Log In
Highlander Cross Cup Day 1 • Dec 19 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 47:13
2 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 48:08
3 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 50:39
4 Craig Virr Chicken and Waffles 51:27
5 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 51:42
6 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 51:57
7 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN / Squadra FLYING TIGERS 52:21
8 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing 52:36
9 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club 53:05
10 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services 53:27
11 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression 54:05
12 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis Racing 55:59
13 Adam Spears Matrix/RBM @1Lap
14 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing @1Lap
15 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works @1Lap
16 Daniel Fontenot PACC @1Lap
17 Mark Fraske @1Lap
18 Peter Stricker Dallas Racing / Park Place Dea @1Lap
19 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing @1Lap
DNF Richard Quiroga
DNF Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
DNF Chris Jennings McKinney Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 45:09
2 Martin Soetaert Rol Wheels 46:07
3 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop 46:33
4 David Wolfe Violet Crown 47:52
5 Larry Yancey Oklahoma City Velo Club 49:15
6 Michael Shenk Embros Bicycle Club 49:53
7 Dennis Livingston Main Street Bicycles / VentureE @1Lap
8 Frederick Grejda Blazing Saddles @1Lap
DNF Stewart Stafford Team Bicycle Sport Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 41:41
2 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc 43:16
3 Michael Sparks 45:27
4 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback 52:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane 46:55
2 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs 47:13
3 Joaquin Najar Ocean 47:32
4 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator 47:36
5 John Wilmeth BikeBarn / Cantu Cycling Wheels 47:51
6 Adam Gaubert 47:55
7 John Martin Bayou City Racing 48:08
8 Stewart Stafford Team Bicycle Sport Shop 48:19
9 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works 48:41
10 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 48:52
11 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing 48:52
12 Jim Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 49:29
13 Doug Todd 49:32
14 Adrian Flores Austinbikes/Revenant 49:34
15 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven/ PVA 49:47
16 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club 49:51
17 Tate Knowles Matrix/RBM 49:57
18 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club 50:02
19 Thomas Garrad 50:56
20 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team 51:05
21 Jacob Ingram Matrix Cycling Club @1Lap
22 Christopher Hill Queen City Cycling @1Lap
23 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeten @1Lap
24 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team @1Lap
25 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing @1Lap
26 Aarron Mcdaniel @1Lap
27 Louie Riesch @1Lap
28 Andy Frazier Dallas Bike Works @1Lap
29 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross C @1Lap
30 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works @1Lap
31 Bryan Roberts Team Bikes Inc/drt @1Lap
32 Daniel 'caden' burross Team $uper Awesome @1Lap
33 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles @1Lap
34 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works @1Lap
35 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club @1Lap
36 Clay Snell Bike World Racing @1Lap
37 Andrew Margolin Rodeo Labs @1Lap
38 Mark Macklin @1Lap
39 John Larson Dallas Bike Works/STOLI @1Lap
40 Jenny Willhite River City Market Racing @1Lap
41 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun and Ski @1Lap
42 Paul Watkins Bike Lab @1Lap
43 Zackary Gonzales @1Lap
44 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo Club @1Lap
45 John Fleming Sugar Cycles @1Lap
46 Paul Carroll Colonel's / Fred's TX @1Lap
47 Dennis Livingston Main Street Bicycles / VentureE @1Lap
48 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA @1Lap
49 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA @1Lap
50 Marciano Sanchez Embers Bicycle Club @1Lap
51 Juan Salazar Bicycle-Heaven / PVA @2Laps
52 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing @2Laps
53 Don Hoodenpyle 512racing p/b AJCyclery @2Laps
DNF Jeff Park Action Bikes
DNF Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Aaron Amin Phenom p/b Analysis
DNF Adam Spears Matrix/RBM
DNF Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooter
DNF Spencer Nowell Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Lou D'amico
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Platt 43:47
2 Andrew Abbott Ragin' Cajun Cycling 45:12
3 Patrick Brosnan 45:31
4 John Montesi PHENOM 45:45
5 Blake Cutherell PHENOM - AnalySys Laboratories 46:10
6 Tim Brosnan 46:25
7 Cody Williamson Squadra 47:01
8 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing 47:31
9 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing 47:39
10 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM 48:10
11 Jonathan Elswood Ride Away Bicycles 48:45
12 Christian Culpepper Team TDP 49:36
13 Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori @1Lap
14 Gabriel Ortiz Oak Cliff Bicycle Company @1Lap
15 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratori @1Lap
16 Robert Dow @1Lap
17 Dustin Patterson Squadra di Servitori @1Lap
18 Marcus Topps @1Lap
19 Mauricio Caballero Mirage @1Lap
20 Dillon Huval Ragin' Cajun Cycling @1Lap
21 Christopher Moore Violet Crown Sports Association @1Lap
22 Scott Gohring @1Lap
23 Matt Thompson Team Yacht Club @1Lap
24 Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop @1Lap
25 Dan Manco Team Yacht Club @1Lap
26 Derrick Birdsall @2Laps
DNF Reece Merryman Ragin' Cajun Cycling
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 1:04:42
2 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek 1:05:17
3 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:05:53
4 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:06:24
5 Payson Mcelveen Competitive Cyclist 1:06:43
6 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching Giro ScratchLabs 1:06:54
7 John Purvis dscc 1:06:57
8 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:07:27
9 Jacob Lasley SPCX pb RK Black 1:07:36
10 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black 1:09:08
11 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement 1:09:55
12 Colin Strickland Elbowz Racing 1:10:21
13 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 1:10:30
14 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM @1Lap
15 Zach Mcdonald Streamline Insurance @1Lap
16 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing @3Laps
17 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB @4Laps
18 Andrew Beres RIDE AWAY CYCLING CLUB @4Laps
19 Clayton Otto Giant Co-Factory Off Road Team @4Laps
20 Mat Stephens Speedy Ace Training @5Laps
21 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES @5Laps
22 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing @5Laps
23 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing @6Laps
24 Gerald Drummond Dickson Street Cycling Club @6Laps
25 Timothy Cook Team Super Awesome! @6Laps
26 Samuel Lear C3 Twenty20 Cycling Co. @7Laps
DNF Andrew Reimann Cyclocross Magazine Racing
DNF Tristan Uhl Giant South
DNF Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier 18:27
2 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab 18:58
3 Beckett Tooley Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart 19:11
4 Michael Watkins 19:24
5 Will Mabus Matrix/RBM 20:28
6 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing 20:50
7 Beck Brining 22:41
8 Isaac Engeling The Bear Mountain Wolfpack 26:26
9 Reyn Spooner Ride away bicycle club @1Lap
10 Zeke R brining @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club 41:22
2 Paul Gerhardt Squadra di Servitori 41:57
3 Christopher Salazar Squadra Di Servitori 50:01
4 Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori 50:01
5 Joel Williams Squadra Di Servitori @2Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Dougherty Bicycle World 44:35
2 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club 44:42
3 Janicke Gunvaldsen Norway 45:42
4 Desiree Margagliano Bike Lab 46:15
5 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony Triad Bank 48:00
6 Kim Chance Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart 48:23
7 Lupine Cramer Roosters Biker's Edge 48:59
8 Venny Alub Texas 49:05
9 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing 49:48
10 Missy Hardeman Squadra di Servitori 51:05
11 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 51:23
12 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs 51:53
13 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 52:24
14 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab 52:30
15 Katherine Pierce PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratori 52:59
16 Chelsea Reedy Bad Kitty meow Phat Kat Racing @1Lap
DNF Kimberly Pettit soundpony
DNF Alexis Hamilton
DNF Bridget Tooley Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratorie 29:58
2 Katie Sewell FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas C 30:41
3 Chelsea Reedy Bad Kitty meow Phat Kat Racing 31:22
4 Grace Benes 33:18
5 Cherie Spooner Ride away bicycle club 34:03
6 Sophie Knowles Matrix/RBM 34:25
7 Kathryn Stricker FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas C 35:11
8 Jessica Alvaradowolfe Dallas Bike Works 36:24
9 Adri Nowell Bicycle Sport Shop @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 50:55
2 Kathryn Cumming Cyclocross Magazine Racing 51:21
3 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing 51:40
4 Christina Gokey-smith Dallas Bike Works 52:01
5 Emily Kachorek Squid 52:27
6 Sally Annis pedalpowertraining.com 53:05
7 Laurel Rathbun Raliegh Clement 53:44
8 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 53:57
9 Catherine Moore Trek CXC 54:10
10 Hannah Finchamp LUNA PRO TEAM 54:39
11 Rebecca Gross KHS/Rolf 55:08
12 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 55:12
13 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 55:35
14 Jessica Rawlins Team Hypnotic/Cadence Cyclery 57:15
15 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team @2Laps
16 Janicke Gunvaldsen Norway @3Laps
17 Penny Ficker @3Laps
18 Sarah Ginsbach Bike Lane/ProGold Lubricants/WC @3Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez 27:10
2 Merritt Kretzmeier @1Lap
3 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lupine Cramer Roosters Biker's Edge 32:22
2 Mckenzie Kretzmeier 36:25
3 Kalena Engeling The Bear Mountain Wolfpack 36:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 3