Log In
the GRAND Day 2 • Oct 21 2018
5.3
3.2
5.5
3.3
2.2
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
3.2
Moisture
5.5
Accel
3.3
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbi
2 Vance Fletcher DASH RACING
3 Joe Petersen
4 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
6 Sam Cohen
7 Donnie Bandy Johnson County Flyers
8 Josh Whitney FULL CYCLE CYCLOCROSS TEAM
9 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
10 Reece Linder
11 Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers
12 Theodore Lechnowsky
13 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
14 David Krohse Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
15 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
16 Asa Child Velo Childeric
17 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
18 Brett Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
19 Jordan Costello BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
20 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
21 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
22 Seamus Oconnorwalker
23 Brody Burnham Spin Devo
24 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
25 Josh Magie BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
26 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
27 Ryan Wilcox
DNF Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Noah Marcus Zealous Racing
DNF Brock Sell Move Up Development
DNF James Armstead BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
DNF Mark Child Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Kyle Crossett
DNF Dominic Sherman
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reece Linder Ames Velo
2 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Logan Orcutt CRRC
4 Scott Shelman
5 Cooper Mortenson
6 Maeghan Easler
7 Jeff Osborn U-ME COMPETE
8 Dominic Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
9 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo
10 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
11 Sean Dickinson Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Milan Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
13 Kyle Walsh Ames Velo
14 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
15 Doug Wilson
16 Aaron Wrabek
17 Spencer Leavitt
18 Scott Fett
19 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
20 Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
21 Todd Slaymaker BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
22 Brett Jones BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
23 Daniel Hiser Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
24 Michael Drahaus
25 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
26 Ross Hackerson
27 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing Club
28 Weston Turner
29 Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo
30 Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes Racing Team
31 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
32 Kirk Huss Team Kaos Cycling
33 Case Manifold
34 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
35 Kaden Snoop
36 Robert Moural BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
DNF Chris Gasche Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Vukovich
2 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo
3 Tyler Cowman
4 Brian Phillips Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
6 Rowan Child
7 Michael Libin
8 Austin Fisher
9 Jack Nagla
10 Brett Folkerts
11 Jason Bernstein Zealous Racing
12 Ross Hackerson
13 Jeff Eisentrager
14 Bryan Jones
15 Doug Gaumer
16 Hayden Patterson
17 David Volante
18 Ben Boeckman
19 Jason Wittmer
20 Daniel Flaherty
21 Lund Donald
22 Thomas Avila
23 Mark West
24 Kyle Lundsberger
25 David Gannon
26 Shane Bast
DNF Drew Aspenson
DNF Todd Slaymaker
DNF Manuel Acevedo
DNF Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes Racing Team
DNF Edward Pszczolkowski Ames Velo
DNF Tim Rourk
DNF Paul Arens
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Libin University of Iowa
2 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
2 Aidan Jacobsen
3 Truman Thompson
4 Hayden Patterson
5 Holden Berg
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham Spin Devo
2 Weston Turner
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
2 Griffin Caskey
3 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
4 Clayton Stephens
5 Jenson Berg
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
2 Doug Wilson
3 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
4 Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
5 Scott Olsen BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
6 Michael Drahaus
7 Kelly Nindorf
8 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
9 Robert Versteegh
10 Matt Denhartog BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
11 Benjamin South
12 Tony Burnett
13 Jarrod Igou Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
DNF Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF Rafal Doloto Harvest Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Buri Johnson County Flyers
2 David Randleman Omaha Velo
3 Milan Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
4 Randy Harris
5 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
6 Chris Gasche Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
8 Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
10 Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo
11 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
12 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
13 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Kurt Benson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
15 Jeff Eisentrager
DNF Jesse Gerlits BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF Jeff Burdick Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Sullivan Team Kaos Cycling
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
3 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Brent Linn
5 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
6 David Volante Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
9 Kurtis Goertz
10 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
DNF Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Harry Fortney
DNF Thomas Laughead Midwest Rolling Thunder
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maeghan Easler
2 Lisa Vetterlein
3 Linda Cooper
4 Angie Armstead
5 Sarah Barber
6 Robin Sund Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Serslev
2 Annmarie Sagen
3 Hannah Neary
4 Kelcie Kraft
5 Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing
6 Caroline Shaw Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Caskey
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenadie Pearce
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Henderson
2 Janan Felts VeloRosa Cycling Team
3 Wanda Newt
4 Angela Snoop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Tara Coady CRANDIC Racing Club
3 Kirschen Seah CRANDIC Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1