Log In
Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 2 • Oct 4 2015
6.7
1.2
3.8
4.4
3.6
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.7
Beers
1.2
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.4
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Joshua Hogan 787 Racing
3 Spencer Brown
4 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
5 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
6 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works CX
7 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles CX Experience
8 Ryan Hobbs The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers
9 Thomas Garrad PACC
10 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
11 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
12 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
13 Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
14 John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX
15 Jason Codianne Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
16 Tom Warren A Bloc
17 Thomas Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
18 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
19 Steven Price Colonel's /Fred's Texas
20 Alexander Parmiter Shred Monster
21 Don Hoodenpyle 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Nowell Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Matthew Platt
3 Louie Riesch
4 Preston Glace
5 Corey Bounds PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
6 Jeff Williams
7 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix/RBM
8 Daniel 'caden' burross PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
9 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
10 Jeffrey Skipper Team Endorphins
11 Kevin Mcree Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin
12 Andre Jurgensen
13 Jurgen Gruber VooDoo Racing
14 Andre Chelliah Team Yacht Club
15 Jay Nordeen Bike World Racing
16 Colin Wooldridge
17 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
18 Ladislav Onhajzer
19 Aaron Stenulson
20 John Montesi PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
21 Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
22 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
23 Karl Schmidt
24 Jesse Nordeen Ride Away Cycling Club
25 Cody Williamson Bike Peeps
26 Christopher West
27 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
28 Aaron Zander Georgetown Cyclewerx
29 David Lopez Dark Horse Racing
30 Marcus Topps
31 Ben Jew
32 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
33 Orlando Sanchez Bike World Racing
34 Eli Seidner
35 Jamie Carlin Embros Bicycle Club
36 Dean Deville
37 Ryan Lindberg
38 John Kirtley
39 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
40 Glenn Hagler 787 Racing
41 Edward Adame
42 Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
43 Bryan Sanchez
44 Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
45 Christopher Mayes
46 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
47 Patrick Smock
48 Jarratt Austin
49 Aaron Hagler 787 Racing
50 Jim Shahan Cyclocross Project 2015
51 Rhys Ivoryganja
52 Clint Gray
53 Elias Ellsworth Violet Crown
54 Joshua Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
55 Cherie Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
56 John Nguyen
57 Rick Sloan Bicycle Sport Shop Club
58 Matt Thompson
59 Dan Manco
60 Addrian Jafaritabar
61 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
62 Timothy Banks
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Greg Clark Athletes on Track
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
2 Andrew Snell
3 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Andrew C anderson Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
6 Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project 2015
7 Jesse Kerby Cyclocross Project 2015
8 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
9 Liam Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
10 Micah Pressler Dallas Bike Works CX
11 Ridge Neri
12 Ethan Oroshiba
13 Charles Gacharna
14 Elijah Goldreyer Elevate Elite Cycling Team
15 Sebastian Hill
16 Anderson Friday Cyclocross Projcet 2015
17 Cameron Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
18 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
19 Reyn Spooner RIDE AWAY BICYCLE CLUB
20 Jake Batson
21 Lowell Campbell Texas Cyclocross Project
22 Kian Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
23 Tyler Russell Cyclocross Project 2015
24 Rishi Rajiv
25 Darren Gatkins
DNF Benjamin Barney
DNF Jackson Henry Team Cycle Progression
DNF Nikolas Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Nordeen Ride Away Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Patrick Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
3 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Cannon Trevelise Mafia Racing
5 Adam Trenk Project Cyclocross
6 Jasper Barney Texas Cyclocross Project
7 Travis Russell Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
4 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
5 Joshua Barney Union Cycling Team
6 Jesse Slate
7 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
8 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
9 Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
10 Alex Rodriguez Waterloo Racing
11 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
12 David Bjork A Bloc
13 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
14 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Fred's Texas
15 James Novak
16 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
17 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
18 Michael Shenk Embros Bicycle Club
19 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
20 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
21 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo Club
22 Ladislav Onhajzer
23 Lj Miller
24 Michael Grote Mafia Racing
25 Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club
26 Michael Vanrandwyk US Military Endurance Sports
27 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
28 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
29 Mark Fraske
30 Glenn Twiggs Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
31 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
32 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
33 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
34 Kevin Oconnell
35 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
36 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
37 Dustin Payne
38 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
39 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
40 Jack Hicks Team Cycle Progression
41 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
42 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
43 Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
44 Robert Dole Violet Crown
45 Matt Sjoberg
46 Edward Adame
47 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
48 John Salzman
49 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
50 David Knoll
51 Bill Swinford
52 Brad Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
53 Christopher Moore
54 Jason Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
DNF Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Fred's Texas
DNF Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
2 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
3 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
6 Jack Ishihara
7 Craig Virr Trek Cyclocross Collective
8 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Rodney Rios Bike Barn (Texas)
10 Kelly Kerby Waterloo Racing
11 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
12 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
13 Adam Spears Matrix Cycling Club
14 Christopher Hill Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
15 Wayne Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Jonathan Pattie Waterloo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
4 Joshua Barney Union Cycling Team
5 Jesse Slate
6 Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
7 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
8 James Novak
9 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
10 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
11 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
12 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo Club
13 Ladislav Onhajzer
14 Lj Miller
15 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
16 Mark Fraske
17 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
18 Dustin Payne
19 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
20 Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
21 Edward Adame
22 David Knoll
23 Brad Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
24 Christopher Moore
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
2 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
3 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
4 Alex Rodriguez Waterloo Racing
5 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 David Bjork A Bloc
7 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Fred's Texas
8 Michael Shenk Embros Bicycle Club
9 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Michael Grote Mafia Racing
11 Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club
12 Michael Vanrandwyk US Military Endurance Sports
13 Glenn Twiggs Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
14 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
15 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
16 Kevin Oconnell
17 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
18 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
19 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
20 Robert Dole Violet Crown
21 Matt Sjoberg
22 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
23 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
24 Bill Swinford
25 Jason Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
DNF Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Fred's Texas
DNF Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
3 Jack Hicks Team Cycle Progression
4 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 John Salzman
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing
2 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
3 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
4 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
5 Kyle Johnson
6 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
7 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
8 Scott Henry Team Cycle Progression
9 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
10 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
11 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
12 John Martin Bayou City Racing
13 Joaquin Najar Shred Monster
14 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
15 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
16 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
17 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
18 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
19 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
20 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
21 John Trujillo
22 Keith Hargis Matrix Cycling Club
23 Larry Yancey
DNF Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
DNF Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Cole Weldon Team Super Awesome
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
3 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
5 Aaron Amin PHENOM
6 Bryan Voytilla Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
7 John Trujillo
8 Steve Etherton Team Cycle Progression
9 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
10 Derek Delpero Embros Bicycle Club
11 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
13 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
14 Andrew Baker Embros Bicycle Club
15 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
16 Mark Wiggans Chicken and Waffles Racing
17 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
18 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
19 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
20 Richard Cancino
21 Erik Schmitt
DNF Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
DNF Mark Berthiaume
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
2 Katherine Pierce PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
3 Caitlin Friesen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
4 Sarah Ginsbach
5 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture
6 Kendall Jackson PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
7 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
8 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
9 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
10 Haley Wagoner
11 Caroline Gaynor Athlete Architecture
12 Jessica Wurtzebach Phenom
13 Cherie Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
14 Cyndi Zaino Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
15 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
16 Shannon Stauffer Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
17 Samantha Wipff
18 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
19 Ellie Reiter
20 Vanessa Vazquez Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
21 Adri Nowell Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
22 Casey Sharp FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycli
23 Sarah Fleming Ham Cycles
24 Amanda Mayes
DNF Amy Parkinson Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Te
DNF Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Morgan Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
3 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
4 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
5 Nia Wayman
6 Gretchen Wayman
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hazel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Katherine Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
3 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Bianca Hill T-Town Elite
5 Hope Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
6 Maya Alas
7 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Emily Batson
9 Mabel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club
2 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Alissa Magrum
4 Iwona Hill Team Cycle Progression
5 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
6 Dena Childs Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Erica Harshaw
DNF Vanessa Vail Phenom
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome
2 Catherine Moore Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Christina Gokey-smith UCI WPT: Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
4 Jessica Rawlins Cadence Cyclery
5 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
6 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
7 Venny Alub Bike Barn Texas
8 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
9 Melanie Etherton Team Cycle Progression
10 Penny Ficker Bear Mountain Wolfpack
11 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
12 Ash Duban Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2