Log In
Prologue Cross Day 1 • Sep 17 2016
5.5
1.1
2.8
3.4
5.4
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.1
Moisture
2.8
Accel
3.4
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Postier Renewed Professional Cyclocross Tea
2 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Professional Cyclocross Tea
3 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
4 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
8 Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing
9 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
10 Cody Greenhaw OKCX
11 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
12 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
13 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
15 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
16 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
17 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
DNF Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Kevin Barrett kane
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
2 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
3 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
4 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing
5 Hunter Adams Move Up Development-Trek
6 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
7 Sam Ervin Move Up Development-Trek
8 Mike Levitsky Bicycle Coalition of the Ozarks
9 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
10 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
11 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
12 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
14 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
15 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
16 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
17 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
18 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
19 Alexander Blair Prologue Racing
20 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
21 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
22 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
23 Michael Bowman Prologue Racing
DNF Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
DNF John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Jason Laidlaw
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Summers Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
2 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
3 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
4 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek
5 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek
6 Lee Lamunyon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
7 Mike Levitsky Bicycle Coalition of the Ozarks
8 Chris Timmons EVOKE Racing
9 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Chad Milam
11 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
12 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Matt Mcginnis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Emmett Holloway Goldenrod Pastries CX
16 Matthew Bleckman Team Velo Plus
17 Jacob Young GP Velotek
18 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
19 Jeff Nichols
20 Samuel Hess Big D Cycling
21 John Hutchinson Slimenundgrossen
22 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
23 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
24 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
25 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
26 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
27 Peter Williams Osceola Velo Club
28 Rick Hasty
29 Robert Ellis Ozark Cycling Club
30 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
31 John Vansooy
32 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
33 Nathan Silkett
34 Samuel Carrera Team Velo Plus
35 Daniel Del rosario
36 Jay Jackson Big D Cycling
37 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
38 Steve Wohletz
39 Gerard Arantowicz
40 Roger Hobbs Team Go! Racing
41 Darrel Pulliam
DNF Dennis Case Team Go! Racing
DNF Reid Schur
DNF Ronald Fields Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Dustin Heck
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
4 Asa Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
5 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
6 Dominic Milam KCOI U20
7 Daniel Pfeifer KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Rowan Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
4 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
5 Mauricio Navarro
6 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
7 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
8 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
9 Julien Pelshaw Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
3 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Tige Lamb Team Velo Plus
5 Chris Ellis
6 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
7 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
8 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
9 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
10 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
11 Joseph Rosentel 360 Racing
12 John Derby GP Velotek
13 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
14 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
15 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
16 Jeremy Crocker Grip N Rip
17 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
18 Richard Hu MidwestVelo
DNF Joshua Stevens Team Go! Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
3 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
4 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
5 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
6 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
8 Terry Higgins 360 Racing
9 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
10 James Shiflett 360 Racing
11 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Club Racing
12 Brian Duff 360 Racing
13 Don Mcintosh Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
14 David Mathews KCBC Racing
15 Tim Black Slimenundgrossen
16 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
17 John Vansooy
18 Robert Ellis Ozark Cycling Club
19 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
20 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
21 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
3 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
4 Paul Engler GP Velotek
5 Peter Williams Osceola Velo Club
6 Derrick Newcomer
DNF John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
3 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing
4 William Jennings Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buckley Birkholz
2 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
3 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
5 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
6 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
7 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
8 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
DNF Tige Lamb Team Velo Plus
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drayton Pulliam
2 Sam Bleything
3 Canaan Schmitz
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Niki Soderberg Colavita Racing
3 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
4 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Elizabeth Hablinski
3 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
4 Laura Ojeda
5 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
6 Laura Agee
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
2 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
4 Julie Stark Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1