Log In
Cyntergy Hurtland • Nov 12 2016
5.1
1
3.9
5.4
4.9
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.4
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnathan Frye 39:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Squire Lawrence Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 47:23
2 Zachary Pfaff Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 48:00
3 Pete Ridilla Transition Life are p/b InSyncR 48:16
4 Cody Greenhaw OKCX 48:53
5 Jess Parker team air assurance 50:16
6 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra/Big Shark 51:30
7 Doug Nishimura 2 Timing Guys 51:31
8 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles 45:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley SPCX pb RK Black 46:21
2 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black 46:37
3 Shadd Smith KCCX Cyclocross Team 47:44
4 Raymond Hall OK Firefighters Burn Camp/NPI 48:28
5 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 49:27
6 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo 49:51
7 Sammy Davidson Soundpony/Triad Bank 50:01
8 Chris Ellis 360 Racing 50:20
9 Carter Johnston okc velo 51:06
10 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 51:56
11 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 43:13
12 Nathan Leigh Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 43:44
13 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 43:53
14 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works 44:07
15 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury 44:27
16 Shane Carter SNRG 44:57
17 Sheridan Marquardt Anthem Brewing Elite Racing 46:06
18 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works 46:50
DNF Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing 49:02
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 50:03
3 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-p/b TRIAD BANK 50:14
4 Christopher Schmiedeke 50:45
5 Chris Barnes Air Assurance 52:48
6 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen 53:24
7 Darren Brazeal SNRG Racing 53:35
8 Paul Carroll Colonel's / Fred's TX 54:13
9 Paul Watkins Bike Lab 45:04
10 Richard Huddleston Michelob ultra/big shark 46:00
11 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles 46:07
12 Mike Manning FAST mtb 46:49
13 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/ 47:50
14 Mike Mullane 47:52
15 Brent Kline 48:10
16 Steven Dodge Health South 48:32
17 Brian Young Soundpony Triad Bank 49:34
18 Chris Duke 50:38
19 Tim Whiteside Air Assurance 51:31
20 Darren Dutton 43:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Yancey Meech Custom Bicycles 47:09
2 Dean Parker 360Racing 47:48
3 Kevin Klammer tulsa bone and joint 47:53
4 Donald Loveless Tulsa Wheelmen 52:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley 26:12
2 Ryan Drummond BIKE LAB JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 27:05
3 Finn Smith KCOI U20 27:28
4 Tayton Parker AIR ASSURANCE DEVO 28:05
5 Michael Watkins 28:16
6 Liam Ellis KCOI U-20 19:57
7 Griffin Rhodes 20:25
8 Jaxon Hall OK FF BURN CAMP 21:26
9 Luke Reilly OKLAHOMA FLYERS 21:40
10 Evan Coles SOUNDPONY TRIAD BANK 22:38
11 Seth Lasley TEAM SOUNDPONY 25:45
12 Aleks Bojack 30:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Nishimura 2 Timing Guys 49:24
2 Michael Gathers Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 49:46
3 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports 50:02
4 Bryan Mackey TRANSITIONS LIFECARE P/B INSYNC 50:07
5 Duncan Warner Tin Foil 50:24
6 Blair Lyons Soundpony Triad Bank 50:59
7 Michael Unruh AtOmic Cycles 50:59
8 Steven Sharpe TEAM FLIPPER 51:03
9 Brandon Roberts Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 51:03
10 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles 51:39
11 Chris Rodgers Off Camber Cycling 51:46
12 Christopher Dakin Air assurance / Tulsa Connect 40:56
13 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 43:37
14 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa Co 45:05
15 Clay Chittenden Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 45:15
16 Keith Bassham Team Tom's Bicycles 47:36
17 James Jones Team SoundPony/Triad Bank 50:53
DNF Robert Stuart iii Air Assurance
DNF Robert Lemaster Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hannigan ii Tulsa Wheelmen 42:00
2 Ben Craig Tyson Foods Cycling Team 42:19
3 Christopher Schmiedeke 42:20
4 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 43:27
5 Beckett Tooley 43:34
6 Christopher Rollmann Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 43:38
7 Jose Pereira Tulsa Wheelmen 43:50
8 Josh Collins Air Assurance pb Tulsa Connect 44:03
9 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 44:03
10 Andrew Webb Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa C 44:20
11 Mike Levitsky 44:45
12 Robert Stuart iii Air Assurance 44:47
13 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance/TulsaConnect 44:48
14 Mike Manning FAST mtb 45:07
15 Butch Paine Tulsa Wheelmen 45:52
16 Richard Reese Air Assurance pb Tulsa Connect 46:05
17 Michael Lowe Team Young Life 46:05
18 C C cancio 46:17
19 Jamie Teeter Soundpony/ Triad Bank 46:22
20 Adam Vanderburg Trek Wheel Works 46:24
21 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 38:18
22 Joseph Bogatko Soundpony Triad Bank 38:31
23 Jason Whiteley Team Younglife Tulsa 38:32
24 Robert James SNRG Racing 38:34
25 Matthew Voltoline 38:42
26 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 39:18
27 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa 39:19
28 Jeff Wolf 39:29
29 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 39:53
30 William Sewell Festlig Norsk CC 41:34
31 Mike Mullane 43:04
32 Rick Hasty 44:36
33 Brian Young Soundpony Triad Bank 47:18
34 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles 49:36
DNF John Wingerter
DNF Austin Edgar Team Soundpony
DNF Dustin Morris AA/TC
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keyth Howry RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 35:12
2 Michael Christian 35:47
3 Robert Russell 36:45
4 Darren Dutton 37:01
5 Jason Williams 37:05
6 Anthony Miller AIR ASSURANCE TULSA CONNECT 37:22
7 Bryant Evans TULSA WHEELMEN 37:56
8 Ryan Hulseberg 37:56
9 Blake Kingfisher HEALTHSOUTH RACE TEAM 38:28
10 Michael Wing TRANSITIONS LIFE CARE 38:41
11 Jim Norman 36P 38:47
12 Philip Doyle FESTLIG NORSK CC 38:51
13 Brent Kline 38:55
14 Donald Morgan TEAM SOUNDPONY P/B TRIAD BANK 39:30
15 Camilo Arellano 39:41
16 James Obrien BIXBY BICYCLE WORKS 40:15
17 Chase Moxley 41:51
18 David Weaver 42:24
19 Andrew Heibult 42:29
20 Anthony Russell TEAM SOUNDPONY TRIAD BANK 42:40
21 Sean Kahl 43:18
22 Doogie Roux HAM CYCLES 43:57
23 Tim Pickens BIXBY BICYCLES WORKS 33:07
24 John Pratt AIR ASSURANCE 33:38
25 Jeremy Rockefeller 33:41
26 Ron Lee 360 SPORTS 33:50
27 Everett Schmitz AA/TC 34:16
28 Steven Scarberry 36:05
29 Michael Obermark CYNTERGY 36:15
30 Chip Galiger TULSA YOUNG LIFE 38:28
DNF Keith Lundy
DNF Christopher Lynch
DNF Bryan Hulseberg
DNF Jim Ryan TEAM TOM'S
DNF Derek Mordhorst
DNF Brice Koerner
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 1:05:48
2 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project 1:05:50
3 John Purvis 1:05:52
4 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:05:55
5 Nicolas Gaurin PACC 1:06:01
6 Dylan Postier Renewed Cyclocross 1:06:32
7 Alex Ryan MockOrange Pro CX Team p/b VP C 1:07:01
8 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching 1:07:38
9 Jacob Lasley SPCX pb RK Black 1:07:48
10 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Professional Cyclocross 1:08:04
11 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 1:09:36
12 Kacey Campbell 1st city cycling 1:10:52
13 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator 1:10:57
14 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 1:05:03
15 Olivier Lavigueur Rossi-thePACK 57:10
DNF Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gabriel Transitions Life Care 48:16
2 Zachary Pfaff Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 50:35
3 Chad Sprague Soundpony Triad Bank 44:09
4 Trawick Halliburton Spoken Cycle 46:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 B Carr 21:09
2 Mike Jacobsen 25:27
3 Tonja Carrigg Tulsa Tough 27:16
4 Lisa Wolfolf 18:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Stinson TEAM AIR ASSURANCE/TULSA CONNEC 27:08
2 Grace Ledbetter TEAM AIR ASSURANCE 28:27
3 Saxon Pounds OKLAHOMA FLYERS 30:37
4 Samantha Stinson TEAM AIR ASSURANCE/TULSA CONNEC 33:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 43:31
2 Bridget Tooley 44:26
3 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM 44:47
4 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 46:15
5 Elise Donovan DNA Racing 46:27
6 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM 47:09
7 Nancy Karrer Team Isocentric 48:32
8 Caroline Lavigueur Velo iBike 51:12
9 Laurel Ledbetter Air Assurance Devo 42:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Corlett 48:43
2 Maddie Willis Yoga Box p/b Transitions LC 49:50
3 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 50:05
4 Lori Mccarty Team Isocentric 50:52
5 Susan Young Soundpony triad bank 42:30
6 Crystal Lyons 44:05
7 Livia Gosnell Team Soundpony - Triad Bank 44:14
8 Barbara Hess 36P 45:18
9 Casandra Dickerson Isocentric 45:34
10 Becky Lowe Team Tom's 46:00
11 Teresa Colmenero Team Isocentric 46:04
12 Sarah Coccaro Yoga Box Racing 48:12
13 Heather Sawtelle FCS Regional Team 49:54
14 Jamie Whiteside Air Assurance 51:47
15 Kara Pratt Air Assurance 42:23
16 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 44:10
17 Esther Thais Team isocentric 47:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra/Big Shark 40:55
2 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 41:21
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/ 42:50
4 Catherine Moore Trek CXC 43:40
5 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 44:19
6 Lauren Stephens Speedy Ace 46:13
7 Caroline Poole iBike 44:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat ?: 1