Log In
UTCX#4 Crossing the Spike • Oct 8 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4
2.2
2.4
2.6
2.2
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.2
Moisture
2.4
Accel
2.6
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Heinrich KUHL 41:29:00
2 Sage Venz P-Town 41:29:00
3 Peter Stack Kuhl 41:29:00
4 Stewart Harris X-Men 41:29:00
5 Hunter Munns 41:29:00
6 Mitt Niederhauser P-Town/Biker's Edge 41:29:00
7 Jackson Higley Bikes Edge 41:29:00
8 Sam Allen PTown Bikers Edge 42:05:00
9 Andrew Gray Contender 42:05:00
10 Alex Heinrich KUHL 42:05:00
11 Easton Mcgrew 42:05:00
12 Damien Perez X-Men 42:05:00
13 Preston Collins 42:05:00
14 Ezra Higley X-Men 42:05:00
15 Jacob Allen PTown Bikers Edge 42:05:00
16 Jonny Keller 42:05:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
27 Rebecca Sparks UTMB 42:26:00
28 Rachel Sparks utahmountainbiking.com 42:26:00
29 Abby Rich PTown Bikers Edge 42:26:00
30 Madeline Keller Box Elder Comp 42:26:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Munns 43:37:00
2 Jackson Telford P-Town Cross-Bikers Edge 44:29:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Brown Go-Ride.com/Plan7 DS 44:57:00
2 Mike Burton White Pine/Jans 45:42:00
3 Brent Vanklooster 46:05:00
4 Troy Gorman TOSH 46:26:00
5 Jared Allen Ptown/Bikers Edge 46:31:00
6 T Telford P-Town Cross-Bikers Edge 46:31:00
7 Ryan Kushman 46:31:00
8 Tim Clark America First Credit Union 46:36:00
9 Mitchell Young AFCU 46:36:00
10 Stewart Gray 47:01:00
11 Alex Whitney P-Town/Bikers Edge 47:42:00
12 Dustin Layton American First Credit Union 47:43:00
13 Talley Goodson 47:51:00
14 Scott Scholes ICE 48:01:00
15 Josh Bond Zero 7 48:01:00
16 Jason Bradley Plan7 48:18:00
17 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 48:35:00
18 Racer Gibson Racer Cycles 48:37:00
19 Kevin Gib ICE 48:42:00
20 Jon Moak Los Playboys Internacionales 48:50:00
21 Kris Arnott 49:33:00
22 Dallin Cotterell Infinite cycles 49:33:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Nelson P-Town/Bikers Edge 1:01:00
2 Michael Rollins Tosh 1:01:09
3 Seth Bradley DNA Cycling 1:02:11
4 Jason Olsen P-Town Bikers Edge 1:02:36
5 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales 1:03:12
6 Eric Flynn Flynn Cycles 1:03:30
7 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 1:03:51
8 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales 1:03:51
9 Tony Church LPI 1:03:51
10 Adam Lisonbee 4Life 1:04:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Liddell 42:14:00
2 Brad Sparlin Stay Park City 42:15:00
3 Mark Alston Bayou 42:20:00
4 Joseph Albano 42:49:00
5 Joe Beals 42:58:00
6 Travis Martin AFCU 43:13:00
7 Bryan Gee Plan7 43:34:00
8 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda 43:39:00
9 Laura Howat Ski City Cycling 43:53:00
10 Mark Nuetzel 43:59:00
11 Brandon Pierce PTown/Bikers Edge 44:06:00
12 Jeff Wootton Rooster Biker's Edge 44:10:00
13 Bryan Osoro Plan7 DS 44:15:00
14 John Heemstra 44:17:00
15 Levi Turner Bountiful Bicyle Racing 44:58:00
16 Peter Yarbrough TOSH 44:58:00
17 Nathan Petersen AFCU 45:38:00
18 Corey Spencer AFCU 45:39:00
19 Zach Longson DNA Cycling 45:48:00
20 Matt Widhalm 45:48:00
21 Justin Haaga SaltCycle 45:48:00
22 John Karren Plan7 DS 45:48:00
23 Christopher Marden 45:48:00
24 Erik Schaelling 45:48:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich KUHL 42:36:00
2 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles 42:58:00
3 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 43:00:00
4 John Mckone Flying Tigers 43:15:00
5 Bill Harris X-Men 43:27:00
6 David Wood KUHL 43:28:00
7 Steve Meek 43:28:00
8 Tim Stack KUHL 43:44:00
9 Gary Fuller KUHL 43:45:00
10 Michael Raemisch P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 44:10:00
11 Jason Sparks Utahmountainbiking.com 44:12:00
12 Art O 44:17:00
13 Barry Makarewicz Ski City 44:55:00
14 Mark Neff P-Town/Bikers Edge 45:17:00
15 Darren Wiberg CarbSport 45:25:00
16 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles Shimano 45:32:00
17 Shane Dunleay KUHL 45:32:00
18 Alejandro Lizarazo P-Town/Bikers Edge 46:04:00
19 Dennis Portek 46:26:00
20 Jody Harris Livewell 46:37:00
21 Joe Sepulleda DNA 46:54:00
22 James Deschenes X-Men 47:01:00
23 Scott Hoggan Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 49:43:00
24 Brad Seggar 49:43:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Makarewicz Ski City 38:55:00
2 Jeff Flick KUHL 39:24:00
3 Miguel Payan P-Town Biker's Edge 40:32:00
4 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle 41:09:00
5 Gary Porter Ptown/Bikers Edge 41:27:00
6 Ross Greenlee Contender 41:42:00
7 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 42:38:00
8 Gary Bender 44:23:00
9 Rick Morris Canyon/Shimano 46:10:00
10 Pat Putt Flying Tigers Squadra 46:27:00
11 Drummond E 46:27:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Swenson Cannondale 360Fly/Sugoi 57:40:00
2 Steve Carwile 57:46:00
3 Dylan Cirulis P Town Cross-Bikers Edge 57:48:00
4 Bender Jeff Kuhl Bender Bros Cycling 57:56:00
5 Thomas Bender KUHL Clothing/Bender 58:01:00
6 Troy Heitheuker Ptown/Bikers Edge 58:09:00
7 Tim Matthews P-Town Bikers Edge 58:24:00
8 Bruce Deppe 58:24:00
9 Bryson Perry Canyon Bicycle Shimano 58:35:00
10 Rylan Schadegg KHS Esigrips 58:57:00
11 Jason Sager 59:40:00
12 Guenter Hofer 59:43:00
13 Derek Edwards P-Town/Bikers Edge 1:00:03
14 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles Shimano 1:00:24
15 Geoffrey Montague Cannondale/Onyx 1:00:31
16 Daxton Kennington Rouleur Devo 1:00:42
17 Reed Wycoff SALT AIR CYCLES 1:00:47
18 Weston Woodward LiveWell 1:00:47
19 Preston Yardley Team Endrance 360 1:01:08
20 Cameron Hooyer KUHL 1:01:59
21 Darrin Tuckett Total Care 1:02:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Davies LRC 44:17:00
2 Aj Heaton Bountiful Bicycles 44:32:00
3 Dallin Hatch Utahmountainbiking.com 44:55:00
4 Austin Howard P-Town Cross 45:01:00
5 Kai Tohinaka 45:01:00
6 Tyler Servoss P-Town Bikers Edge 45:02:00
7 Cameron Andersen Sabotage 45:03:00
8 Connor Barrett Canyon Bicycles Shimano 45:28:00
9 Charles St jeor P Town Bikers Edge 45:34:00
10 Andrew Robison Zone 5 46:14:00
11 Ian Kola 46:29:00
12 Mike Szczesny 47:01:00
13 Leighton Reuss Bountiful Bicycle p/b Okland 47:37:00
14 Tj Stone A Bloc 47:47:00
15 Sainver Densin Plan7 47:48:00
16 Ben Cook Cicada 47:48:00
17 Michael Nunez Go Ride 47:48:00
18 47:48:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Heaton SDBT 40:36:00
2 Andrew Putt 41:03:00
3 Jack Shuchra FFKR 41:54:00
4 Cory Smith SBR 42:18:00
5 Bowen Satterthuaite 42:28:00
6 Micah Foster 42:47:00
7 Ernesto Jimenez Plan7DS 43:18:00
8 Will Marringa 43:29:00
9 Troy Thompson 43:30:00
10 Jason Kang Plan7DS 43:32:00
11 Michael Szczesny 43:52:00
12 Derek Cooper 43:53:00
13 Shane Nishikawa 43:59:00
14 Andrew Lerroz Canyon Bicycles Shimano 44:24:00
15 Nicholas Francis 44:46:00
16 Quinton Wood 45:30:00
17 Tim Fuller 45:30:00
18 Kyle Phillips 45:30:00
19 Karten Satterthuaite 45:38:00
20 Derek Mcgrath Canyon Bicycles Shimano 45:38:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Love Zone 5 42:45:00
2 Alex Whitney P-Town/Bikers Edge 43:21:00
3 Mike Oblad Porcupine 43:30:00
4 Jason Munns 44:12:00
5 Harry Hayter 46:00:00
6 Calvin Cahoon CarbSport 46:06:00
7 Stephen Rogers Zone5 46:06:00
8 Bryan Cooper utahmountianbiking.com 46:06:00
9 Stephen Hughes 46:06:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 A.j. Turner SK 57:50:00
2 Spencer Maughan SBR Cycles 57:51:00
3 Colby Weber A Cycling 58:54:00
4 59:26:00
5 T Telford P-Town Cross-Bikers Edge 1:00:21
6 Micheal R P-Town/Bikers Edge 1:00:59
7 Jeff Eggleston Saltair Cross Fever 1:02:12
8 Ryan Miller Cutthroat 1:02:13
9 Pete O'Brien Cutthroat Racing 1:02:13
10 David Haak Cutthroat Racing 1:04:23
11 Racer Gibson Racer Cycles 1:04:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Kaufmann Stans No Tubes 1:01:25
2 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles 1:01:54
3 Lauren Bingham DNA 1:05:09
4 Erika Powers Bingham Cycles Peak Fasteners 1:05:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trista Winder Canyon cycles 42:19:00
2 Kira Crowell Rouleur Devo 42:19:00
3 Monique Simone Bingham's Cyclery 42:19:00
4 Angela Howe Plan7 42:19:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Whitehead 42:19:00
2 Natalie Jones 42:19:00
3 Linda Lastayo KUHL 42:19:00
4 Rebecca Thatcher Peak Fasteners 42:26:00
5 Kelly Mcpherson 42:26:00
6 Steffany Greco 42:26:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4