Log In
UTCX#8 Barnes Park • Nov 3 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.5
4.7
6.1
2.9
1.7
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
4.7
Moisture
6.1
Accel
2.9
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Mike Oblad Millbrook Racing 53:22:00 11:21 8:41 8:15 8:20 8:20 8:24
2 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling 53:51:00 11:20 8:41 8:15 8:39 8:35 8:21
3 Bryan Cooper Utah Mnt Bike 50:52:00 12:13 9:23 9:20 9:52 10:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Thomas Zenger Maybird Cycling 8:06 7:57 7:54 7:49 7:56
2 Zeke Johnson North Davis Compsite "1'37""" 8:19 8:22 8:49 7:37 7:59
3 Kyler Haroldson "8'18""" 9:08 9:12 9:30 9:25 9:13
4 Caleb Palmer -1 lap 9:36 9:52 10:25 9:54
5 Damien Perez Bikers Edge -1 lap 10:06 10:50 11:13 10:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jake Garrett TwelveFiveeighteen 9:48 7:24 7:25 7:27 7:30 7:32 7:30
2 Michael Nunez Go Ride 9:49 7:33 7:29 7:32 7:29 7:37 7:32
3 Tim Stack KUHL 9:48 7:34 7:41 7:51 7:43 7:32 7:36
4 Mike May Killin Time 9:41 7:40 7:35 7:29 7:37 7:50 7:46
5 Charles St jeor America First Cycling Team 9:49 7:42 7:48 7:46 7:49 7:41 7:40
6 Mike Kern LOS PLAYBOYS INTERNACIONALES 9:45 7:45 7:52 7:48 7:45 8:15 7:51
7 Andrew Love Zone Five Racing 9:50 7:50 8:10 7:49 7:50 8:10
8 Josh Bond Endurance 360 9:51 8:00 8:01 7:45 7:46 7:54
9 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 9:35 7:48 8:03 8:02 8:04 7:58
10 Peter Yarbrough Tosh Hyperthreads 9:52 9:26 9:38 9:50 9:36 9:14
11 Jeremy Wood 9:47 8:07 8:07 8:18 8:17 7:53
12 Ryan Cobourn Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 10:09 8:02 8:04 8:10 8:12 7:54
13 Tim Clark America First Cycling Team 10:04 8:11 8:07 8:09 8:08 7:56
14 David Haak CTR 9:58 8:05 8:05 8:15 8:11 8:30
15 Mark Wiggans Fan Club 10:11 8:01 8:06 8:14 8:23 8:32
16 Nate Furman Zone Five Racing 10:13 8:13 8:22 8:29 8:23 8:25
17 Joel Zenger Maybird Cycling 10:07 8:36 8:40 8:36 8:18 7:55
18 Jason Bradley Plan 7 10:15 8:16 8:09 8:11 8:18 9:18
19 Scott Hoggan Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 10:10 8:21 8:19 8:29 8:46 8:35
20 Uel Archuletta Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 10:30 8:59 9:15 9:20 9:18 9:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Corbin Sparrow Intermountain Livewell 41:42:00 12:38 9:32 9:51 9:41
2 Ezra Higley X-Men 41:43:00 12:33 9:46 10:10 9:14
3 Jamerson Kent 45:57:00 13:25 10:32 10:46 11:13
4 Jackson Palmer 47:36:00 14:00 11:17 11:22 10:57
5 Jaxon Marshall North Davis Compsite 40:04:00 21:14 9:27 9:23
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Weston Woodward 1:05:28 7:12 7:13 7:16 7:15 7:17 7:22 7:18 7:06 7:29
2 Eric White 1:07:36 7:16 7:24 7:37 7:31 7:33 7:31 7:35 7:32 7:37
3 Seth Bradley DNA 1:09:12 7:18 7:22 7:29 7:37 7:43 7:38 7:45 8:04 8:16
4 Matthew Jones 1:09:52 7:29 7:22 7:26 7:52 7:36 7:26 8:05 8:18 8:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Matt Widhalm Intermountain Livewell 43:43:00 10:11 8:26 6:42 10:08 8:17
2 ? ? 43:52:00 10:41 8:24 8:14 8:13 8:20
3 Michael Centry 44:12:00 10:24 8:38 8:31 8:26 8:13
4 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling 44:13:00 11:02 8:02 8:20 8:26 8:23
5 Tyson Cook Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners
6 Bryan Osoro Plan 7 45:51:00 10:33 8:56 8:49 8:33 8:59
7 Mike Russell Zone Five Racing 45:59:00 10:46 8:45 8:49 8:32 9:06
8 Brian Harris Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 47:01:00 10:57 9:00 9:01 8:57 9:06
9 Laura Howat Ski City Cycling 47:13:00 10:54 8:50 9:11 9:15 9:03
10 Todd Erickson 27 Bike Co / DNA Cycing 47:14:00 10:47 8:56 9:22 9:25 8:43
11 Guy Roundy 47:16:00 10:49 9:03 9:13 9:09 9:02
12 Mo Palmer 47:32:00 11:09 9:05 9:11 9:13 8:54
13 Ron Brown BS Racing 48:20:00 11:25 9:23 9:19 9:19 8:54
14 Rick Henrikson Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 48:48:00 10:51 9:30 9:22 9:36 9:30
15 Mikey Sjodin 27 Bike Co / DNA Cycing 40:08:00 11:50 9:33 9:21 9:23
16 Kelly Calister America First Cycling Team 40:21:00 11:47 9:31 9:30 9:33
17 Scott Stanger 40:34:00 11:37 10:20 8:54 9:43
18 Hugh Wilson 40:45:00 11:14 9:27 10:25 9:38
19 ? ? 41:37:00 10:41 8:24 8:14 8:13 8:20
20 John Rech America First Cycling Team 43:50:00 12:10 10:07 10:17 11:16
21 Ben Dehear 45:06:00 19:25 8:33 8:38 8:30
22 Nick Haroldsen 46:10:00 19:43 8:56 8:45 8:47
23 Brett Palmer 59:18:00 19:46 19:46 19:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Thomas Cooke Trek - Storm Cycles 49:55:00 7:45 6:44 7:04 7:06 7:03 7:02 7:11
2 Scott Allen Hangar 15 50:45:00 7:22 7:23 7:26 7:16 7:10 7:10 7:00
3 Christoph Heinrich KUHL 50:49:00 7:16 7:16 7:16 7:13 7:20 7:20 7:07
4 Mick Harris Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 51:37:00 7:22 7:22 7:22 7:22 7:22 7:22 7:22
5 Mark Fisher KUHL 51:50:00 7:48 6:46 7:27 7:20 7:34 7:24 7:32
6 Bill Harris Maybird Cycling 52:15:00 7:34 7:22 7:23 7:27 7:32 7:30 7:27
7 Stewart L gray Contender Bicycle 52:17:00 7:28 7:28 7:29 7:29 7:29 7:32 7:23
8 Paul Lastayo KUHL 52:45:00 7:20 7:20 7:42 7:39 7:30 7:30 7:43
9 David Wood KUHL 52:50:00 7:33 7:33 7:33 7:33 7:33 7:33 7:33
10 Denny Kalar 53:10:00 7:29 7:30 7:30 7:35 7:27 7:47 7:53
11 Jason Olsen America First Cycling Team 53:45:00 7:18 7:25 7:07 7:13 7:42 9:13 7:46
12 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 53:47:00 7:35 7:37 7:42 7:59 5:42 9:45 7:28
13 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 54:45:00 7:50 7:34 7:45 7:50 7:49 7:56 8:02
14 Dayne Hassett 55:24:00 7:57 7:43 8:08 7:49 7:51 7:56 8:01
15 Drew Vonlintel SaltAir Cross Fever 55:53:00 7:55 7:57 8:00 8:10 7:55 7:58 7:57
16 Cj Wolf Stay Park City 55:56:00 8:04 7:53 7:49 7:59 8:02 8:11 7:58
17 James Deschenes 56:01:00 8:01 8:03 8:05 8:01 8:01 7:56 7:55
18 Jim Fearick SLC Trek 56:29:00 7:58 7:53 8:03 8:12 7:56 8:06 8:20
19 Michael Raemisch Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 57:58:00 8:02 8:13 8:18 8:17 8:24 8:22 8:22
20 Dag Vannman 52:50:00 9:43 8:06 8:44 9:05 7:38 9:33
21 Jash Sage 50:44:00 9:29 9:46 10:17 10:32 10:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jeff Flick KUHL 39:57:00 7:55 8:00 8:00 8:03 7:59
2 Barry Makarewicz Ski City Cycling 41:13:00 8:06 8:08 8:17 8:15 8:26
3 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 41:33:00 8:07 8:17 8:35 8:16 8:17
4 Todd Taft KUHL 41:47:00 8:10 8:23 8:28 8:20 8:26
5 Dennis Porter 42:24:00 8:34 8:26 8:22 8:33 8:29
6 Joseph Albano US Military Endurance Sports 42:53:00 8:08 8:49 8:37 8:48 8:31
7 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycle 43:59:00 8:36 8:38 9:01 8:52 8:52
8 Dag Vannman 46:54:00 9:02 9:21 9:30 9:24 9:36
9 Craig Curtis 48:41:00 9:29 9:52 9:49 9:49 9:43
10 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 49:20:00 9:42 9:51 10:05 9:49 9:53
11 Dusty Early 40:09:00 10:09 10:02 10:04 9:55
12 Steven Curtis 49:05:00 11:56 13:14 11:32 12:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Bender Jeff KUHL 1:01:49 6:45 6:54 6:50 6:46 6:51 6:53 6:59 6:51 7:01
2 Kevin Day Rollout App / Endurance360 1:02:07 6:47 6:54 6:53 6:46 6:53 6:57 6:55 6:54 7:09
3 Dylan Cirulis 1:03:23 6:51 6:51 7:00 6:59 7:03 7:04 7:08 7:13 7:15
4 Derek Edwards Intermountain Livewell 1:03:52 7:07 7:11 6:53 7:06 7:03 7:06 7:06 7:07 7:13
5 Bruce Deppe 1:04:23 6:51 6:51 7:01 7:13 7:19 7:15 7:15 7:16 7:21
6 Dan Wagoner 1:04:56 6:57 7:04 7:05 7:10 7:12 7:19 7:19 7:21 7:29
7 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 1:05:36 6:50 7:32 7:06 7:16 7:14 7:21 7:23 7:26 7:29
8 Luke Heinrich KUHL 1:05:37 6:59 7:19 6:59 7:17 7:24 7:23 7:20 7:26 7:31
9 Alex Grant Gear Rush 1:06:19 6:48 6:54 10:30 6:58 6:51 6:57 6:55 6:57 7:29
10 Lance Heaton FFKR Architects racing 1:06:27 6:58 7:23 7:11 7:28 7:41 7:37 7:23 7:27 7:18
11 Steve Carwile Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:07:09 7:08 7:18 7:44 7:34 7:31 7:35 7:17 7:29 7:32
12 Steve Gainer 1:07:47 7:22 7:19 7:27 7:38 8:01 7:23 7:24 7:31 7:40
13 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 1:02:03 8:31 8:46 8:32 8:54 8:35 9:01 9:45
14 ? ?
15 ? ?
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing 52:59:00 8:15 7:30 7:24 7:25 7:27 7:32 7:26
2 Andrew Robinson Extra Mile Racing 53:19:00 8:21 7:33 7:19 7:35 7:26 7:30 7:35
3 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 53:36:00 8:34 7:27 7:24 7:26 7:31 7:41 7:33
4 Peter Stack KUHL 53:38:00 8:22 7:31 7:36 7:39 7:33 7:36 7:21
5 Chad Chenoweth Plan 7 53:46:00 8:39 7:30 7:24 7:40 7:39 7:34 7:20
6 Casey Nielson 54:26:00 8:35 7:32 7:31 7:42 7:44 7:42 7:40
7 Kevin Thomas 54:37:00 8:08 8:08 7:33 7:45 7:45 7:42 7:35
8 Benjamin Todt 54:53:00 8:41 7:50 7:41 7:45 7:41 7:40 7:35
9 Doug Gibula Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 55:33:00 8:37 7:48 7:42 7:49 7:46 7:57 7:55
10 Ammon Pate SaltAir Cross Fever 56:42:00 9:04 8:00 7:50 7:55 8:02 7:54 7:58
11 Taylor Allred 56:54:00 8:55 8:03 7:58 7:58 8:03 8:05 7:53
12 Aaron Larsen 57:30:00 8:58 8:04 7:56 8:07 7:59 8:18 8:08
13 Leighton Reuss Gear Rush 50:26:00 9:01 8:10 8:03 8:13 8:29 8:31
14 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 52:01:00 8:40 8:40 8:40 8:40 8:40 8:40
15 Cj Adams 52:44:00 9:27 8:29 8:33 8:46 8:50 8:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Brandon Campbell 43:03:00 9:22 8:19 8:20 8:36 8:26
2 Andrew Gray Contender Bicycle 43:25:00 8:50 8:50 8:23 8:30 8:52
3 Travis Allen 43:30:00 9:23 8:19 8:41 8:38 8:29
4 Brian Ressa Epic Cycling Team 44:05:00 9:25 9:10 8:31 8:32 8:27
5 Derek Cooper Utah Mnt Bike 44:06:00 9:24 8:24 8:38 8:57 8:44
6 Matt Herp Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 44:35:00 8:55 8:55 8:55 8:45 9:06
7 Quinton Wood 44:47:00 9:27 8:48 8:54 8:52 8:47
8 Jacob Santini Contender Bicycle 44:57:00 9:44 8:54 8:48 8:44 8:46
9 Colby Wayment 46:55:00 10:24 9:15 9:15 9:02 8:59
10 Mitt Niederhauser 47:03:00 9:45 9:13 9:12 9:26 9:27
11 Dwight Hibdon 48:22:00 10:30 9:43 9:38 9:15 9:17
12 Michael Toomey SaltAir Cross Fever 48:46:00 10:00 10:00 9:24 9:40 9:44
13 Logan Whitemyer Morgan 40:26:00 10:17 9:37 10:46 9:46
14 Timothy Seeber 40:53:00 10:27 9:56 10:11 10:19
15 Willie Kent 41:07:00 10:53 10:02 10:10 10:04
16 Jason Brown 42:20:00 10:59 10:01 11:18 10:02
17 Derek Mcgrath 46:58:00 12:36 11:40 11:32 11:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Lucas Seibel SaltAir Cross Fever 1:07:21 9:11 7:17 7:19 7:14 7:20 7:20 7:12 7:13 7:17
2 Michael Raemisch Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:05:32 10:38 7:29 7:23 7:27 7:39 8:14 8:16 8:26
3 Jeff Eggleston Saturday Cycles 1:08:40 10:03 8:13 8:23 8:15 8:27 8:25 8:30 8:22
4 Bryan Hull Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 1:06:38 10:37 9:01 8:46 8:53 8:54 10:23 10:04
5 Pete O'Brien SaltFire Brewing 1:08:23 10:57 8:43 10:03 10:16 9:30 10:01 8:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Trista Winder Plan 7 1:07:44 9:33 8:17 8:12 8:17 8:18 8:08 8:23 8:37
2 Erika Powers Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:08:25 9:04 8:17 8:17 8:30 8:27 8:12 8:40 8:59
3 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop 1:02:20 9:40 8:39 8:43 8:38 9:01 8:56 8:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Aubrey Larsen 48:23:00 12:13 9:09 9:00 9:10 8:52
2 Arianna Harris 48:54:00 12:14 8:59 9:23 9:14 9:04
3 Jody Yarbrough Tosh Hyperthreads 41:39:00 12:32 9:53 9:50 9:24
4 Lisa Meerts 42:29:00 12:44 9:52 10:06 9:48
5 Caprise Satterfield BS Cycling 48:52:00 21:19 9:09 9:19 9:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Stefanie Wilson Wilson Heat 41:41:00 13:07 9:39 9:40 9:15
2 Courtney Foley Go Dog Go SLC 44:08:00 13:17 10:22 10:13 10:15
3 Maria Oblad Millbrook Racing 44:36:00 12:50 10:10 11:00 10:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 3