Log In
Grand Island Cyclocross • Sep 18 2016
Series: WNY 2016
4.6
4.7
3.6
4.2
3.3
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
4.7
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.2
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Devine 0:27:37
2 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive 0:28:10
3 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 0:28:53
4 Leo Hallagan 0:29:22
5 Craig Nittolo Team RCH 0:29:54
6 Ethan Hallett WNY Cyclocross 0:31:14
7 Cory Burch Tbs Racing 0:31:31
8 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:31:59
9 Timothy Mondello Buffalo Velo 0:32:20
10 Marc Rebmann 0:33:31
11 Greg Prybylski 0:33:38
12 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:33:54
13 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:34:32
14 Alexander Kozak 0:36:16
15 Martin Denysschen 0:36:25
16 Anthony Brown 0:38:42
17 Doug Ward The Cliffs Cycling Club 0:40:20
18 Yann Spindler Big Ditch Brewing 0:29:00
19 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 0:30:17
20 Jim Kavanagh 0:32:28
21 Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 0:36:43
22 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 1:04:50
2 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:06:27
3 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:01:28
4 Michael Jaffray To Wheels Epic Sports Performance 1:03:20
5 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 1:04:24
6 Stephen Cheung Team CF 1:04:40
7 Jeff Moote Team CF 1:07:19
8 Anthony Mueckl Echelon Cycles 1:00:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 0:38:17
2 Owen August Park Ave Bike 0:41:56
3 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:42:17
4 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:42:45
5 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:43:14
6 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 0:43:36
7 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 0:43:38
8 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 0:44:03
9 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:44:22
10 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:48:21
11 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 0:38:15
12 Evan Grucela 0:39:39
13 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks 0:39:42
14 Jeffrey Kraska Campus WheelWorks 0:40:13
15 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:40:47
16 Nathan Sutorius Independent Health Cycling 0:42:36
17 Ed Hutton TBS Racing 0:44:28
18 James Curtis 0:39:01
DNF David Lambert The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Kofman erace cancer 0:37:11
2 Olivia Lapham 0:38:23
3 Amy White 0:38:36
4 Michelle Rainville TBSracing/BBC 0:39:33
5 Deb Chmielowiec 0:41:01
6 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:41:42
7 Leslie Duggleby 0:42:30
8 Claire Schen TBS Racing 0:43:19
9 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:37
10 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:37:49
11 Cyd Cox 0:38:22
12 Cathy Williams 0:40:32
13 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:41:13
14 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:41:16
15 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:42:17
16 Kristen Degnan 0:38:12
DNF Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Thornton 0:43:25
2 Thomas Grolemund 0:38:28
3 Karl Rubeck 0:44:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hillyard Meh. 0:52:02
2 Austin Crowell 0:48:23
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Schenkel 0:29:37
2 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike 0:30:05
3 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 0:31:05
4 Aj August Park Ave Bike 0:31:44
5 Henry Rish 0:31:03
6 Arthur Rish 0:35:54
7 Vance Osness 0:37:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Grimm 0:44:04
2 Buddendeck Keith Full Moon Vista 0:46:06
3 Joel Rose Waterloo Cycling Club 0:47:44
4 Lorne Anderson 0:48:10
5 David Michael lamb Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:48:37
6 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:49:29
7 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:49:30
8 Craig Labadie Zanconato Racing 0:46:28
9 Thomas Grolemund 0:50:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Buschlen 0:45:34
2 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:46:35
3 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:46:58
4 Thomas Emrich 0:47:13
5 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 0:48:03
6 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:48:05
7 Chris Fuller HRRT 0:48:46
8 Peter Kofman Erace Cancer Cycling Team 0:48:55
9 Dave Thornton 0:51:36
10 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto 0:44:08
11 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:45:17
12 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:48:01
13 Roger Hungerford 0:45:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:00:44
2 Nathan Chown 1:00:47
3 Eric Ingalsbe 1:01:06
4 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club 1:01:54
5 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 1:02:00
6 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel 1:02:46
7 Tim Mcclure Team CF 1:03:47
8 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicyclin 1:03:53
9 Jay Ganser 1:04:09
10 Jamie Schuman Team CF 1:05:16
11 Ryan Rish Five & 20 1:00:59
12 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:01:15
13 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:08:28
14 Alexander Elkins 1:01:43
15 Jim Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team 1:02:53
DNF Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop
DNF Craig Burbules
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Ganser Blazing Saddle Racing 0:37:05
2 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel 0:37:06
3 Mark Stuart Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 0:40:02
4 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:43:02
5 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:43:35
6 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:43:43
7 Kurt Rubeck 0:44:29
8 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:38:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:28:39
2 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:29:12
3 Katherine Tedesco 0:32:58
4 Rowan Brown 0:38:10
5 Haley Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:30:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Mehech 0:50:28
2 Mallory Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:43:58
3 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:45:09
4 Stephanie Cholvk 0:45:21
5 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike 0:46:11
6 Katie Ozolins Independent 0:46:30
7 Lesley Chown 0:47:01
8 Kelly Dietrick CycleweRx of Rochester 0:49:18
9 Gayle Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 0:43:52
10 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista 0:47:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3