Log In
Cascade Cross #5: Camp Lutherwood • Dec 3 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: Cascade Cross
4.6
6.8
4.6
4.9
4.8
Mostly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #cascadecrosslutherwood

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
6.8
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Jesse Bayard 0:37:29.11 0:15:58.54 0:21:30.56
2 Luke Bayard 0:42:20.87 0:20:10.06 0:22:10.82
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Dale Plant Kona Bikes 0:55:02.92 0:09:59.53 0:08:54.78 0:08:52.53 0:08:59.78 0:08:59.77 0:09:16.53
2 Jeremy Seamans UBC 0:55:19.67 0:09:57.04 0:08:54.03 0:08:53.28 0:09:00.53 0:09:24.29 0:09:10.52
3 Jeff Cummings Jacks Homegrown Racing 0:57:12.68 0:10:10.78 0:08:52.03 0:09:13.53 0:09:25.53 0:09:29.78 0:10:01.03
4 Ryan Rickerts Team Racepace 1:02:59.44 0:10:53.29 0:10:02.28 0:10:20.03 0:10:28.03 0:10:34.53 0:10:41.28
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 James Davison Daryl-Evans Racing 0:44:04.28 0:09:25.68 0:08:30.35 0:08:28.19 0:08:56.28 0:08:43.78
2 Mike Dolling Daryl-Evans Racing 0:46:17.79 0:09:58.43 0:08:57.28 0:09:05.28 0:09:05.78 0:09:11.02
3 Troy Neale 0:46:54.04 0:09:44.18 0:09:08.03 0:09:11.78 0:09:24.03 0:09:26.03
4 Magnus Collander 0:47:23.79 0:10:11.93 0:08:56.78 0:09:10.53 0:09:24.28 0:09:40.28
5 Jeremy Jones Glotman Simpson 0:47:26.04 0:09:46.93 0:09:03.03 0:09:08.78 0:09:42.03 0:09:45.28
6 Warren Cornwall Shuksan Velo Club 0:48:13.79 0:10:20.40 0:09:06.06 0:09:22.78 0:09:51.78 0:09:32.78
7 Steven Moe Nemesis 0:48:33.54 0:10:27.93 0:09:16.52 0:09:34.28 0:09:37.28 0:09:37.53
8 Doss Herndon (1) Team Double Check 0:48:49.54 0:10:10.68 0:09:12.03 0:09:34.52 0:09:53.78 0:09:58.53
9 Rich Blake Whidbey Island Bicycle Club 0:48:56.54 0:10:50.40 0:09:15.81 0:09:15.78 0:09:57.78 0:09:36.78
10 Jaegan Smith (1) Chainline Cycle 0:49:02.29 0:10:20.95 0:09:17.76 0:10:06.78 0:09:43.78 0:09:33.03
11 Curtis Crape Jacks Homegrown Racing 0:49:20.79 0:10:57.93 0:09:10.78 0:09:14.53 0:09:28.28 0:10:29.28
12 Eric Malsbary Jacks Homegrown Racing 0:49:40.79 0:10:30.93 0:09:26.78 0:09:50.78 0:09:59.28 0:09:53.03
13 Ian Metzgen ohlswager 0:51:49.80 0:10:43.21 0:09:27.75 0:10:08.28 0:10:45.53 0:10:45.03
14 Mario Sanches Glotman Simpson 0:54:46.31 0:09:56.93 0:09:04.28 0:08:59.02 0:09:15.78 0:17:30.30
15 Scott Johnson 0:42:09.27 0:10:43.19 0:10:03.77 0:10:54.03 0:10:28.28
16 Michael Lee 0:42:51.27 0:11:24.68 0:10:17.28 0:10:26.78 0:10:42.52
17 Carmen Marin Glotman Simpson 0:42:54.28 0:11:39.44 0:10:06.03 0:10:39.78 0:10:29.03
18 Ruy Lopez Jacks Homegrown Racing 0:43:10.28 0:11:08.93 0:10:36.55 0:10:32.01 0:10:52.78
19 Andrew Pickell Daryl-Evans Racing 0:44:33.28 0:10:56.18 0:10:43.03 0:11:12.53 0:11:41.53
20 Patrick Smith Stoke Multisport 0:45:31.04 0:11:38.94 0:10:47.28 0:11:21.04 0:11:43.79
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 William Semrau Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 0:37:14.85 0:09:25.27 0:08:56.28 0:09:17.28 0:09:36.03
2 Dave Pringle Epic Racing 0:37:51.85 0:10:10.77 0:09:06.78 0:09:19.78 0:09:14.53
3 John Clark US Military Endurance Sports 0:38:14.60 0:09:57.02 0:09:13.03 0:09:21.53 0:09:43.03
4 Doug Demars Epic Racing 0:39:30.61 0:10:37.52 0:09:19.03 0:09:39.53 0:09:54.53
5 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing + Gerard Cycles 0:40:45.86 0:10:23.77 0:09:35.53 0:10:08.78 0:10:37.78
6 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Racing Team 0:41:01.36 0:10:14.02 0:09:36.78 0:10:26.78 0:10:43.78
7 John Coleman 0:42:07.62 0:10:56.27 0:09:59.53 0:10:37.78 0:10:34.03
8 Harry Bohan Daryl-Evans Racing 0:43:24.37 0:10:17.02 0:09:25.53 0:12:57.79 0:10:44.03
9 Jody Mason 0:45:18.12 0:11:53.03 0:10:46.03 0:11:17.04 0:11:22.03
10 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing 0:45:54.38 0:11:16.27 0:10:59.53 0:11:25.28 0:12:13.29
11 Mark Orr 0:35:23.35 0:11:18.52 0:11:26.53 0:12:38.29
12 Kevin Judson 0:35:32.59 0:12:08.03 0:11:21.53 0:12:03.04
13 Mitch Fahning 0:40:17.11 0:13:13.78 0:13:03.29 0:14:00.04
14 Bryan Willman Egencia 0:45:41.13 0:15:24.03 0:15:04.80 0:15:12.30
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Shawn Fife 0:44:02.27 0:08:57.92 0:08:30.02 0:08:41.78 0:08:51.52 0:09:01.03
2 Daniel Truong 0:44:42.28 0:09:36.92 0:08:39.77 0:08:43.28 0:09:09.02 0:08:33.28
3 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co 0:45:07.28 0:09:35.17 0:08:40.52 0:08:44.77 0:09:09.02 0:08:57.78
4 Jacob Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 0:45:29.53 0:09:34.42 0:08:44.52 0:08:54.03 0:09:10.03 0:09:06.52
5 Chris Ellis 0:45:37.53 0:10:16.18 0:09:06.53 0:08:43.02 0:08:51.28 0:08:40.53
6 Richard Shelmerdine Egencia 0:45:46.03 0:09:31.42 0:08:53.77 0:09:02.03 0:09:11.53 0:09:07.28
7 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Racing Team 0:46:06.78 0:10:11.18 0:08:45.53 0:09:01.53 0:09:10.78 0:08:57.77
8 Jake Hightower Rad Racing NW 0:46:11.03 0:09:46.42 0:09:01.53 0:08:55.02 0:09:21.03 0:09:07.03
9 Mykenna Ikehara Taco Time NW 0:48:32.79 0:10:08.92 0:09:12.53 0:09:27.03 0:09:55.03 0:09:49.28
10 Casey Palmer mcgee Jacks Homegrown Racing 0:48:47.04 0:10:04.42 0:09:31.78 0:08:57.53 0:10:16.28 0:09:57.03
11 Forrest Longman Fanatik Bike Racing Team 0:49:11.04 0:10:12.92 0:10:45.53 0:09:25.78 0:09:18.53 0:09:28.28
12 Derek Lee 0:49:31.29 0:10:23.18 0:09:37.78 0:10:00.78 0:10:00.78 0:09:28.78
13 Mitchell Wayerski Jacks Homegrown Racing 0:49:45.04 0:11:03.18 0:09:35.78 0:09:43.28 0:09:54.03 0:09:28.78
14 Daniel Rossano Egencia 0:49:48.54 0:12:52.68 0:08:56.53 0:09:08.78 0:09:20.02 0:09:30.53
15 Ian Horton Jacks Homegrown Racing 0:50:07.54 0:10:21.17 0:09:08.03 0:09:24.77 0:10:20.03 0:10:53.53
16 Charlie Damron Rascal Nation 0:51:16.79 0:10:36.92 0:09:40.53 0:10:00.03 0:10:21.78 0:10:37.53
17 Brendan Burkhart 0:52:00.04 0:11:07.93 0:09:40.03 0:10:54.53 0:10:09.78 0:10:07.78
18 Mark Pollack Ruckus 0:53:18.05 0:10:54.18 0:09:52.03 0:10:23.28 0:10:39.78 0:11:28.78
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jacob Gervais Fanatik Bike Racing Team 0:36:10.84 0:09:04.76 0:08:50.52 0:09:13.28 0:09:02.28
2 Josa Bantzer 0:37:00.09 0:09:31.01 0:09:02.53 0:09:09.28 0:09:17.28
3 Jason Kammerer 0:37:46.35 0:09:28.01 0:09:22.03 0:09:30.03 0:09:26.28
4 Matt Bryant Bellingham Grind Corps 0:39:34.35 0:10:05.01 0:09:23.78 0:10:00.03 0:10:05.53
5 Joel Brinson 0:39:58.85 0:10:15.27 0:09:36.28 0:09:59.53 0:10:07.78
6 Shay Rosser 0:43:52.86 0:11:18.27 0:10:06.78 0:11:36.29 0:10:51.53
7 Daniel Rodriguez Washington Bikers and Beer Drinkers 0:44:45.37 0:11:21.77 0:11:52.34 0:10:20.22 0:11:11.03
8 Kiersten George Washington Bikers and Beer Drinkers 0:45:11.12 0:11:32.77 0:10:46.03 0:11:18.78 0:11:33.54
9 Eric Brodsky Washington Bikers and Beer Drinkers 0:45:38.87 0:11:32.02 0:11:34.53 0:11:06.78 0:11:25.54
10 Shawn Peerson Dyna Racing 0:48:12.13 0:12:10.52 0:11:36.79 0:12:13.78 0:12:11.04
11 Travis Pommer 0:48:19.38 0:12:12.02 0:11:46.78 0:11:44.29 0:12:36.29
12 Reece Williams 0:36:23.09 0:12:15.52 0:11:25.53 0:12:42.04
13 Amy Peerson Team Peerson 0:39:15.85 0:12:02.27 0:13:19.79 0:13:53.79
14 Peter Coward 0:40:34.10 0:15:27.28 0:12:55.04 0:12:11.79
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Brad Nelson RacePace 0:52:57.17 0:09:31.54 0:08:32.52 0:08:40.02 0:08:52.28 0:08:49.77 0:08:31.03
2 Ben Shaklee Jacks Homegrown Racing 0:53:06.17 0:09:29.04 0:08:36.02 0:08:49.28 0:08:46.03 0:08:47.02 0:08:38.78
3 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Mgmt 0:56:57.43 0:09:47.54 0:09:10.77 0:09:08.03 0:09:33.53 0:09:07.53 0:10:10.03
4 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 0:57:15.43 0:09:51.79 0:09:34.28 0:09:20.53 0:09:21.28 0:09:30.03 0:09:37.53
5 Brent Molsberry 0:57:56.68 0:10:43.79 0:09:19.52 0:09:19.78 0:09:22.53 0:09:37.53 0:09:33.53
6 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Racing Team 0:59:23.19 0:10:07.79 0:09:18.03 0:09:41.28 0:09:55.03 0:10:09.78 0:10:11.28
7 Scott Barr 1:01:20.94 0:10:45.79 0:09:32.78 0:10:16.03 0:10:21.03 0:10:10.03 0:10:15.28
8 Craig Stephens Team EVL 1:03:49.95 0:11:20.30 0:09:54.03 0:10:06.03 0:10:09.78 0:11:14.28 0:11:05.54
9 Josh Parrish Kona Bikes 0:53:12.42 0:11:29.55 0:09:43.03 0:10:06.53 0:10:11.00 0:11:42.32
10 Heage Pebla HODALA! 0:55:40.18 0:11:35.79 0:10:32.03 0:10:56.53 0:10:57.78 0:11:38.03
11 Erik Lookabill 0:55:56.93 0:11:59.55 0:10:26.03 0:10:58.53 0:11:13.03 0:11:19.78
12 Doss Herndon (2) Double Check 0:57:22.93 0:12:12.05 0:10:52.04 0:11:05.78 0:11:44.53 0:11:28.54
13 Mario Rivas Doublecheck 0:57:23.68 0:11:17.05 0:10:40.78 0:11:07.03 0:11:30.79 0:12:48.04
14 Sean Lee siebers 0:58:45.94 0:12:27.05 0:11:21.78 0:11:37.53 0:11:22.28 0:11:57.29
15 Matthew Servia 1:02:23.70 0:12:55.80 0:11:26.03 0:11:59.79 0:12:08.29 0:13:53.79
16 Brett Berry Bellingham Grind Corps 1:04:16.70 0:13:04.30 0:11:13.28 0:12:24.54 0:14:21.29 0:13:13.29
17 Anthony Sallows 0:52:59.17 0:12:42.30 0:14:05.04 0:12:30.29 0:13:41.54
18 Kip Zwolenski Bellingham Grind Corps 0:54:51.92 0:13:35.80 0:15:16.30 0:13:10.04 0:12:49.78
19 Matt Curtis Kerfuffle Racing 0:55:03.92 0:13:44.80 0:12:55.79 0:14:25.79 0:13:57.54
20 Matt Hoffmeyer Kona Bikes 0:56:58.68 0:14:14.55 0:14:04.79 0:14:20.79 0:14:18.54
21 Zachary Holland Team Seagal 1:06:01.96 0:20:20.82 0:19:31.56 0:26:09.58
DNF Brad Oppedal Team EVL 0:51:52.16 0:14:10.05 0:12:39.03 0:12:03.04 0:13:00.04
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Arne Bickle Musette Racing 0:37:45.61 0:09:45.02 0:09:01.28 0:09:28.28 0:09:31.03
2 Jay Loder Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 0:39:04.36 0:10:10.28 0:09:27.03 0:09:46.03 0:09:41.03
3 Tom Fryer Fanatik Cycling Team 0:39:35.11 0:10:29.78 0:09:31.53 0:09:39.03 0:09:54.78
4 Dan Froula trailhead racing 0:39:37.37 0:10:48.28 0:09:26.53 0:09:39.28 0:09:43.28
5 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 0:40:14.86 0:10:42.53 0:09:38.78 0:09:51.78 0:10:01.78
6 James Thompson 0:40:36.87 0:10:36.53 0:09:37.53 0:10:08.53 0:10:14.28
7 Kevin Williamson 0:40:57.87 0:10:50.53 0:09:52.78 0:10:03.28 0:10:11.28
8 Robert Lang 0:41:01.12 0:11:01.53 0:09:40.28 0:10:07.03 0:10:12.28
9 David Hodgson Boundary Bay Cycling Club 0:32:30.59 0:11:27.53 0:10:21.53 0:10:41.53
10 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Racing Team 0:34:06.35 0:11:31.03 0:11:06.03 0:11:29.28
11 Scott Klimo Shuksan Velo Club 0:34:18.60 0:11:30.28 0:11:16.53 0:11:31.78
12 Erik Christensen 0:34:29.35 0:12:40.28 0:10:42.28 0:11:06.78
13 Charles Brown Team Coastal 0:36:45.10 0:13:36.03 0:11:38.54 0:11:30.53
14 Charlie Herron 0:36:49.10 0:12:16.78 0:11:57.78 0:12:34.54
15 Blair Cooper Project 529 Legion 0:37:17.61 0:12:57.78 0:12:02.28 0:12:17.54
16 David Joiner 0:37:39.86 0:12:38.28 0:12:20.04 0:12:41.54
DNF Fred Wiley -00:17:00.
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 0:51:38.43 0:10:51.56 0:09:45.78 0:10:05.03 0:10:21.03 0:10:35.03
2 Melanie Lewis PCP Racing 0:52:41.68 0:11:19.81 0:10:13.28 0:10:17.28 0:10:36.03 0:10:15.28
3 Annie Molsberry 0:52:43.93 0:11:30.81 0:10:01.28 0:10:21.28 0:10:35.03 0:10:15.53
4 Kristi Berg CX Northwest 0:54:32.44 0:11:26.31 0:10:36.03 0:10:41.03 0:10:54.03 0:10:55.03
5 Sarah Paxson Team Ricky 0:55:03.94 0:11:54.81 0:10:33.28 0:10:50.28 0:11:00.03 0:10:45.53
6 Emily Milner Team Milner! 0:55:51.44 0:11:56.06 0:10:46.03 0:10:53.78 0:11:11.28 0:11:04.28
7 Claire Ralston Jacks Queens of Dirt 0:57:25.20 0:11:35.31 0:10:20.03 0:11:14.28 0:12:02.79 0:12:12.78
8 Kirsten Jensen Jacks Queens of Dirt 0:57:59.45 0:11:46.06 0:10:41.03 0:11:31.00 0:11:50.32 0:12:11.04
9 Katherine Berreman Western Cycling 1:02:26.46 0:12:22.56 0:11:38.78 0:12:27.54 0:12:35.29 0:13:22.29
10 Christine Grant Posi Vibes 1:00:58.21 0:23:07.59 0:12:20.04 0:13:00.04 0:12:30.54
11 Veronica Parkin Shuksan Velo Club 1:01:32.70 0:16:03.07 0:14:41.04 0:15:37.30 0:15:11.29
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Corina Cheever Jacks Queens of Dirt 0:51:10.19 0:13:25.33 0:11:57.28 0:13:06.04 0:12:41.54
2 Alyson Indrunas Jacks Queens of Dirt 0:52:32.44 0:14:05.58 0:12:39.04 0:12:45.29 0:13:02.54
3 Carrie Eller Jacks Queens of Dirt 0:53:58.20 0:14:40.08 0:12:50.79 0:12:49.29 0:13:38.04
4 Jen Hampton Fanatik Bike Racing Team 0:59:12.47 0:15:26.59 0:14:17.04 0:14:35.54 0:14:53.30
5 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon P/B Laurelwood Brewing 0:48:24.18 0:13:39.83 0:14:16.29 0:20:28.06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Anna Johnson 0:40:52.19 0:14:16.61 0:13:03.29 0:13:32.29
2 Hilary Higgins Mount Baker Bicycle Club 0:42:20.19 0:14:52.86 0:13:46.79 0:13:40.54
3 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 0:43:05.20 0:14:56.11 0:14:05.29 0:14:03.79
4 Kristen Mason 0:45:35.96 0:16:21.37 0:14:28.29 0:14:46.30
5 Amber Pouley 0:46:21.21 0:17:09.37 0:14:39.79 0:14:32.04
6 Erin Mensing 0:46:28.71 0:16:36.87 0:15:09.05 0:14:42.79
7 Kerri Love 0:50:34.97 0:17:14.62 0:16:37.80 0:16:42.55
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Delia Massey CX Northwest 0:54:28.69 0:11:44.81 0:10:33.03 0:10:32.78 0:10:50.03 0:10:48.03
2 Adriane Bonaparte 0:59:43.95 0:12:54.82 0:11:27.29 0:11:52.53 0:11:31.29 0:11:58.03
3 Sabrina Hendrick Jacks Queen of Dirt 1:00:43.21 0:13:39.57 0:11:37.03 0:11:43.78 0:11:46.78 0:11:56.03
4 Erin Hardy 0:55:28.19 0:14:49.07 0:13:22.04 0:13:38.79 0:13:38.29
5 Cortni Thrasher Jacks Queens of Dirt 0:51:02.43 0:17:27.08 0:16:25.55 0:17:09.80
DNF Suki Henry Jacks Queens of Dirt 0:15:40.08 0:15:40.08
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4