Log In
VACX State Championships • Nov 29 2015
4.8
5.7
5.3
4.9
5.8
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
5.7
Moisture
5.3
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
2 Jay Owen Team Bikenetic
3 Michael Shipp East Coast Bicycles
4 Jon Fields
5 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
6 James Lloyd
7 Logan Jones-wilkins
8 Frank Haranzo
9 Mike Holliday
10 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
11 Ian Hardman University of Virginia
12 Justin Free Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
13 Darrell Hoy SweetOpenRoads.com
14 Brendan Noggle
15 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
16 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic
17 Tim House Cutaway Youth Mountain Biking
18 Timothy Smiley WWVC Racing
19 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling
20 Ben Weisiger Rutgers University
21 Peter Jasiurkowski
22 Neil Landini Team3Sports
23 Thomas Berry
24 David Lehn Rogues Racing
25 John Foster Unattached
26 Dan Wright Twin Six
27 Brian Ezzelle Progressive Graphics
28 Jonathan Treloar
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Ormsby Charlottesville Racing Club Team:
2 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
3 Sam Roach
4 Mason Hopkins Liv Co-Factory Off-Road Team
5 Sagada Penano
6 Nick Griffin
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
2 Jackson Hotchkiss
3 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
4 Ashton Fulton east coasters
5 Kyle Little Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
6 Autumn Bartels three sisters racing
7 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness Juniors
8 Ryan Little Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
9 Ava Larkin Endorphin Fitness
10 Robert Berry East Coasters Junior Team
11 Carter Lindblom CRC Jr
12 Jane Ormsby Charlottesville Racing Club
13 Sean Hughes Rogue Velo Racing
14 Aj Holliday
15 Andrew Wiles
16 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
17 David Carey Rogue Velo Racing
18 Will Tilman BRCCRC Junior Racing Team
19 Jenna Free Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
20 David Wiles
21 Jewel Bartels three sisters racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
2 Jared Nieters
3 Adam Croft Oceana Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racing
4 Tyler Smith
5 Adam Williams Rocktown Racing
6 Matt Earman
7 Mike Runnals
8 Justin Matijasic
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
2 Ryan Cullen Design Physics Racing/Pure XC
3 Sam Roach EAST COASTERS
4 Corbitt Bourne MS Sucks! Elite Cycling
5 Charlie Orsmby
6 William Hilsman ZENBERRYMIX.COM
7 Christapher Lang
8 Logan Jones-wilkins
9 Jason Wood
10 Michael Byrd Cool Breeze Trek Cycling Club
11 Jon Fields Monticello Velo Club/Blue Whee
12 Matthew Panzarella CRC - BRC p/b Reynolds GMC
13 Stephen Wood
14 Robert Carrico
15 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
16 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
17 Peter Henry Altius
18 Stephen Smiley Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
DNF Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters Haymarket
2 Elwood Glass Cutaway p/b Blackhand Coffee Co.
3 Adam Williams Rocktown Racing
4 Dan Wright Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stein Velo Riot
2 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
3 David Reid Endorphin Fitness
4 Chris Scales
5 Adam Northup
6 Jason Plank Endorphin Fitness
7 Scott Evans Endorphin Fitness / Bon Secours
8 Neil Landini Team3Sports
9 David Lehn Rogues Racing
DNF Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Richard Serton C3 TwentyTwenty Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Roach EAST COASTERS/roachdental.com
2 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bik
3 Dave Chamblin Cutaway p/b Blackhand Coffee Co.
4 Ken Bell Rocktown Racing
5 Scott Stahl SEAVS /Haymarket
6 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
7 Jim Fisher Design Physics Racing
8 Randy Miller Piney Bicycle and Fitness
9 Christopher Hayes
10 Michael Burris 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
11 Christian Sheridan BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
12 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
13 Frank Haranzo
14 James Wiedhahn team bikenetic
15 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
16 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic
17 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team
18 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
19 William Gilmer Celerity cycling
20 Clarke Tanner Endorphin Fitness
21 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
22 Eric Fletcher Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
23 Oscar Ruiz Richmond Velo Sport
24 Hamilton Hardman
25 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
27 Gary Hoffman
28 Brian Ezzelle
DNF Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Susan Cadwalader
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant Bike Factory elite
2 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
3 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
2 Susannah Cadwalader
3 Sagada Penano The Bike Lane
4 Adrien Arnold River City Women's Racing
5 Stephanie Blanch Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
6 Michelle Zagardo SweetOpenRoads.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2