41:37
3 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:35:15
4 Bryan Felix 0:38:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 E Colleman 0:37:46
2 Jonah Watt Durham Cycles 0:42:06
3 Tyler Wiles 0:46:53
4 Patrick Meirowitz Porcupine/City Works 0:35:25
5 Chase Cameron 0:35:32
6 Connor Cameron 0:35:35
7 Jeremy Wiles 0:42:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayden Sparrow 0:59:35
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsie Wiles 0:42:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Baron 0:53:07
2 Charles Stjeor American First Cycling Team 0:53:10
3 Eric Bunce 0:53:20
4 Benjamin Todt 0:53:43
5 Mike May Killin Time 0:46:52
6 Jason Goodfellow 0:46:57
7 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 0:48:03
8 Brian Ressa PorcupineCityworks Cycling 0:48:50
9 Peter Yarbrough 0:49:05
10 Tim Clark America First Cycling Team 0:49:07
11 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 0:49:26
12 Jason Bradley Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:51:22
13 Mike Oblad 0:51:24
14 Alex Whitney 0:52:47
15 Mark Wiggans Fanclub 0:54:43
16 Unknown Rider 0:55:17
17 Zach Butterfield 0:49:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 0:48:39
2 Todd Tanner 0:48:50
3 Scott Allen 0:51:03
4 Jeff Juip 0:52:15
5 Ryan Clayton GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 0:52:45
6 Brent Cannon 0:54:20
7 Jason Olsen Salt Fire brewing CX 0:55:03
8 Trent Donat 0:55:22
9 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:49:50
10 Darrell Davis Contener Bicycles 0:52:43
11 Troy Thompson 0:57:22
12 Tony Church Saltfire Brewing 0:53:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Keyes 1:00:40
2 Richard Caramadre Kuhl Cycling 1:00:51
3 Scott Miller Intermountain Livewell 1:01:04
4 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:01:33
5 Nate Borgenicht 1:01:44
6 Scott Crabill 1:02:07
7 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 1:03:09
8 David Haak SaltFire Brewing 1:03:28
9 Jeff Eggleston SaltFire Brewing 0:58:39
10 Jon Lee 1:00:20
11 Michael Sjodin Saltfire brewery cycling 1:05:15
12 James Todd Saltfire Brewing 1:06:15
13 Justice Morath 1:07:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Bingham 1:03:38
2 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:04:30
3 Melisa Rollins 1:05:48
4 Nancy Russell 1:05:59
5 Erika Powers Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:59:44
6 Tiffany Schwartz Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:00:26
7 Katherine Shields 1:02:23
8 Lauren Zimmer Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:03:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Howat Kuhl Cycling Team 0:36:13
2 Aubrey Larsen 0:36:31
3 Stefanie Wilson Wilson Heat 0:36:53
4 Lisa Fitzgerald Kuhl Cycling 0:38:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bri Hoopes Zone Five Racing 0:37:55
2 Maria Oblad Millbrook Racing 0:39:05
3 Izzy Felix 0:40:14
4 Aiden Keenan 0:42:34
5 Rachel Clayson Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:37:03
DNF Courtney Foley Saltfire Brewing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2