Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2016: Cross Border Clash • Nov 5 2016
5.3
4.7
2.4
5
1.5
Light Rain, 55 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
4.7
Moisture
2.4
Accel
5
Tech
1.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 41:46.90
2 Addison Lee ExpressiveFit 47:55.30
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Wakeland Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 51:25.80
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cummings Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 01:03:49.80
2 Dale Plant Kona Bikes 45:43.60
2 Derek Shiers Trailhead Racing 01:04:58.50
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 47:15.80
2 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 47:20.00
3 Niels Steiner VANSS 47:22.30
4 Brent Hembleton 47:23.50
5 Bill Fritts RACEPACE 48:09.50
6 Pete Sharp 48:51.50
7 Magnus Collander 49:03.30
8 Ian Horton Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 49:12.20
9 Steven Moe Nemesis
10 Sven Koehler Egencia 50:17.20
11 Andrew Novikoff Ravenna Capital Management 50:46.50
12 Scott Johnson 50:47.80
13 Doss Herndon-schepper Team Double Check 51:14.60
14 Curtis Crape Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 51:27.50
15 Michael Lee ExpressiveFit 52:35.10
16 James Thompson 2 54:04.50
17 Matt Curtis Kerfuffle Family/Sadighi's Fine Din 54:39.50
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruy Lopez Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 43:32.90
2 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 44:05.80
3 Tim Reinholtz Shuksan Velo Club 44:24.60
4 Peter Paulino Team Old Guys 45:02.90
5 John Coleman 45:09.90
6 Allan Waller 46:11.60
7 David Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 46:37.90
8 Kevin Williamson 48:01.70
9 Harry Bohan 46:18.60
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care 59:37.70
2 Brad Nelson RACEPACE 01:01:04.40
3 Drummond Lawson 01:01:18.00
4 Sven Sturm TREK Red Truck Racing 01:02:07.30
5 Eric Olsen Rad Racing NW 01:02:07.40
6 Corbin Hudacek Shuksan Velo Club 01:02:27.10
7 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE 01:03:18.50
8 Greg Matthews steed cycles 01:03:21.10
9 John Lackey Fatback Bikes 01:03:25.00
10 Joseph Ginnetto Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 09:12.90
10 James Whitesides Ten Speed Hero 01:06:45.20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Schafer Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 45:43.30
2 Jeremy Stafford Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 46:19.70
3 Justin Wade 46:35.50
4 Jackson Lovett 46:39.00
5 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 47:12.80
6 Adam Saegebarth BMR Racing 47:27.00
7 Hung Mai Escape Velocity pb Fortius 47:40.90
8 Jake Hightower Rad Racing NW 47:44.30
9 Michael Goodman 47:57.30
10 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 48:04.90
11 Theo Floor 2 WWU Cycling 48:14.30
12 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 48:32.50
13 Shawn Fife 48:36.80
14 Forrest Longman 49:43.50
15 Alejandro Galindo CrossRoads 49:50.60
16 Christopher Morrow BMR Racing 50:44.60
17 Adam Phaneuf Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 50:49.30
18 Kyle Boucher Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 51:13.80
19 Philippe Canavan United Velo 52:49.50
20 Tyler Miller 55:02.00
21 Andy Bober BBC pb BBW 56:30.20
22 Ethan Colson Rad Racing NW 56:47.20
23 Keagan Kingslien DFL 58:35.50
24 Joey Melewski DFL 58:47.70
25 Corey Pflufger Higher Plane Racing 45:45.20
26 Sam Brown-shaklee Mike's Bikes 50:10.70
27 Mitch Luce 51:34.80
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theo Floor WWU Cycling 42:02.70
2 Jim Labayen WWU Cycling 43:16.50
3 Andy Heinz 44:15.40
4 Mark Pollack Ruckus! 45:05.60
5 Taylor Kendall Egencia 45:15.90
6 Steve Tauscheck jr 46:29.60
7 Daniel Rodriguez WA Bikers & Beer Drinkers 47:15.30
8 Will Brenton 44:06.50
9 Juan Jose mejia Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 55:02.60
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Shaklee Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 01:01:11.00
1 Erik Hokanson Shuksan Velo Club 42:45.60
2 Rick Blake Whideby Island Bicycle Club 43:13.10
2 Collin Van slyke RACEPACE 01:03:41.40
3 Steve Tauscheck Team Double Check 44:18.30
3 Greg Heath HODALA! 01:06:05.30
4 Robert Lang 44:30.30
4 Josh Parrish Kona Bikes 01:08:23.30
5 Niels Steiner VANSS 59:46.40
5 David Hodgson Boundary Bay Cycling Club 44:56.90
6 Kurt Litsinger Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 01:00:16.00
6 Scott Klimo Shuksan Velo Club 45:12.80
7 Erik Lookabill Kulshan Cycling 01:02:33.00
7 David Bennett Bicycle Centres 46:13.90
8 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 47:11.40
8 Craig Stephens EVL 01:02:43.20
9 Brad Oppedal EVL 01:04:53.10
9 Eric Stromerson 47:29.40
10 Brett Berry Grind Corps 59:47.90
10 Dale Delmage 51:12.30
11 Charlie Herron 39:29.30
11 Matt Hoffmeyer Kona Bikes 01:01:06.30
12 Kip Zwolenski Grind Corps 01:04:39.10
12 Trent Vigor 39:34.10
12 Csaba Horvath Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 24:27.40
13 David Joiner 40:45.80
26 James Thompson 23:22.10
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 48:06.80
2 Natasha Cowie steed cycles 48:46.60
3 Kelly Jones steed cycles 48:48.00
4 Shannon Mallory NWCX Project 50:37.00
5 Leah Kiviat Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 52:48.80
6 Kristi Berg Bicycle Centres 52:55.60
7 Kirsten Jensen Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 53:02.50
8 Hannah Neubeck Trailhead Racing 55:16.00
9 Veronica Parkin Shuksan Velo Club 01:00:19.30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Wright Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 53:49.80
2 Claire Ralston Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 44:51.30
3 Carrie Eller Recycled Cycles Racing 45:03.60
4 Elle Lee Expressive Fit/Cycle U North 45:13.50
5 Kate Berreman 45:16.00
6 Kara Lackey Fatback Bikes 45:29.60
7 Corina Cheever Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 46:31.50
8 Colleen Burrows 46:51.00
9 Molly Ware 49:58.40
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Orourke 45:20.50
2 Diana Brucculieri Funeral Cycling 47:41.80
3 Staci May Earl's Bike Shop 49:53.00
4 Kerri Love 50:46.20
5 Hilary Mosich 50:49.80
6 Javon Smith Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 51:24.60
7 Vanessa Haycock Body Rejuvenation 51:38.30
8 Jane Favors 40:40.80
9 Natalie Vaz ATC Racing 41:25.30
10 Kristen Mason 42:50.10
11 Jennifer Byars 45:50.50
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Delia Massey Bicycle Centres 51:11.40
2 Hidi Cramer PCP Racing 52:49.80
3 Kayla Kaiser RACEPACE 52:53.00
4 Adriane Bonaparte 57:09.30
5 Suki Henry Kulshan Cycling 47:29.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2