Log In
Cyntergy Hurtland • Nov 12 2017
5.4
1
3.1
6
5.7
Overcast, 56 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1
Moisture
3.1
Accel
6
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Lasley Team Soundpony 44:37
2 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 46:50
3 Colby Gaines OKCX 38:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Drummond SPCX pb RK Black 41:24
2 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 42:19
3 J p Brocket KUAT 42:39
4 Kevin Caldwell Badger Coaching p/b Bike One Te 44:06
5 Ryan Hobbs MATRIX/RBM 44:31
6 Alex Morgan HiFi/Paulcomp/BELL/smoothLube 44:33
7 Kirk Grynwald Pinnacle Velo 45:06
8 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 45:38
9 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury 47:04
10 Michael Wozniak Soundpony Triad Bank 42:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hannigan Tulsa Wheelmen 45:51
2 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing 46:14
3 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-p/b TRIAD BANK 47:04
4 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services 47:44
5 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen 49:00
6 Sydney Brown Goldenrod Pastries CX 49:59
7 Paul Watkins Bike Lab 50:55
8 Kieth Williams 41:43
9 Chris Duke 42:52
10 Kris Kahl Soundpony Triad Bank 46:38
11 Micheal Messimore Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 40:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Yancey Meech Custom Bicycles 51:23
2 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles 41:53
3 Alan Johnson Matrix Cycle Club/RBM 42:02
4 Dale Sargent Kuat Rack Racing 43:38
5 Joel Kantor Air assurance 48:01
6 Pat Jaeckle 49:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley 18:29
2 Michael Watkins 19:35
3 Ryan Drummond 20:11
4 Jack Makohon 20:20
5 Kaden Watts 21:19
6 Malachi Jackson 21:23
7 Evan Coles 22:39
8 Eli Anderson 23:15
9 Owen Dakin 23:47
10 Isaiah Culbreath 24:07
11 Liam Dakin 24:08
12 Logan Warren 24:53
13 Clay Mckinney 32:16
14 Xavier Hunter 18:19
15 Samuel Briggs 20:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS 42:20
2 Doug Stone 42:38
3 Matt Lanier Bike Lab Racing Team 42:52
4 Cody Greenhaw OKCX 42:55
5 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo p/b Spokehou 43:17
6 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo p/b Spokehou 43:22
7 Troy Cowin 43:26
8 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo p/b Spoke Ho 43:42
9 Zachary Pfaff Air Assurance pb Spoke House 43:43
10 Pete Ridilla TLC 43:45
11 Tanner Culbreath Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 44:09
12 Michael Kincaid Smooth Operator 45:49
13 Nathan Leigh Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 46:44
14 Carter Johnston okc velo club 46:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Currie Team Air Assurance Devolpment 43:02
2 Nicholas Petrov Cincinnati Cyclocross /Lionhear 44:10
3 Duncan Warner Pedelars pub 44:13
4 Brice Hansen Team Evoke-Kindhuman 44:14
5 Brandon Roberts Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 44:17
6 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 44:25
7 Dallas Myers Ok cool p/b Celestial Cycles 44:27
8 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 44:58
9 Hunter Adams Move Up Devo 45:11
10 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca 45:38
11 Doug Nishimura 2 Timing Guys LLC 45:53
12 Ben Craig Tyson Foods Cycling Team 46:01
13 Shane Mcelravy Team Tom's Bicycles 46:03
14 Keyth Howry Bike Lab 46:10
15 Chris Rodgers Off Camber Cycling 46:13
16 Robert Lemaster Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 46:17
17 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports 46:19
18 Michael Gathers Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 46:27
19 Sheridan Marquardt Anthem Brewing Elite 47:16
20 Mike Levitsky Pedalers pub-Garver/ GREAT BIG 47:32
21 Luke Hall Bentonville Racing 47:35
22 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 47:53
23 Sean Mccabe OKCX 48:30
24 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 50:25
25 Jonah Panther Team Tom's Bicycles 51:58
26 James Jones Team SoundPony/Triad Bank 43:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 45:20
2 Kye Cordes the bike lab okc 45:20
3 Bryant Evans Tulsa Wheelmen 45:26
4 Tayton Parker Air Assurance Devo 46:08
5 Michael Wing Transitions Life Care p/b Insyn 46:09
6 Nicholas Blackwell Phat Tire Bike Shop 46:34
7 Austin Edgar Team Soundpony 47:16
8 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance 47:24
9 Aaron Wright 47:24
10 Seth Hart Team Air Assurance Development 47:32
11 Malaki Caldwell Badger Coaching p/b Bike One Te 47:33
12 Robert Stuart iii Air Assurance/AVB 47:58
13 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing 48:01
14 Butch Paine Phat Tire Bike Shop 48:05
15 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 48:11
16 Braxton Mundell Oklahoma Bicycle Project 48:28
17 Brian Metz Unattached 48:31
18 Cody Pollard Oklahoma Firefighters Burn Camp 48:36
19 Andrew Webb Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa C 48:37
20 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 49:04
21 Taylor Jones OKCX 49:19
22 Mike Manning TEAM GPP MTB 49:38
23 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance 49:39
24 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE 50:06
25 Michael Christian Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca 50:06
26 Brian Young Team Soundpony Triad Bank 50:48
27 Mauricio Caballero Mirage 51:09
28 Robert Russell 51:33
29 Brad Eaton Phat Tire MTB Race Team 51:39
30 Richard Reese Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 51:42
31 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric 51:59
32 Jeff Wolf 52:18
33 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa 52:58
34 John Grimes 53:01
35 Gary Hamer 53:17
36 James Webb Team Soundpony 53:26
37 Mark Culp Velogold Racing 43:53
38 Jamie Teeter Soundpony/ Triad Bank 44:33
39 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 44:33
40 Blake Kingfisher Phat Tire Race Team 42:31
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Minnick 38:37
2 Jonathan Sharp Bike Lab Racing Team 39:10
3 Jeremy Black Bike Lab Racing 39:39
4 Philip Doyle Festlig Norsk CC 39:59
5 Grant Morey Tulsa Wheelmen 40:12
6 Spencer Leavitt none 40:17
7 Jason Pugh 40:18
8 Clint Gates 40:55
9 Rodney Mitchell Soundpony Triad Bank 40:56
10 Michael Wynn 41:12
11 Chris Patterson 41:23
12 Sean Kahl Tulsa Wheelmen 41:26
13 Marco Garofalo Phat Tire 41:30
14 Chad Watts Team Phoenix 41:30
15 Scott Eckes 42:03
16 Todd Swain Bicycles of Tulsa/ Pentabike/ S 42:15
17 Heath Arning Team Air Assurance 42:39
18 Connor Mccune Team Air Assurance pb/ AVB 43:24
19 Ryan Raeke 43:29:00
20 Ryan Ameen Hodges Bend Racing 43:34
21 Kevin Snider Festlig Norsk CC 44:25
22 Jason Warren Pinnacle Velo 44:34
23 Fred Isaacs 44:35
24 Andrew Heibult Mojo Cycling 44:59
25 Jake Murray Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 46:35
26 Stuart Heatherwood 47:04
27 Eric Edgar 35:58
28 Jeff Horn OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles 36:29
29 Clarence Smith Tom's Bicycles 36:37
30 William Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works 36:46
31 Camilo Arellano none 36:46
32 Jack Appleyard 36:50
33 Noel Heyer 36:51
34 Steve Barnes Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 37:44
35 Jason Mccay 37:54
36 Alton Ellis SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 38:20
37 Brian Mckinney 38:38
38 Anthony Russell Soundpony Triad Bank 40:04
39 Jeffrey Beltran Festlig Norsk CC 40:53
40 Micheal Messimore Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 41:11
41 Danny Mears Air assurance 43:03
42 David Thompson the bike lab okc 44:48
43 B Gore gaines OKCX 38:55
DNF Austin Minor PACC Racing
DNF Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gabriel Transition Life Care 44:40
2 Sammy Davidson Soundpony/Triad Bank 46:09
3 Chad Coccaro Spokehouse Devo 46:42
4 Seth Likens Hodges Bend Racing 50:34
5 Daniel Ammann team air assurance / avb 51:39
6 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE 51:56
7 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Wheelmen 42:58
8 Justin Davis Hodges Bend Racing 45:38
9 Daniel Rittler Pentabike 46:02
DNF Bryce Fulton Soundpony-Triad Bank
DNF Mike Guillen Air assurance
DNF Chris Fondren Team Tom's p/b Topeca coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Kaiser Lange Twins/Specialized 1:01:11
2 Skyler Mackey KCCX Team 1:01:25
3 Travis Livermon Maxxis-Shimano Pro 1:01:27
4 Alex Ryan MOB CX Team 1:03:04
5 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton 1:04:01
6 Tyler Cloutier Transitions LifeCare pb Garneau 1:04:12
7 John Purvis Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:05:47
8 Brandon Melott Oklahoma City Velo 1:06:43
9 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 1:07:04
10 Mat Stephens Bicylces Plus Racing 1:08:41
11 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Endurance 43:22
12 Ryan Hobbs Matrix Cycling Club 27:52
DNF Tristan Uhl Team CCR Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Stinson 28:29
2 Grace Ledbetter 29:52
3 Saxon Pounds 32:56
4 Jewel Horn 18:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 46:06
2 Abigail Yates MATRIX/RBM 46:38
3 Allison Hunt Goldenrods 46:49
4 Laurel Ledbetter Air Assurance/AVB Bank 48:44
5 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b R K Black 49:15
6 Courtney Tanner union cycling team 50:24
7 Kim Chance MATRIX/RBM 51:02
8 Neidi Miller MATRIX/RBM 52:08
9 Lori Mccarty Team Isocentric 53:58
10 Kathy Johnson Matrix Cycle Club/RBM 48:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Laufer OKCX/Celestial 53:19
2 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works 53:27
3 Casandra Dickerson Team Isocentric 44:35
4 Ashley Miller Goldenrod Pastries CX 44:35
5 Heather Sawtelle FCS Regional Team 44:48
6 Sarah Coccaro Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 45:16
7 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 46:15
8 Esther Thais Team Isocentric 47:47
9 Teresa Colmenero 48:14
10 Kim Lentsky Great Big Days 48:35
11 Susan Young Soundpony Triad Bank 42:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barbara Hess 23:35
2 Chesney Grantz 25:26
3 Leslie Swain 30:39
4 Genai Heyer 17:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani Van Dessel/Atom Composites 43:01
2 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 43:17
3 Samantha Runnels Squid Bikes 43:56
4 Amanda Nauman SDG-Muscle Monster 44:20
5 Caroline Dezendorf Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 44:30
6 Laurel Rathbun Donnelly Sports 45:25
7 Lauren Stephens Team Tibco 46:53
8 Campbell Steers Rocklobster 47:03
9 Raylyn Nuss Maplewood Bicycle St Louis 47:15
10 Carol Seipp Orion Racing pb Kul Chocolate 47:58
11 Anya Malarski Transitions LifeCare pb Garneau 49:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1