Log In
Mill Creek CX • Sep 20 2015
4
1.6
4.5
3.7
3.9
Mostly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4.5
Accel
3.7
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Krueger Bike King Racing 35:10.50
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Sillett TorcUP / Cycle Fitters 31:51.20
2 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery 1:15.60
3 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 1:41.90
4 Gabriel Grigonis DeathRow Velo 3:53.50
5 Andrew Di michele The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Te 4:17.30
6 Mark Lentz Nuts About Granola 4:30.00
7 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle s.t.
8 J Wiese Northeast Bicycle Club 4:37.80
9 Mark Sondeen Expo Wheelmen 5:05.60
10 Fiadjoe John 5:41.20
11 Scott Hein Pure Energy Cyling-ProAirHFA 6:53.90
12 Lex Galang Colavita Racing Inc. @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE 42:52.90
2 Richard Wolter CCI Racing/Town Cycle 21.60
3 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 48.20
4 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 1:22.40
5 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 1:53.30
6 Charles Kline Arrow Racing 2:00.50
7 Mark Pohndorf 2:07.90
8 Brian Quinn CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 2:15.40
9 Chris Samuel 2:20.10
10 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 2:24.00
11 Jim Thistle Pro Pedals 3:59.30
12 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
13 James Giorgio East End/Kreb Cycle @1Lap
14 Erich Neise Team Somerset @1Lap
15 Laurence Etgen @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 36:12.70
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 31.50
3 Jeffrey Appeltans GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 1:05.90
4 Mark Fisher KUHL 1:34.60
5 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/WW 1:49.40
6 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 2:59.50
7 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 3:25.00
8 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 3:38.20
9 Jim Gould van dessel 3:39.40
10 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 4:03.20
11 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 4:41.60
12 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery 5:28.30
13 Robert Webster Jay's Cycle Center 6:01.10
14 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 6:44.20
15 Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi @1Lap
DNF Michael Todd potter CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 41:23.40
2 Mahesh Moorjani westwood cycle @1Lap
3 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist 41:13.20
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Adasavage Hudson / Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:02:16.30
2 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 1:25.80
3 Eric Oishi TEAM Elite Endurance 1:39.50
4 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur 3:55.60
5 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 4:09.80
6 James Pearl TEAM Elite Endurance 6:46.40
7 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW @1Lap
8 Andrew Reimann Cyclocross Magazine Racing @1Lap
9 Brendan Mcgrath Arrow Racing @1Lap
10 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs @1Lap
DNF Michael Zak TEAM Elite Endurance DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur 42:52.20
2 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 57.80
3 Matthew Jones BRECycling 1:11.80
4 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery 1:35.10
5 Perry Andre Team Somerset 2:10.10
6 Elias Bull Rutgers University 2:17.40
7 Aaron Rossi Beachwood Bikes 2:29.40
8 Kathryn Cumming Cyclocross Magazine Racing 2:43.10
9 Michael Borda TEAM Elite Endurance s.t.
10 Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 3:06.00
11 Jesse O'donnell Team Elite Endurance 3:30.80
12 James Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching 3:41.70
13 Christopher Esnes High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 4:00.30
14 Daniel Hauber GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 4:04.90
15 Nelson Martins King Kog 4:49.20
16 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's 5:43.30
17 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle @1Lap
18 Michael Zak TEAM Elite Endurance @1Lap
19 Joe Van dyke TMB Racing @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Norling Shore Cycling Sports 37:59.40
2 Jack Kitching No.22 factory team 21.30
3 Benjamin Cook SRG - Kims Bikes 34.50
4 Tongwoo Kim Westwood Velo s.t.
5 Ivan Duka CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 2:01.20
6 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 2:07.30
7 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 2:10.60
8 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 2:17.40
9 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 2:31.10
10 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 3:38.40
11 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 4:16.30
12 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 4:17.60
13 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery 4:20.80
14 Andrew Demeter 0 6:07.80
15 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 6:22.20
16 Anthony Costa Jay's Cycle Center 6:38.00
17 David Kim @1Lap
18 Christopher Farao @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Lichtenwalner 32:52.80
2 Todd Townsend Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 19.40
3 Isaac Schell Silk Road/Hatchmap 27.90
4 Christopher Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 44.50
5 James D'antonio Action Wheels 1:08.30
6 Vicencio Cortes kim's bike shop 1:21.90
7 David Finkelstein Summit Cycling Club of New Jers 1:28.50
8 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 1:42.80
9 Joseph Brescia GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 1:50.90
10 Mark Waters Second Life Bikes 2:10.00
11 Andrew Tilman 2:14.60
12 Greg Hammontree Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 2:43.00
13 Stan Krzyminski 0 2:59.30
14 Mark Leusner Summit Cycling Club 3:08.50
15 Timothy Pilla Action Wheels 3:12.60
16 Will Hannis Jay's Cycle Center/ Honey Sting 3:25.60
17 Scott Santos Summit Cycling Club s.t.
18 Ryan Feeney 0 3:41.50
19 Francisco Gonzalez 3:49.80
20 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University 3:54.50
21 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 4:01.50
22 Michael Fisher 0 4:30.20
23 Brian Curry 5:02.50
24 Charles Sarkioglu 0 5:08.30
25 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist 5:23.60
26 Peter Quinn 5:27.60
27 Costantino Pinto Summit Cycling 5:53.60
28 Jeff Schneck 0 6:40.80
29 Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University @1Lap
30 Brian Gavin 0 @1Lap
31 David Peterson FinKraft Cycling Team @1Lap
32 Rocco Trapani Tuckahoe Bike Shop @1Lap
33 Qi Gao Rutgers @2Lap
DNF Ben Weisiger Rutgers University
DNF Jeff Johnson 0
DNF Ian Myslinski 0
DNF Jesus Rivera 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Maxwell Mid-Atlantic COLAVITA Women 49:58.60
2 Allison Oishi TEAM Elite Endurance 18.80
3 Mandi Pearl TEAM Elite Endurance 31.00
4 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 2:04.40
5 Kristine Contentoangell TEAM Elite Endurance 3:33.50
6 Eileen Neville Elite Endurance 6:38.10
7 Laura Carlson Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's T @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Latour nichols 37:01.90
2 Tiffany Schwartz 15.20
3 Dominique Verlaan MTBNJ.com - Halter's 1:01.70
4 Insuk Diovisalvo 1:53.80
5 Laura Simons 2:05.10
6 Kerri Martin 2:38.10
7 Jaclyn Thomforde 3:11.20
8 Ruth Sheridan 3:44.50
9 Brittany Mcglone 4:25.60
10 Lisa Pilla s.t.
11 Lara Fisher -1:47.10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10