Log In
Lindenwood University Cyclo-cross Challenge / Missouri State Champions • Dec 10 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 31 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 David Beattie Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 Kelly Mcguire St. Nicholas Brewing Company Cyclin
3 Beth Shepard
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bowen
2 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Roberto Barrios
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bobelak
2 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Matthew Kessler
5 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Brian Busken
7 Frederico Kastrup
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Jose Burgarin
3 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Timothy Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Pacini Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 James Shiflett 360 Racing
3 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
4 Bernd Faust Dogfish/Team Noah
5 James Schwantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Terry Mccann
7 Dana Braet Velo Force
8 Peter Stevens Velo Force
9 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
10 Mark Stika Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Meadvancort UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
2 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Evan Hartig Credite Velo TREK
5 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
6 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
7 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
9 Reece Oleson NorthStar Development
DNF Lane Johnson Move Up Development-Trek
DNF Michael Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
2 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
3 Derek Cote Team Arapahoe Resources
4 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Doug Nishimura
6 Ian Hartzel Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Matthew Davidson
8 Joe Bachmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Steve Babcock Velo Force
10 Sam Moore
11 Dan Fuhrmann
12 Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling
13 Sean Whitehurst Cheshire Cycle Racing
14 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
15 Reid Schur
16 Brian Shelton
17 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing
2 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek
4 Phil Hilliard
5 Tom Frisella Sunset Cyclery Racing
6 Matthew Kessler
7 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
8 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling
9 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Dana Braet Velo Force
11 Zachary Slavens Spoked Bikes
12 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Matthew Roeleveld
14 Kevin Minton
15 Adam Skowyra
16 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
17 Adam Marcotte
18 Eli Molloy The Cyclery Racing Team
19 Lindy Carroll
20 Joe Schnapp
21 Nathan Goff Extreme Electrical Racing
22 Jim Crews
23 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
24 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
25 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
26 Tom Borich
27 Rick Hasty
28 Asa Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
29 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
30 Hannah Shell
31 Art Clervi
32 Curt Denham
DNF Chip Self SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Matt Hartman
DNF Dylan Schatz
DNF Andrew Person
DNF Courtney Cushard Mike's Bikes STL
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Walker Busken
3 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Hunter Navarro
5 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
6 Stiles Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
7 Jared Blackburn
8 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
2 Asa Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
4 Rowan Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
5 Gauge Shiflett
6 Maury Navarro
7 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
8 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
9 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Fineas Howser KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Nishimura
2 Michael Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Dan Fuhrmann
5 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Phil Hilliard
7 Brian Shelton
8 Zachary Slavens Spoked Bikes
9 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
10 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro
2 Liliana Navarro
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raylyn Nuss
2 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
3 Britta Siegel
4 Hannah Shell
5 Ashley Weaver Lindenwood University
6 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
7 Annie Schwartz
8 Samantha Welter
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Lappe
2 Kate Vermann Velo Force
3 Courtney Cushard Mike's Bikes STL
4 Sarah Gulseth
5 Judy Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
6 Katie Van hook Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Vermann Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 4: 1