Log In
Twisted Cross Day 1 • Nov 18 2017
5.4
4.5
5.5
4.5
2.4
Partly Cloudy, 39 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
4.5
Moisture
5.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landon Toom Pella Bike Racing
2 Brady Bengston Twisted Spokes
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
2 Griffin Caskey
3 Cameron Bimson CRRC
4 Brayden Pearce North Iowa Spin
5 Ayeden Lein North Iowa Spin
6 Carter Reynolds
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Wehr Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Josh Magie Ames Velo
3 Randy Harris
4 Ryan Blane
5 Trevor Bridges
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Nichols U-ME COMPETE
2 Russell Buri
3 Jeff Osborn U-ME COMPETE
4 John Peters CRRC
5 Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club
6 John Dilger Team Hammer Nutrition
7 Scott Robinson Team Emu
8 Scott Sumpter
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
3 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
4 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
2 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Keith Snoop
4 Josh Magie Ames Velo
5 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
6 Steve Tygrett
7 Maxwell Long
8 Timothy Hau Sakari Race Team
9 John Dilger Team Hammer Nutrition
10 Allen Kuo
11 Scott Sumpter
12 Ryan Foley Scarlet Fire
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
2 Trevor Roose
3 Kaden Snoop
4 Ryan Blane
5 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
6 Kris Adams Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Andrew Lein North Iowa Spin
8 Jack Nagla
9 Steve Tygrett
10 Jason Zylstra Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Ben Caskey
12 Ryan Rieger
13 Patrick Kolker
14 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
15 Cael Halsor
16 Matthew Burt
17 Aaron Post
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
2 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
3 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 James Armstead BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Dan Schrad pedal RACING
7 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
DNF Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steffoni Schmidt Twisted Spokes
2 Lisa Austin
3 Olivia Croskey
4 Christine Bridges
5 Kimberly Nelson
6 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Armstead Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Sarah Dieken
3 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Robin Sund Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 3: 4