Log In
Coonamessett Farm Eco Cross • Nov 11 2014
5.9
4
5.1
4.7
4.6
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
4
Moisture
5.1
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 38:22:00
2 Chris Algar CAPE COD RACING/C4 39:52:00
3 Mitchell Medeiros SEA SPORTS CYCLING 40:22:00
4 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 40:48:00
5 Matt Aumiller BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / ZANCONATO 40:56:00
6 Stephen Putnam 41:06:00
7 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 41:24:00
8 Sylvain Loize PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 41:40:00
9 Finn Maguire SEA SPORTS CYCLING 42:53:00
10 Keith Bleiler CORNER CYCLE 43:24:00
11 Geoff Williams PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 1 LAP
12 Daniel Russell CYCLE LODGE 1 LAP
13 Chip Baker HUP UNITED 1 LAP
14 Jonathan Murray 1 LAP
15 Chris Franson EXPOWHEELMEN 1 LAP
16 Jesus Vazquez BIKE BARN 1 LAP
17 Brian Murphy CORNER CYCLE 1 LAP
18 Ron Hines QUADCYCLES 1 LAP
19 David Leedberg SPIN ARTS 1 LAP
20 Roger Cadman HUP UNITED 1 LAP
21 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 1 LAP
22 Leonardo Toma 2 LAPS
23 Michael Dube SEA SPORTS CYCLING 2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Horsley SEA SPORTS CAPE COD 38:10:00
2 Brad Smith THE DRIFTERS 38:28:00
3 Fred Prescott TEAM SPARK/PBMCOACHING.COM 39:24:00
4 Kristopher Houle FAMILY BIKE 40:01:00
5 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! 40:15:00
6 Ryan Aittaniemi CORNER CYCLE/BAY HILL CAPITAL 40:21:00
7 Joe Walsmith LIGHT&SALT CYCLING 40:21:00
8 Eric Wyzga NESS/SHIMANO 40:27:00
9 Camden Brooks CORNER CYCLE/BAY HILL CAPITAL 40:27:00
10 Matt Donovan DEDHAMBIKE.COM 41:19:00
11 Jake Berry JRA CYCLES 41:28:00
12 Randall Charlwood TEAM SPARK 41:32:00
13 Christian Baker BIKEBARNRACING.COM 42:55:00
14 Michael Szerszunowicz 44:34:00
15 Kent Hirshberg DEDHAM BIKE 1 LAP
16 Anthony Fiandaca THE DRIFTERS 1 LAP
17 Neal Currie SEA SPORTS CAPE COD 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Candidus 545 VELO 35:18:00
2 Leo Candidus 545 VELO 35:22:00
3 Jack Perry 35:57:00
4 Kenny Fries TEAM SPARK 37:30:00
5 Gregory Affsa WENTWORTH CYCLING CLUB 37:37:00
6 Eric Papetti NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 38:07:00
7 Stephen Furrer CAPE COD RACING / C4 39:17:00
8 Tim Curley COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE 39:45:00
9 Scott Brown CAPE COD RACING/C4 1 LAP
10 Brendan Hamel CORNER CYCLE 1 LAP
11 Lawrence Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 1 LAP
12 Jose Fernandez RIDGEWOOD CYCLE 1 LAP
13 Zak Kirwin CORNER CYCLE 1 LAP
14 Justin Nardella 1 LAP
15 Mark Keup PEGASUS ELITE TRIATHLON 1 LAP
16 Douglas Hempel C4 / CAPE COD RACING 1 LAP
17 Liam Monahan 1 LAP
18 Ryley Newton 1 LAP
19 Colin Monahan 1 LAP
20 Tim Tucker 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE 52:17:00
2 Brian Hughes FAST SPLITS MULTISPORT 52:35:00
3 Chris Algar CAPE COD RACING/C4 53:07:00
4 Bill Kenney CORNER CYCLE 53:15:00
5 Mark Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 54:32:00
6 Robert Hale HUP UNITED 56:31:00
7 Tobi Schultze CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Van der hoop MIT CYCLING 42:10:00
2 Karen Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 42:35:00
3 Cindy Berhtram FIREFLY ADVENTURE TEAM 42:44:00
4 Alessia Genovese CORNER CYCLE 43:31:00
5 Trish Cundiff CAPE COD CYCLING/C4 1 LAP
6 Alyssa Catalano CORNER CYCLE 1 LAP
7 Tammy Monahan 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2