Log In
Elks Aidmore Benefit Race Day 2 • Nov 15 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reece Latham Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Troy Waine EPTC
3 Leon Waine EPTC
4 Ian Poore Mission Source
5 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
6 David Hills Frazier Cycling
7 Francesca Ruhe Mission Souce
8 Joshua Hills Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
3 Spencer Whittier Privateer CX
4 Matthew Reeves LNC Racing p/b Octane
5 Dustin White Round Here Racing
6 Kinzer Hewitt LNC Racing p/b Octane
7 Eric Murphy Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
8 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
9 Zach Lutz L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
10 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling/Trek
11 David Hicks L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
DNF Chris Lessing Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Garrison Hincapie
2 Andrew Luettgen EPTC
3 Tim Mondor Alpha Bikes Race Team
4 Jeff Clayton GA Neuro
5 Brian Field 0
6 Liam Ainslie LNC Racing p/b Octane
7 Darren Comer 0
8 Todd Steigerwalt Atlanta Cycling
9 Jeff Hopkins Service Course Auto Works
10 Hardwick Gregg Infinity p/b Tom Willliam BMW
11 Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes
12 Michael Packard LNC Racing p/b Octane
13 Justin Bristol 0
14 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
15 Blake Zorn Peachtree Bikes
16 Matthew Marchal L5 Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
17 Jim Bilotto L5 Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
18 Andrew Luettgen EPTC
19 Alex Newton FASTER MUSTACHE
20 Sergei Grigorian Caring Counciling Center
DNF Michael Garrison mission source
DNF Connor Ardrey Outspokin' Augusta
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Jacobo-rubio
2 Chris Bulloch
3 Tim Marshall
4 Adam Newsom
5 Blake Wilson
6 Jeff Burgoon
7 David Mcdaniel
8 Harry Boxler
9 Blake Cowing
10 Michael Montgomery
11 Kyle Mills
12 Kelley Montoya
13 Patrick Johnson
14 Jeffrey Che
15 Reginald Pineda
16 Mike Albaneso
17 Ted Pazur
18 Sean Taylor
19 Greg Brown
20 Thomas Armes
21 Bill Hansen
22 Zach Holmes
23 David O'rear
24 Jim Cullen
25 Carl White
26 Michael Mende
27 Timothy Bailiff
28 Andrew Beishline
29 Owen Braunecker
DNF Noah Williams
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Spackman Globalbike
2 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers p/b The Preston Partnershi
3 Matt Hutchinson Williams St
4 John Beisner Alpha Bikes
5 Stephan Hicks 0
6 Kyle Patton C-Town
7 Thomas Mathews Rush Bicycle Messengers
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Garland Peachtree Bikes
2 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
3 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles p/b BMW
4 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
5 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
6 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
7 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
8 David Hicks L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
9 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
10 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
11 Andrew Rytlewski L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
12 Corey Bobo 0
13 Clay Parks Litespeed-BMW
DNF Jim Bilotto L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Clayton GA Neuro
2 Hardwick Gregg Infinity p/b Tom Willliam BMW
3 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 Chris Isenberg Mission source
5 Bobby Thrash ADVENTURE CYCLES
6 Sergei Grigorian CARE & COUNSELING CENTER OF GA
7 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
8 Howard Buckley EPTC
9 Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
10 Michael Johnson Team Mission Source / NGCA
11 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Harmer Faster Mustache
2 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes Ambassador
3 Cornelio Delasalas 0
4 Tim Marshall incycle bike
5 Lou Cataland Round Here Racing
6 David Mcdaniel Privateer
7 Thomas Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters
8 Mike Albaneso 0
9 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
10 Tony Lewis 0
11 Frank Miller 0
12 Angelo Desimone northstar racing
13 Stephen Jackson Northstar Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Mike Manthey Faster Mustache
4 Matthew Harris Faster Mustache
5 Howard Buckley EPTC
6 Zach Holmes Atlanta belt line
7 Victor Fabricius NORTHSTAR RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Blodgett
2 Maria Carrelli
3 Emily Cox
4 Rhys May
5 Elizabeth Lee
6 Jean Miller
7 Jenna Downey
8 Brittany Hopson
9 Carolyn Baldwin
10 Leigh Hopkins
11 Trish Albert
DNF Ali Whittier
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cambrie Epperson
2 Amy Ross
3 Kathryn Brown
4 Mae Gurene
5 Molly Russell-Holmes
6 Carol Mulligan
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1