Log In
Burning Kiln Cross • Oct 29 2017
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
6.1
2.8
1.8
2.7
1.8
Overcast, 43 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
2.8
Moisture
1.8
Accel
2.7
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Lake Waterloo Cycling Club
2 Chris Angermann Waterloo Cycling Club
3 Joe Fallon RC3
4 Ryan Kent Bikes On wheels
5 Luke Ehgoetz Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R.
6 Andrew Buczkowski Railway City Cycling Club
7 Matthew Bannon Waterloo Cycling Club
8 Patrick Clancy Bikes On wheels
9 Dallas Moesker Woodstock Cycling Club
10 Harold Walker Independant
11 Jeff Gosselin Bateman's Bike Co.
12 Mike Clark Bikes On wheels
13 Julian Simpson Bikes On wheels
14 Mathew Gallagher Waterloo Cycling Club
15 Ed Vanpuymbroeck Independant
16 Brent Darley Silver Spokes CC
17 Cameron Elliott Blackwell Cycle
18 Greg Smith Woodstock Cycling Club
19 Kevin Gibson Waterloo Cycling Club
20 Kyle Laing Independant
21 Craig Depauw Railway City Cycling Club
22 Ken Jobba Ancaster Velo Club
23 Mike Williamson Woodstock Cycling Club
24 Mike Barreca Ciclowerks Smile Tiger Coffee
25 Leif Maitland LCW
26 Jan Pikula Brant Cycling Club
27 Conrad Winters Autobus
28 Christopher Veska North Shore
29 Fred Bergen Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
30 Shawn Reeder Independent
31 Barry Bunker Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R.
32 Tony Fangeat Railway City Cycling Club
33 Scott Clark North Shore
34 Bill Stockall Independent
35 Noel Mackay Railway City Cycling Club
36 Kyle Rice Independent
DNF Peter Hanson Independent
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Loftus Independent
2 Cheryl Ridgers Independent
3 Steve Bator Independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Roberts Blackwell Cycles
2 David Enns Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3 Roy Andrigo Woodstock Cycling Club - Race Team
4 Bronson Patychuk Darkhorse Flyers
5 Derek Koops Midweek Cycling Club
6 Chris Ferrell Woodstock Cycling Club
7 Maarten Van damme Woodstock Cycling Club
8 Marcus Boyle LapDogs Cycling Club
9 Marc Joanisse To Wheels Epic Sports Performance
10 Bret Waghorne Bateman's Bike Co
11 Brandon Livingston Lantern Rouge
12 Mark De koning Fitwin.com Cycling Team
13 Jeff Moote Team CF
14 Bob Haufler Midweek Cycling Club
15 Paul Dean Cycles London Racing Team
16 William Hellems CoachChris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
17 Elgar Vaivars Ciclowerks Smile Tiger Coffee
18 Hinkel Yeung Bateman's Bike Co
19 Jason Rodrigues Lantern Rouge
20 Paul Parker Darkhorse Flyers
21 Gus De groote Bateman's Bike Co
22 Carl De groote Bateman's Bike Co
DNF Ed Rieckelman Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes Cycli
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Hueston To Wheels Epic Sports Performance
2 Mitch Kaiser Lantern Rouge
3 Tim Gale Waterloo Cycling Club
4 Chris Pollett To Wheels Epic Sports Performance
5 Bret Waghorne Bateman's Bike Co
6 Ryan De groote Bateman's Bike Co
7 Mathew Gallagher Waterloo Cycling Club
8 Tabi Ferguson Waterloo Cycling Club
9 Angela Webster PH-SixSPartners p/b D?Ornellas
10 Kevin Gibson Waterloo CC
11 Hinkel Yeung Bateman's Bike Co
DNF Nathan Chown Team CF
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Jaffray To Wheels Epic Sports Performance
2 Chris Angermann Waterloo CC
3 Kevin Gibson Waterloo CC
4 Matthew Bannon Waterloo Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tabi Ferguson Waterloo Cycling Club
2 Maureen O'hare CoachChris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
3 Annie Nanowski Bateman's Bike Co
4 Angela Webster PH-SixSPartners p/b D?Ornellas
5 Amy White To Wheels Epic Sports Performance
6 Marcy Dibbley Woodstock Cycling Club - Race Team
7 Natalie Thompson Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8 Kendra Spanton Darkhorse Flyers
9 Laura Roberts Bicisport Calgary
10 Meg Siegel Lantern Rouge
11 Laura Melliss Independent
12 Nicola Kidd Bateman's Bike Co
13 Karyn Boughner Bateman's Bike Co.
14 Shannon Hegarty Bateman's Bike Co
15 Jessica Steinhaur CoachChris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
16 Cathy Williams CoachChris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
Finishers: Cat ?: 16