Log In
Mad Anthony CX • Nov 14 2015
4.2
2
2.9
2.8
4.9
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
2
Moisture
2.9
Accel
2.8
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Bridges WSI/Team Active Racing
2 Nick Ramsey Wersell's Bike Shop
3 Jim Adox Ann Arbor Tri Club
4 William Olinek
5 Peter Boyse HC Hooligans
6 Colton Zych
7 Marc Langlois Roll Models Racing
8 Whit Neubauer Beat The Train
9 Matthew Baltzell Waterloo Area Riders
10 David Bennefield HC Hooligans
11 Jim Toews
12 Ed Hurley
13 Justin Panhans
14 James Spencer COMMON DOMINATORS
15 Brendon Clover
16 Matt Dana Ann Arbor Velo Club
17 Mike Pendleton
18 Chris Falberg
19 William Davis Ann Arbor Triathlon Club
20 Brian Bartels Velo City Cycle
21 Mat Mchenry
22 Greg Reed
23 Jerry Missel
24 John Sohn
25 Thomas Inman
26 Chris Fieslim
27 Alan Russell Kirwin and Partners
28 Jackson Roban Beat The Train
29 Cesare Tolentino
30 Justin Fenwick
31 Andrew Owens
32 Jim Vassallo
33 Hans Masing Ann Arbor Velo Club
34 Don Westerdale Roll Models Racing
35 Joseph Trela Al Petri & Sons
36 James Cullison Roll Models Racing
37 Ethan Tunison
DNF Paul Checkowsky
DNF Allen Oberhauser
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Matter Team Wisconsin / Trek 59:00
2 Tom Burke Team Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & 1:00:37
3 Adam York Team Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & 1:01:11
4 Ronald Catlin RBS MTB TREK TEAM 1:01:33
5 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW! Athletic Mentors 1:01:42
6 Chad Wells NCCS 1:01:42
7 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:02:15
8 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club 1:02:38
9 Dalton Guggemos Bikeworks 1:02:39
10 Brian Kearns Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:03:39
11 Adam Mcintyre Cannon dale Michigan 1:04:34
12 Earl Hillaker Founders Racing 1:06:07
13 Collin Snyder OAM NOW! Athletic Mentors 1:07:00
14 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 1:10:22
DNF Shawn Davison Farm Team Racing
DNF Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track
DNF Jesse Gould KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Nick Zendler Team O2
DNF Jay Ganser Blazing Saddle Racing
DNF Patrick Steele Zia Velo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Poel Michigan State University
2 Jeffrey Simpson Rays Bike Shop
3 Aaron Schicker
4 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Luke Mullis Andrie/Machine Star Jnr Dvt
6 Jay Ganser Blazing Saddle Racing
7 Todd Ace Trail's Edge Cyclery
8 Benjamin Cook
9 Alex Renny Michigan State University Cycling C
10 Alex Huyghe Team O2 cadieux bicycle club
11 Matthew Shaffer
12 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone
13 Ryan Slomka RBS Cycling Team
14 Brandon Goocher Jack's Bicycle
15 Huy Tran Ann Arbor Velo Club
16 Jared Salinger Ann Arbor Velo Club
20 Christopher Bertoia
DNF Garrett Belanger
DNF Mark Kransz
DNF Ryan Mckinnie Taco Corp.
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Soules Team Apex Multisport
2 Nick Gill KLM/Cold Stone
3 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadieux Bicycle Club/ Team O2
4 Andrew Wisniewski RACING GREYHOUNDS
5 Jeffrey Payn
6 Shaun Welch CXC Belle Tire
7 Todd Fredinger
8 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone
10 Scott Walter Team JTREE
11 Sky Foster
12 Todd Meredith
13 Jason Cotter CXC Bell Tire/Velocity
14 Adam Sulkes RACING GREYHOUNDS
15 James Jackovatz KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Markus Nee Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Robert Meske Team JTree
DNF Jay Ellis Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Green Bikeman.com
2 Scott Goocher Jack's Bicycle
3 Christopher Abston TEAM OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
4 Bryan Waldman Bike Law
5 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Talbot Hack
7 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing
8 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone
9 Douglas Reed
10 Scott Parr The Bike & Tri Shop
11 Kenneth O'day
12 Mark Olin RBS Cycling
13 Luis Chacon
14 Michael Boruszok
15 Vanu Zatek
16 Kevin Gamper CFT/SIMAS DRAMIS LAW
17 Terry Carpenter Velvet Elvis Cycling
18 Alexander Gaulin
19 Larry Bohnsack Wheels in Motion
20 Kevin Richman
DNF Tom Clark
DNF Don Lee
DNF Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Durand Hagerty Racing
2 Jack Bailey Wheels in Motion
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Robertson
2 Patrick Reed
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Durand Hagerty Racing
2 Scott Bridges WSI/Team Active Racing
3 Garrett Belanger
4 Ezra Henry
5 Jacob Shook Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Dershem TEAM OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
2 Zach Clark
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wachlarz Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2
2 Simon Bailey Wheels in Motion
3 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
4 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone
5 Russell Vanevery Tower International
6 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing
7 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone
8 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhinos
9 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club
10 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy
11 Adam Mcclounie Tower International
12 Joshua Neider Sweet Bikes
13 Kevin Mcgrew Ann Arbor Velo Club
14 Paul Heirtzler Wolverine Racing
DNF Wendell Delvalle RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNF Kevin Soules Team Apex Multisport
DNF Andrew Wisniewski RACING GREYHOUNDS
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Peter Thompson Team Specialized
3 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone
4 Don Cameron Team Specialized
5 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHONDS
6 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
7 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW! Athletic Mentors
8 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS
9 Robert Selle RBS Cycling
10 Tim Faas
11 Anthony Ferrigan CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
12 Scott Parr The Bike & Tri Shop
13 Ramon Corpuz ROSSETTI
14 David Hicken Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2
DNF Michael Seaman Specialized
DNF Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Paul Gerhardt
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Riege Looking for new team
2 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Kenneth O'day
4 Dennis Bean-larson Hagerty Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club 34:39
2 Joseph Duplanty R2R 35:11
3 Kane Johnson 35:22
4 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone 35:44
5 Stuart Rosemurgy Transition Rack 35:54
6 Shawn Hoffman 35:56
7 Jonathan Roobol Team Jtree 36:02
8 Sam Junge 36:15
9 Jonathon Vibbart Ann Arbor Velo Club 36:19
10 Liam Brennan 36:57
11 Dan Merian 37:10
12 Craig Marentette Kirwin Partners LLP Cycling Team 37:53
13 Christopher Smith 38:57
14 Christopher Bertoia 38:58
15 Justin Gooch Transition Rack 39:00
16 Chris Tracey Maureen Valley Wheelmen 40:21
17 Bradley Stark Transition Rack 40:35
18 Kyle Thatcher Cycletherapy 41:35
19 Mike Peiffer Revolution Racing 35:52
DNF Bradley Green
DNF Jared Salinger Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Cressey RACING GREYHOUNDS 35:42
2 Gary Mudd CXC Belle Tire 36:21
3 Todd Meredith 36:35
4 Karl Emmerich RACING GREYHOUNDS 36:49
5 Adam Sulkes RACING GREYHOUNDS 37:01
6 Mike Scannell Roll Models Racing 37:07
7 Brian Pirrie Ann Arbor Velo Club 38:00
8 Jacob Dykema Ann Arbor Velo Club 38:12
9 Nicholas Childers 38:18
10 Steve Poirier Team JTree 38:43
11 Jason Noel RACING GREYHOUNDS 38:43
12 Benjamin Clark 38:50
13 Matt Raezler Ann Arbor Velo Club 39:10
14 Andrew Kem 41:55
15 Peter Gast Focus 42:01
16 Rob Falik 35:06
DNF Craig Dittmer RACING GREYHOUNDS
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Klippel 37:39
2 William Guilbert 38:08
3 Luis Chacon 38:21
4 Frank Marciniak KLM/Cold Stone 38:59
5 Peter Loetzner 38:38
6 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 39:15
7 Jeff Potter Out Your Backdoor 39:17
8 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club 39:29
9 John Krauss Ann Arbor Velo Club 39:35
10 Terry Loveday Roll Models Racing 39:47
11 Tim Potter Michigan State University 39:52
12 Jeffery Hill 40:06
13 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club 40:38
14 Cameron Elliott 40:41
15 Tom Lawrence Latitude 45/Twisted Stone 40:52
16 Jeff Hencher 41:39
17 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club 41:56
18 Paul Mann 42:13
19 Anders Gustaffson 42:33
20 Scott Banks 43:23
21 Scott Duthie Wolverine Sports Club 34:59
22 Jeff Wood Velvet Elvis Cycling 35:19
23 James Mazey 35:57
24 Ed Koster Ann Arbor Velo Club 36:13
25 John Sohn 36:56
26 Bill Guisinger CBC teamO2
DNF David Homann RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNF Neil Long RACING GREYHOUNDS
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Payn
2 Spencer Nemecek
3 Jordan Caverly Beat The Train
4 Dennis Willyard
5 Kourt Bacon
6 Joseph Rodriguez-tanner Team Thorax House
7 John Tunison
DQ Dan Oprish
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Snyder OAM NOW! Athletic Mentors 32:09
2 Earl Hillaker Founders Racing 32:14
3 Brian Kearns Ann Arbor Velo Club 33:10
4 Jay Ganser 33:37
5 Brian Hancock Team Sandbag 33:43
6 Patrick Steele 34:42
7 Andrew Wisniewski RACING GREYHOUNDS 35:01
8 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club 35:15
9 Jordan Caverly Beat The Train
10 Spencer Nemecek 35:57
11 Michael Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club 36:04
12 Chris Schroeder 36:23
13 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club 37:54
14 Jeremy Gauss Single Speed or Death 38:07
15 Lane Myers Detroit City Racing 39:26
16 Alan Schlutow 42:57
DNF Anthony Cressey RACING GREYHOUNDS
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Ropella Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Jessica Zendler Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
4 Megan Balsillie
5 Pam Bufe Latitude 45/Twisted Stone
6 Tegan Roobol Team Jtree
7 Middy Matthews
8 Sarah Garrett Real Women Tri
9 Mary Minutella Tower International Cycling
10 Suzanne Hogan RACING GREYHOUNDS
11 Amy Antilla
12 Stephanie Kerner NCCS
13 Emily Kleinglass
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Woodring Foundry Cycles 47:55
2 Corrie Karas Women's Cyclocross Project p/b Unit 49:25
3 Gabriella Sterne RACING GREYHOUNDS 50:09
4 Adrienne O'day Velvet Elvis Cycling 52:01
5 Marie Dershem TEAM OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 52:27
6 Jessica Bratus Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc 53:05
7 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing-Athletico 53:33
8 Danielle Mullis Cadieux/Team O2 53:37
9 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 53:39
10 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling 53:55
11 Melissa Seymour Cadieux/Team O2 53:56
12 Lillian Ruiz Tree Fort Bikes 1:06:15
DNF Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants p/b Wynalda Packagi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Brokenshire
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
Finishers: Cat 4: 1