Log In
Deschutes River CX NWCXX • Nov 5 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Burtner OOA
2 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
3 Shawn Gregg Group health
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John-Christian Flack OOA
2 Jason Cemanski Kfp
3 Bill Booth Pc4men
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Jablonski SET Coaching
2 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Avolio Pc4men
2 Ron Huebner Mayhem racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Lowe
2 Mark Adamski Mokey wrench bicycle club
3 Dan Werle Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Castrodale HedonSpeed
2 George Romer Hagens Berman Society Consulting
3 Robert Trombley HUP UNITED
4 Brian Koder Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
5 Carl Anton
6 Jason Land Dyna Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team
2 Peter Krumins Old town bicycle
3 Jerry Logan N,/a
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Stansell Olympia arthopedic associates
2 Nick Boroughs Soft Like Kitten
3 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing
4 Luke Ogden Audi
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliann Vander haegen Rad Racing NW
2 Amanda Heep Team Group Health
3 Lori Brazel Mafia Racing NW
4 Liz Nettles Team Group Health
5 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olga Magun Team Group Health
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
2 Annie Bilotta Team Group Health
3 Cindy Medlin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
4 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
5 Christine Neumiller Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
2 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Society Consulting
3 Harrison Magun Cycle U/Apex Racing
4 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl
5 Scott Stout
6 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia
DNF Neal Karlinsky Taco Time NW
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Molenaar Green Bike Team
2 William Peterson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
3 Henry Janowski
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun Cycle U/Apex Racing
2 Jeff Evans Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
3 Buck Giles Buck's Bikes
4 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing
5 Scott Latimer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Christiansen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevyn Wetzel
1 Steve Townsend Oly ortho
2 Jim Wallingford Cycle U/ Apex racing
3 Robert Koreis OTB Racing P/B Green Earthworks Con
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Spranger RAD Racing NW
2 Alexander Bennett Cycle U
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Shapiro RAD Racing
2 Aidan Cordero Cycle U
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callah Robinson RAD Racing NW
2 Annalise Rosser RAD Racing NW
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Anderson RAD Racing NW
2 Zach Bergford N/a
3 George Mollas
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keaghlan Robinson RAD Racing NW
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Len Throop
1 Jom Ahrens Tbrt
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten
2 Chris Rippey Menlo Velo CX
3 Michael Brazel mafia racing
4 Paul Josephson CYCLE U / APEX RACING
5 Zach Shier N/a
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
2 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedics associates
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1