Log In
Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular - Edgewater Park • Aug 25 2019
4.7
1.8
2.6
4.1
4.3
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.8
Moisture
2.6
Accel
4.1
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder Berks Cycling Collective 0:59:30
2 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC 1:01:02
3 Ryan Popple LWC Field Marshal 1:02:31
4 Sean Handerhan Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 1:02:41
5 Shawn Geiger Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 1:03:14
6 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 1:03:19
7 Jay Ganser Cannondale 1:04:02
8 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 1:04:22
9 Brett Mckay bike ohio 0:58:51
10 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:59:34
11 Ryan Dombrowski Spin/Litzler Automation 1:00:00
12 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 1:02:08
13 Ernesto Marenchin Team Lake Effect 1:02:18
14 Theodore Rauh Independent 1:03:03
15 Adam Wintz Joy Machines Racing 1:04:45
16 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 1:00:49
17 David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation 1:04:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:40:02
2 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center 0:40:12
3 Zachary Mellion bike ohio 0:40:42
4 Matt Locke Paradise Garage Racing 0:40:47
5 Andrew Stackhouse Spin/Litzler Automation 0:40:57
6 Neil Perko Joy Machines Racing 0:41:13
7 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:41:15
8 Christopher Smith Stark Velo 0:41:44
9 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:41:49
10 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC 0:42:11
11 Cameron Scacheri Independent 0:42:29
12 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:43:13
13 Todd Harper NuGo Racing 0:43:34
14 Ted Wright Independent 0:43:41
15 Dustin Lansing Independent 0:44:08
16 Zac Waugh Independent 0:44:09
17 Nathaniel Abbott Spin 0:44:28
18 John Farren Independent 0:44:33
19 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers 0:44:40
20 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect 0:44:40
21 Adam Mcneill Summit Freewheelers 0:44:43
22 Mark Bischof Spin/Litzler Automation 0:45:08
23 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:45:27
24 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:45:40
25 Ray Wagner Spin/Litzler Automation 0:45:47
26 Simon Fitzpatrick Independent 0:45:52
27 Matthew Woodyard Joy Machines Racing 0:46:17
28 Joe Stratton Joy Machines Racing 0:46:27
29 Lawrence Tafe bike ohio 0:46:29
30 Patrick Bischof Independent 0:46:42
31 Scott Young Roll: Racing 0:39:25
32 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:39:57
33 Christopher Pfeil Forest City Racing 0:40:19
34 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:40:35
35 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:41:01
36 Thomas Depietro Bike Ohio 0:41:46
37 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:41:48
38 Andrew Miller Independent 0:42:02
39 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:44:59
40 Michael Wojtasik Shenanigans Cycling 0:39:37
41 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:39:52
42 Alec Bagley Independent 0:41:31
DNF Ben Doohan Independent
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Schmitmeyer Independent 0:28:34
2 Ryan Hoch Independent 0:29:16
3 Alexander Bolen Independent 0:29:45
4 Dan Pierce Independent 0:30:03
5 Graham Buchan Independent 0:30:23
6 Boris Brezo Joy Machines Racing 0:31:14
7 Todd Palmer Independent 0:31:22
8 P Patell Independent 0:31:55
9 Blake Oatey Independent 0:31:59
10 Michael Butler Independent 0:32:10
11 Jason Balogh Independent 0:32:25
12 Robert Boyle Independent 0:32:44
13 Colin Murphy Joy Machines Racing 0:32:50
14 Joshua Clemence Independent 0:32:50
15 Sev Kurtov Independent 0:33:38
16 Dexter Shreve Independent 0:34:24
17 Bryan Davis Independent 0:34:58
18 Christopher Radak Independent 0:35:10
19 William Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:35:13
20 Samuel Kloss Independent 0:35:30
21 David Eyth Independent 0:36:07
22 Dwayne Fishel Independent 0:36:15
23 Alec Bagley Independent 0:36:19
24 Joe Betz Independent 0:36:34
25 Louis Nicholson Independent 0:36:40
26 David Sekorky Independent 0:36:46
27 Brett Sommers Independent 0:36:55
28 Michael Lepley Independent 0:28:37
29 Richard Smich Summit Freewheelers 0:29:10
30 Andrew Solganik Independent 0:29:27
31 Stephan Tompkins Independent 0:30:04
32 Devan Keeling Independent 0:31:34
33 Jay Crook Independent 0:32:38
DNF Jeff Hemlick Independent
DNF Chris Kobus Summit Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 0:45:33
2 David Thornton Independent 0:47:45
3 Alex Powell Independent 0:47:57
4 Christopher Radak Independent 0:41:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:25:11
2 Michael Wojtasik Shenanigans Cycling 0:27:35
3 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:31:16
4 Dashel Hemlick Independent 0:33:12
5 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:34:29
6 Dannielynn Welch Independent 0:36:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dashel Hemlick Independent 0:33:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:25:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:40:02
2 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:41:15
3 Cameron Scacheri Independent 0:42:29
4 Nathaniel Abbott Spin 0:44:28
5 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers 0:44:40
6 Patrick Bischof Independent 0:46:42
7 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:39:57
8 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:40:35
9 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:39:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Franek Team Lake Effect 0:58:47
2 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:00:00
3 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 1:01:01
4 Raymond Auger Independent 1:04:19
5 Christopher Smith Stark Velo 1:04:58
6 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 1:01:40
7 David Cavallo bike ohio 0:59:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Baldesare Summit Freewheelers 0:47:35
2 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:48:08
3 Brooke Furio Spin/Litzler Automation 0:48:10
4 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:49:33
5 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:50:54
6 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:53:41
7 Anthony Gliozzo Independent 0:55:12
8 Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:47:56
9 Brian Klippel Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:47:59
10 Raymond Krankowski Independent 0:50:13
11 Peter Cline Team PISMET 0:52:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:50:34
2 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation 0:51:08
3 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:51:24
4 Andrew Klumb Independent 0:52:22
5 Scott Young Roll: Racing 0:53:26
6 Tom Keller Spin/Litzler Automation 0:53:32
7 David Thornton Independent 0:50:13
8 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Team 0:50:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect 0:53:34
2 Larry Harder Independent 0:48:46
3 Jos Belich Hammer Nutrition 0:48:53
4 Jerry Shere Independent 0:54:54
5 Dale Seeds Summit Freewheelers 0:48:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Ganser Cannondale 0:40:44
2 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:41:35
3 Raymond Auger Independent 0:42:56
4 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:43:08
5 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers 0:43:34
6 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:43:48
7 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:44:07
8 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect 0:45:57
9 Carl Jaegers BC Shred Mobb 0:46:51
10 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:40:16
DNF Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing
DNF Andrew Stackhouse Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Zac Waugh Independent
DNF Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:41:44
2 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:41:46
3 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:45:19
4 Jackie Mckay Bike Ohio 0:46:05
5 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:43:41
6 Tove Shere Independent 0:44:59
DNF Marie Rote bike ohio
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Miller Independent 0:23:56
2 Megan Bair Summit Freewheelers 0:24:21
3 Cara Bacher Summit Freewheelers 0:26:24
4 Jessica Lilly Summit Freewheelers 0:28:13
5 Giovanna Iacobacci Team Lake Effect 0:35:31
6 Sherlyn Paterson Stelleri Performance Training 0:24:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:31:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:34:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dannielynn Welch Independent 0:36:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:43:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Davis Team Lake Effect 0:45:20
2 Angela Ridgel Stelleri Performance Training 0:42:20
DNF Sherlyn Paterson Stelleri Performance Training
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1