Log In
Capital City Cross • Sep 15 2018
5.5
4.1
4.3
4.1
4.2
Mostly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
4.1
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.1
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Warner
2 Brett Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
3 Reece Linder
4 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
5 Ben Janson
6 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
7 Logan Orcutt
8 Scott Shelman
9 Sean Dickinson Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 David Krohse Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
11 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
12 Andrew Lein Spin Racing
13 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plum
14 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
15 Todd Slaymaker BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
16 Kaden Snoop
17 Scott Fett
18 Tyler Cowman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
19 Keith Snoop
20 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
21 Scott Olsen BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
22 John Peters
23 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
24 Michael Drahaus
25 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing Club
26 Brett Jones BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
27 David Mathews KCBC Racing
28 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Slaymaker
2 Nate Schmidt
3 Aidan Jacobsen
4 Ben Vukovich
5 Jeffrey Schertz Ames Velo
6 Alex Nielsen
7 Matt Veldey
8 Austin Boaz
9 Scott Fett
10 Rowan Child
11 David Parrott
12 Austin Fisher
13 Brian Phillips Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Ryan Bimson
15 Darvish Shadravan
16 Luke Arens
17 Thomas Klenske Twisted Spokes Racing Team
18 Artur Golebiewski
19 Kelly Nindorf
20 Jace Naglee
21 Michael Libin
22 Steve Tygrett
23 Michael Drahaus
24 James Myers
25 Cameron Bimson
26 Andrew Stevenson
27 Patrick Thull
28 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
29 Jeff Stapleton
30 Brett Folkerts
31 Brent Osborne
32 Jeff Bakeris
33 Bryan Jones
34 Griffin Caskey
35 David Gannon
36 Thomas Laughead
37 Jay Mattas
38 Matt Rochford
39 Hayden Patterson
40 Joshua Sullivan
41 Tristan Coble
42 Andy Edwards
43 Noah Moody
44 Shane Bast
45 Brian Turner
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
2 Aidan Jacobsen 473590
3 Hayden Patterson
4 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Yetley
2 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
3 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
4 Adam Wince
5 David Fredrickson
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
2 Griffin Caskey
3 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo
4 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
6 Aiden Erickson
7 Eric Pals Spin Devo
8 Axsyl Lein Spin Devo
9 Kallen Yost
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Anderson
2 David Krohse Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
3 Robert Thompson Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbi
4 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
5 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
6 Scott Olsen BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
7 Sean Hayek
8 Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
9 Henry Diggelmann Spin Racing
10 Todd Pals Spin Racing
11 Tony Burnett
12 Daniel Bishop DMOS Racing Team
13 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
14 Matt Denhartog BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
15 John Mccannon
16 Benjamin South
17 Ben Yost
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Peters
2 Jim Bethea University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
3 Jason Quinn Ames Velo
4 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
5 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Steve Jones Ames Velo
7 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Darvish Shadravan
9 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
10 Jesse Gerlits BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
11 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
12 Kurt Benson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
13 William Thompson
14 Jarrod Igou Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
15 Daniel Davis
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Robidoux BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
2 Thomas Scholz University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
3 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Brent Linn
5 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
6 David Mathews KCBC Racing
7 David Volante Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
8 Kevin Vanderlinden Sioux City Velo
9 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
11 Steve Starks
12 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vance Fletcher DASH RACING
2 Josh Whitney
3 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbi
4 Ryan Jacobsen Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbi
5 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
6 James Armstead BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
7 Ethan Jedlicka
8 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
9 Josh Magie BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers
12 Colton Bailey Spin Devo
13 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
14 Brody Burnham Spin Devo
15 Jordan Costello BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
16 Kevin Patterson
17 David Delperdang Spin Racing
18 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
19 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
20 Asa Child Velo Childeric
21 Chad Vande lune Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
22 Ben Vukovich
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly Thomsen Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
2 Maeghan Easler
3 Emily Skiles Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
4 Darian Nagle-gamm University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
5 Emily Robnett University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
6 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing
7 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
8 Robin Sund Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Croskey
2 Caelyn Bailey Spin Devo
3 Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing
4 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Kristen Strawhacker
6 Aubri Graven Spin Devo
7 Suzi Chang
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Jacobsen
2 Aubri Graven Spin Devo
3 Lauren Igou
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Webb
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annmarie Sagen
2 Aggi Lein Spin Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Dunivan Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Tara Coady CRANDIC Racing Club
3 Joann Schmidt VeloRosa Cycling Team
4 Erika York VeloRosa Cycling Team
5 Sue Casady
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1