Log In
Ruts and Guts • Dec 3 2016
5.7
2.3
3.6
5.4
3.8
Overcast, 50 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.3
Moisture
3.6
Accel
5.4
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black 0:40:10
2 J p Brocket KUAT 0:40:15
3 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 0:40:38
4 Brian Staby CX Nation 0:41:29
5 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM 0:42:23
6 Kirk Grynwald Carve 0:42:42
7 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo 0:45:31
DNF Sammy Davidson Soundpony/Triad Bank n/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 0:34:49
2 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing 0:34:51
3 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-p/b TRIAD BANK 0:36:02
4 Chris Barnes Air Assurance 0:37:23
5 James Shiflett 360 Racing 0:37:46
6 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen 0:38:43
7 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles 0:40:05
8 Chris Duke 0:41:24
9 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing 0:41:38
10 James Obrien Air Assurance 0:42:42
11 Brent Kline -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Wheelmen 0:38:50
2 Doug Long 360 Racing 0:39:21
3 Dean Parker 360Racing 0:40:56
4 Donald Loveless Tulsa Wheelmen -1 lap
5 Alan Johnson Matrix Cycle Club/RBM -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Hall OK Firefighters Burn Camp/NPI 0:54:46
2 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing P/B Midwest Cycling 0:55:01
3 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Cyclery 0:55:38
4 Doug Stone Prologue Racing 0:55:57
5 Duncan Warner 0:56:45
6 Cody Greenhaw OKCX 0:57:04
7 Christopher Dakin AA/tc 0:57:12
8 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita / Parisi Coffee 0:57:13
9 Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing 0:57:16
10 Chris Ellis 360 Racing 0:57:31
11 Joaquin Najar Streamline Cycles 0:57:35
12 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo 0:57:36
13 Zachary Pfaff Air Assurance Devo 0:58:06
14 Thomas Garrad PACC 0:58:21
15 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip 0:58:27
16 Troy Cowin Bike Lab -1 lap
17 Pete Ridilla Transition Life Care InSyncRx -1 lap
18 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works -1 lap
19 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo -1 lap
20 Christopher Hill -1 lap
21 Cameron Buswell Anthem Brewing Elite Racing -1 lap
22 Sean Mccabe OKCX -1 lap
23 Paul Carroll Colonel's / Fred's TX -1 lap
24 Orion Child Walt's Logboat -2 laps
DNF Bryan Mackey TRANSITIONS LIFECARE P/B INSYNC RX n/a
DNF Kal Farmer Evoc USA n/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 0:42:01
2 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports 0:42:47
3 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles 0:43:16
4 Brandon Roberts Air Assurance 0:43:20
5 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycle 0:43:22
6 John Hovendick 0:43:24
7 Alex Jones Air Assurance 0:43:26
8 Chad Sprague Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 0:43:34
9 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:43:41
10 Corey Denton Team Pheonix 0:43:52
11 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing 0:43:53
12 Christopher Rollmann Air Assurance p.b. Tulsa Connect 0:43:57
13 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa Connec 0:44:40
14 Chris Rodgers Off Camber Cycling 0:44:48
15 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles 0:44:49
16 James L george Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:44:49
17 Robert Lemaster Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 0:45:42
18 Daniel Ammann team air assurance / avb 0:46:00
19 Butch Paine Tulsa Wheelmen 0:46:04
20 Robert Stuart iii Air Assurance 0:46:11
21 Jose Pereira Tulsa Wheelmen 0:46:16
22 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles 0:46:53
23 Josh Crain 0:47:04
24 Adam Frelin Colonels/Fred's Texas 0:48:16
25 Josh Frank Dirtbags 0:49:17
26 Jonah Panther Team Tom's Bicycles 0:50:13
27 James Jones Soundpny Triad Bank -1 lap
28 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect -1 lap
DNF Matt Estes Charleys Bike Lab n/a
DNF Blair Lyons Soundpony Triad Bank n/a
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Levitsky GREAT BIG DAYS. 0:36:28
2 Chris Guidry Air Assurance 0:36:47
3 Mike Manning FAST mtb 0:36:48
4 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance/TulsaConnect 0:36:49
5 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 0:37:17
6 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa 0:37:30
7 Josh Collins Air Assurance / Tulsa Connect 0:37:33
8 Richard Reese 0:37:37
9 Andrew Webb Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa Conne 0:38:06
10 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance 0:38:44
11 Jason Whiteley Team Younglife Tulsa 0:38:55
12 Chris Timmons 0:39:08
13 Mike Mullane 0:39:12
14 Dustin Morris AA/TC 0:39:16
15 Jordan James Team Young Life Tulsa 0:39:29
16 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric 0:39:39
17 C C cancio 0:39:44
18 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony 0:39:49
19 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 0:40:10
20 Joseph Bogatko Soundpony Triad Bank 0:40:13
21 Gary Hamer 0:40:48
22 Rick Hasty 0:41:35
23 William Sewell 0:41:37
24 Joshua May Team Air Assurance 0:41:52
25 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 0:41:54
26 Brice Koerner Velo Gold Racing 0:42:30
27 Tim Whiteside Team Air Assurance 0:42:43
28 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles -1 lap
29 Mathew Sides Charley's bike lab -5 laps
DNF Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx n/a
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Minnick air assurance 0:36:59
2 Keyth Howry 0:37:44
3 Joshua Graham Air Assurance 0:38:20
4 Zo Perko Fat Tire 0:38:21
5 Austin Boardman Tulsa Wheelmen 0:38:55
6 Darren Dutton 0:38:57
7 Blake Kingfisher Healthsouth Race Team 0:39:13
8 Doug Reid Greenstreet 0:39:17
9 David Barkyoumb Air Assurance 0:39:48
10 Ryan Hulseberg 0:39:49
11 Robert Russell 0:40:17
12 Anthony Miller AIR ASSURANCE 0:40:47
13 Chase Moxley 0:41:15
14 Heath Arning 0:41:24
15 Brad Eaton Air Assurance/AVB 0:42:14
16 Andrew Heibult 0:42:38
17 Toby Scrivner 0:42:43
18 Jake Murray Air Assurance 0:42:45
19 Bryan Hulseberg 0:42:54
20 Chris Evans Team Air Assurance / Tulsa Connect -1 lap
21 Anthony Russell TEAM SOUNDPONY TRIAD BANK -1 lap
22 Sean Kahl -1 lap
23 Shane Foster Tulsa Wheelmen -1 lap
24 Laramie Fabela -1 lap
25 Everett Schmitz AA/TC -1 lap
26 Micheal Messimore Air Assurance / Tulsa Connect -1 lap
27 Christopher Lynch Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect -1 lap
28 Gary Thompson -1 lap
29 John Pratt Air Assurance -1 lap
30 Steve Barnes Team Air Assurance -1 lap
31 Alton Ellis Soundpony -1 lap
32 Jeremy Rockefeller Air Assurance/AVB -1 lap
33 Travis Dunn Air Assurance -1 lap
DNF Michael Christian n/a
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Dallas Racing 0:30:04
2 Michael Watkins 0:30:25
3 Tayton Parker Air Assurance Devo 0:30:32
4 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab Junior Development 0:31:14
5 Asa Child Walt's Logboat 0:34:46
6 Rowan Child Walt's Logboat 0:34:52
7 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank 0:36:16
8 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 0:36:54
9 Liam Ellis KCOI U20 0:37:03
10 Jaxon Hall Ok FF Burn Camp 0:37:32
11 Liam Dakin Oklahoma Flyers 0:37:55
12 Owen Dakin Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
13 Jack Roberts -1 lap
14 Zachery Scrivner -1 lap
15 Dillion Horn -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Factory Racing 1:02:06
2 Daniel Summerhill Maxxis-Shimano 1:02:07
3 Michael Van den ham Garneau - Easton Cycling 1:02:07
4 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 1:02:07
5 Travis Livermon Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 1:02:27
6 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Company - Vista Subar 1:02:33
7 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:02:33
8 Todd Wells SRAM/TLD 1:02:34
9 Craig Richey Garneau - Easton Cycling 1:02:52
10 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:02:58
11 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 1:03:10
12 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 1:03:31
13 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 1:03:42
14 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off Road Team 1:03:46
15 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Company - Vista Subar 1:03:47
16 Yannick Eckmann Boulder CycleSport/ YogaGlo 1:04:30
17 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:04:46
18 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/CLIF/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 1:04:54
19 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement 1:04:56
20 Joachim Parbo Biciclista 1:05:41
21 Jacob Lasley SPCX pb RK Black 1:06:07
22 Dylan Postier Renewed Cyclocross 1:06:12
23 Chris Baddick Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 1:06:12
24 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 1:06:17
25 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 1:06:19
26 John Purvis 1:06:25
27 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 1:07:16
28 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Professional Cyclocross -1 lap
29 Bjorn Selander -2 laps
30 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM -2 laps
31 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club -2 laps
32 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator -3 laps
33 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio -4 laps
34 Brian Staby CX Nation -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gabriel TLC Racing 0:40:18
2 Nicholas Comiskey TCPC 0:40:35
3 Chad Sprague Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 0:44:30
4 Adam Frelin Colonels/Fred's Texas -1 lap
5 Daniel Rittler Team Air Assurance -1 lap
6 Justin Davis Team Tom's Bicycles -1 lap
7 Nicholas Blackwell Wheelmen -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Dallas Racing 0:36:43
2 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany 0:36:53
3 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 0:37:32
4 Kimberly Pettit Matrix/RBM 0:37:46
5 Leslie Ethridge Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:37:53
6 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM 0:38:40
7 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM 0:38:48
8 Elise Donovan DNA Racing 0:39:00
9 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b R K Black 0:39:03
10 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing 0:39:04
11 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 0:39:27
12 Allie Corlett Phat Tire Bike Shop 0:40:22
13 Sarah Coccaro Yoga Box Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Ledbetter Air Assurance Devo 0:30:47
2 Erin Lorance Matrix/RBM 0:31:34
3 Allie Corlett Phat Tire Bike Shop 0:31:56
4 Lori Mccarty Team Isocentric 0:32:13
5 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LC 0:32:34
6 Katie Sewell FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region 0:32:59
7 Tori Brocket JETCycling 0:34:05
8 Susan Young Soundpony triad bank 0:34:24
9 Livia Gosnell Team Soundpony - Triad Bank 0:34:27
10 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Workds 0:34:41
11 Crystal Lyons 0:34:54
12 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 0:35:23
13 Ellie Reiter Phenom p/b Phobio 0:35:51
14 Esther Thais Team Isocentric 0:35:55
15 Lisa Demarni cromer Team Isocentric 0:36:11
16 Amy Frank Dirtbags 0:36:27
17 Teresa Colmenero Team Isocentric 0:38:06
18 Amy Evangelista Womens Free State Racing 0:39:08
19 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing -1 lap
20 Kara Pratt Air Assurance -1 lap
21 Carne Luelling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany 0:32:08
2 Mackenzie Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect -1 lap
3 Grace Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/ Tulsa Connect -1 lap
4 Samantha Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect -1 lap
5 Saxon Pounds Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton KFC racing p/b Trek&Panache 0:47:58
2 Kaitlin Antonneau Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 0:48:54
3 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D Foundation 0:48:58
4 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra/Big Shark 0:49:04
5 Crystal Anthony maxxis-shimano pro cyclocross 0:49:36
6 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:49:52
7 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:50:11
8 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 0:51:55
9 Samantha Runnels Ridebiker p/b Sho-Air 0:53:04
10 Christa Ghent Evol Elite Racing 0:53:16
11 Catherine Moore Trek CXC 0:53:20
12 Lauren Stephens Speedy Ace Training 0:54:35
13 Fiona Dougherty Bicycle World -1 lap
14 Payten Maness Renewed Cyclocross -1 lap
15 Sarah Ginsbach Topo Designs Cycling Club -2 laps
16 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company Vista Subaru -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1