Log In
Georgia Cross Series--Augusta • Oct 25 2009
-1
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Leech VisitPA.com
2 Nathan Sibly Aarons
3 Jafer Beizer Fulton Flyers
4 Ty Magner Locos
5 Tyler Hawes 0
6 Eric Neely Reality Bikes Racing
7 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache
8 Mathew Stewart ACC
9 Nathan Robbini Cycle Therapy
10 Derrick O'shields 0
11 Nate Zukas ACC
12 Bryan Schoeffler Team OSP
13 Brannon Amtower Reality Bikes Racing
14 Shey Lindner Terrapin Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Phelan ACC
2 Elizabeth Lee Fulton Flyers
3 Emily Brock Faster Mustache
4 Kim Sawyer Reality Bikes Racing
5 Trish Albert MedPlan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Stinger Velo Voodoo
2 Michael Stone United Health Care
3 Charles Reeves The Bike Store
4 Keenan Phillips Aarons
5 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache
6 Jamie Saye Irman Perk Coffee
7 Brian Derose Reality Bikes Racing
8 Ben Grier Clemson
9 Daniel Patterson ACC
10 Kyle Mcnamee Hoffenchard
11 Jon Cheaves Atlanta Trek
12 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes Racing
13 Andrew Saar 0
14 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
15 Will Gillette Hoffenchard
16 Johnny Pratt 0
17 David Gearhart Cycleworks P/B HDR
18 Tim Stone United Health Care
19 David Hicks Aarons
20 Torre Smitherman GTC
21 Eric Jaskiewicz 0
22 Lamar Mauney Fulton Flyers
23 Brian Lord Caffine
24 Thomas Savago SI Cycling
25 Joshua Frank Peachtree Bikes
26 Jeff Esslinger Cycle Therapy
27 Brian Culpepper ACC
28 Chris Tavel Loose Nuts
29 Ronnie Bratcher Aarons
30 Travis Neumuller Cycleworks P/B HDR
31 Andy Baillie Aarons
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Jones MedPlan
2 Beth Gearhart Sorella
3 Holly Harris 0
4 Amy Frank Peachtree Bikes
5 Kimberly Wiley Caffine
6 Ashley Chan Cycleworks P/B HDR
7 Kazz Neal 0
8 Kindle Lord Caffine
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Simpson John Deere/Sunshine
2 Dave Marbut Fulton Flyers
3 Brian Murphy Contes Racing
4 Josh Jackson ACC
5 Daniel Heisel Contes Racing
6 Reggie Pineda Reality Bikes Racing
7 Ken Klatte Hoffenchard
8 Ethan Sealy The Bike Store
9 Richard Foster Smyrna Bicycles
10 Paul Harrell Harrels Bicycle World
11 Joshua Benett ACC
12 Michael Quinlan 0
13 Stephen Wiley Caffine
14 Gregory Bryant The Bike Store
15 Matt Kogel ACC
16 Joey Schoenfeld Fulton Flyers
17 Bobby Castello Peachtree Bikes
18 K. Sakai Loose Nuts
19 David Smith Rome Velo
20 Robert Harrell AVX
21 Robert Womack Atlanta Trek
22 Kyle Schultz 0
23 Jeremia Venta Velo Voodoo
24 Randy Deteau ACC
25 Kelly Edwards ACC
26 Jim Bilotto Aarons
27 Todd Nichoalds Memphis Velo
28 Ryan Wilson 0
29 Lucas Erwin Harrels Bicycle World
30 Robert Donlan Faster Mustache
31 John Allen ACC
32 Jimmy Bronstein ACC
33 Brett Harper CB Cyolex
34 Chris Blanco ACC
35 Muse Davis Peachtree Bikes
36 Josh Baker Hoffenchard
37 Kevin Adams Outspokin Bikes
38 David Parrett Thomson
39 Navid Amlani Loose Nuts
40 Walter Clarke ACC
41 John Patterson New Leaf Adventures
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Phelan ACC
2 David Andry ACC
3 Kennedy Adams Outspokin Bikes
4 Simon Barnett Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Schoenfeld Fulton Flyers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kuhn Hup United
2 Eric Neely Reality Bikes Racing
3 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data
4 Brady Rogers United Health Care
5 Nate Zukas ACC
6 Shey Lindner 0
7 Tim Owens Addictive Cycles
8 Jeff Welp GTC
9 James Wansley Peachtree Bikes
10 John Phelan ACC
11 Daryl Sawyer Outspokin Bikes
12 David Hicks Aarons
13 Travis Neumuller 0
14 Jason Tompkins ACC
15 Brian Culpepper ACC
16 Eric Gregory Harrels Bicycle World
17 Eric Jaskiewicz 0
18 Robert Woldring ACC
19 Ronnie Bratcher Aarons
20 Jim Bilotto Aarons
21 Todd Nichoalds Memphis Velo
22 Ross Douglas ACC
23 Eric Eidsuik Aarons
24 Steve Hagan 0
25 Brannon Amtower Reality Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Schisla GTC
2 Wayne Nix Fulton Flyers
3 Richard Mauney Fulton Flyers
4 Torre Smitherman GTC
5 Brad Harper Cycleworks P/B HDR
6 Jeff Armstrong 0
7 Bobby Thrash 0
8 Wendell Riley WSBL
9 Eric Ritenour Dedicated Athlete
10 James Behning GTC
11 Stephen Jansa GTC
12 Andy Baillie Aarons
13 Brett Ardrey ACC
14 Michael Barnett Peachtree Bikes
15 Robert Bourne Faster Mustache
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache
2 Robert Simpson John Deere/Sunshine
3 William Coil Smyrna Bicycles
4 Jason Tompkins ACC
5 John Phelan ACC
6 Ben Dillingham GTC
7 Joshua Frank Peachtree Bikes
8 Eric Ritenour Dedicated Athlete
9 James Behning GTC
10 Michael Bowen Reality Bikes Racing
11 Bobby Thrash 0
12 Greg Schisla GTC
13 Brian Murphy Contes Racing
14 Steven Jansa GTC
15 Adam Jones ACC
16 Wendell Riley WSBL
17 Bob Bourne Faster Mustache
18 Robert Donlan Faster Mustache
19 John Johnson New Leaf Adventures
20 David Marbut 0
21 Muse Davis Peachtree Bikes
22 David Smith 0
23 Alexandra Miller Birmingham Bicycle Co
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8