Log In
CrosstoberFest VI • Oct 1 2017
5.3
4.6
1.9
5.3
4
Partly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
4.6
Moisture
1.9
Accel
5.3
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Pasqualina Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team 01:01:05
2 Payson Partridge 01:01:37
3 Joseph Maloney B & L Bicycle/Trek 01:02:46
4 Beddome Allen Mayhem Racing 01:04:31
5 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House 01:05:08
6 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth 01:05:20
7 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 01:05:25
8 David Holden vertical earth 01:05:29
9 Rob Amrine The Cycling House 01:06:04
10 Shaun Radley The Cycling House 01:06:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Cartergibb Tokyo Joes 01:05:20
2 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle racing 01:07:44
3 Nigel Davies beer 01:09:22
4 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo 01:09:43
5 Jason Oestreicher The Bike Hub 01:11:06
6 Spencer Ferrer University Of Idaho 01:06:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Mcallister Flathead Cycling Team 00:50:03
2 Evan Zamore Open Road 00:50:57
3 Russ Gates Big SKy Cyclery - Helena 00:50:58
4 Jordan Chapman Vandal Cycling 00:51:25
5 Mitch Tom 00:52:37
6 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 00:52:57
7 Ryan Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 00:53:55
8 Jacob Ryse School of Cross 00:54:04
9 Tucker Costain 00:54:14
10 Cody Pate Big Sky Cycling - Helena 00:54:17
11 Clay Allred Idaho Vandal Cycling 00:55:14
12 Gabriel Shipley the cycling house 00:55:39
13 Joshua Bell 00:56:35
14 Robert Estuar School of Cross 00:57:12
15 Colton Ellingson School of Cross 00:57:19
16 Scott Sturges Palouse Bicycle Racing 00:57:42
17 Keith Cancel Vandal Cycling 00:57:58
18 Brabdt Souvenir University of Idaho 00:58:42
19 Zach Enloe 00:58:56
20 Thomas Estuar School Of Cross 00:59:43
21 Jason Welker 01:00:32
22 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing 00:53:43
23 Dhaulagiri Feriansyah University of Idaho 00:58:00
24 Steve Sanchez Pend Oreille Pedalers 00:51:12
25 Jacob Nickle School of Cross 00:19:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Meshberg 00:45:24
2 Jason Webster Hammer Nutrition 00:46:50
3 Peter Krebs Team Rockford 00:48:34
4 Steve Sanchez Pend Oreille Pedalers 00:49:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryse School of Cross 00:27:26
2 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing 00:27:34
3 Fletcher Barrett 00:29:23
4 Marshall Hunter School of cross 00:31:20
5 Harrison Omine School of Cross 00:31:38
6 Keiton Long Palouse Bicycle Racing 00:33:37
7 Erik Roggenbauer school of cross 00:34:07
8 Aiden Mcardle School of Cross 00:34:32
9 Elijah Raybell Cda Trek 00:35:36
10 Hudson Omine School of Cross 00:24:19
11 Land Westenfelder Zootown Derraileurs 00:24:31
12 Kael Olson 00:28:38
13 Jackson Leach 00:29:19
14 Evan Luckey School of Cross 00:30:30
15 James Webster Hammer Nutrition 00:31:01
16 Nadal Khodor 00:31:04
17 Gunnar Doherty 00:23:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 00:23:16
2 Gabriel Shipley the cycling house 00:23:48
3 Jacob Ryse School of Cross 00:23:51
4 Ian Williams 00:23:53
5 Luuk Mackenzie GAS/Intrinsik 00:25:08
6 Colton Ellingson School of Cross 00:25:29
7 Hugh Clarke School of Cross 00:25:54
8 Jacob Nickle School of Cross 00:26:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Walker Gillespie Eye Care 00:48:34
2 Tom Ryse Emde Sports/Wheel Sport 00:50:09
3 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 00:50:19
4 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling 00:50:28
5 Scott Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works 00:51:04
6 Justin Taylor 00:51:32
7 Matthew Larsen ML Wheelbuilding 00:51:34
8 Jason Roggenbauer AEKE Racing 00:51:34
9 Ryan Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 00:52:03
10 Guy Mackenzie GAS/Intrinsik 00:53:22
11 Patrick Humenny Purcell Outdoors 00:53:27
12 Erik Digby MBW Racing 00:53:35
13 Brian Fuller Hedon Speed 00:54:34
14 Joshua Raybell raybell Two wheeler dealer 00:55:27
15 Kile Mcardle 00:55:35
16 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 00:49:41
17 David Barth Team Autism 24/7 00:51:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Petrie HedonSpeed 00:52:12
2 William Tietz Team Great Divide 00:52:51
3 Wayne Pignolet 00:54:13
4 Jon Gould 00:54:31
5 Tom Hungerford the bike hub 00:54:43
6 Clay Anselmo Small Batch 00:55:08
7 Roberty Seeley Vertical Earth 00:55:33
8 Robert Liddicoat vertical earth 00:55:33
9 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 00:56:02
10 Murray Allen river city 00:56:16
11 Thomas Leach spidermonkey 00:48:58
12 Stephen Meyer Pend d'Oreille Winery 00:50:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 00:55:22
2 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth 00:47:25
3 John Osterback River City Red 00:48:37
4 Tom Heywood gillespie eye care 00:49:49
5 Frank Benish Ridge Cyclesport 00:50:29
6 Kenneth Mozek SRV Mt Bike Club 00:52:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 00:42:16
2 David Holden vertical earth 00:42:18
3 Scott Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works 00:43:35
4 Mitch Tom 00:43:59
5 Patrick Humenny Purcell Outdoors 00:44:58
6 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 00:45:19
7 Jaime Borrego 00:45:35
8 William Tietz Team Great Divide 00:45:45
9 John Hansen kovarus wells fargo racing 00:46:17
10 Charles Mortensen Syringa Cyclery/Team Autism 24 00:46:37
11 Samer Khodor 00:47:43
12 Ed Evanson 00:48:25
13 Ben Slabaaugh Two Wheeler Specialized 00:49:06
14 Jason Remington Emde Sports 00:52:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Holden Vanderkitten 00:47:09
2 Susannah Lowber She Wolf Attack Team 00:55:10
3 Annette Stahelin Stay Rad Adventure Team 00:58:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works 00:50:56
2 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW 00:51:35
3 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle racing 00:52:05
4 Margaux Mcbirney WSU 00:53:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works 00:26:38
2 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha Cycling 00:27:18
3 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle racing 00:28:22
4 Megan Heyns pbr 00:30:29
5 Kjersten Roggenbauer School of Cross 00:32:44
6 Laura Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 00:25:05
7 Neel Clarke School of Cross 00:26:24
8 Chloe Fitterer School of Cross 00:28:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Speare School of Cross 00:29:17
2 Linnea Sunderman School of Cross 00:29:38
3 Ellen Heyns pbr 00:30:49
4 Elizabeth Roggenbauer School Of Cross 00:32:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 00:50:30
2 Jackie Allen zuster 00:50:30
3 Julie Meyer Pend d'Oreille Winery 00:51:37
4 Megan Heyns pbr 00:53:47
5 Arlene Cook 00:56:19
6 Lisa Sunderman 00:58:01
7 Sara Nelson cyclilngFlathead 00:50:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Creager Zuster 00:43:26
2 Jessica Long Palouse Bicycle Racing 00:46:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1