Log In
Stafford lake Wildcat NCCX #3 • Nov 2 2014
Race uploaded by Niko De vries
Download
Series: NCCX
5.1
2
2.9
3.6
4.2
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2
Moisture
2.9
Accel
3.6
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing
2 Sage Aldebaran the CxNation
3 Ryan Grenier Vello Fratello
4 Henry Kramer
5 Dan Murray Team Roaring Mouse
6 Matt Quann ORNOTbike.com
7 Aran Watson
8 Nick Sloane
9 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing
10 Ode Bernstein First Republic Racing Team
11 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo Racing
12 Eric Russe
13 Shaun O'bryan
14 Aaron Wilcher
15 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc.
16 David Willhoite Mudfoot
17 Christon Dewan
18 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric
19 Gabe Sanctuary studio velo
20 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta
21 Anthony Coando
22 Matt Young
23 Joel Sellman
24 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing
25 Sam Lueck
26
DNF Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Mejica CA Technologies Racing
2 Andrew Vontz #RAWSTEELTHUGS
3 Willem Vanderwerff Cycles Fanatic
4 Zach Bass Superpro Racing
5 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling
6 Eric Brockway
7 Chris Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
8 Jason Crawford
9 Randy Shelton Privateer
10 Heath Maddox
11 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12 Brian Rogers ORNOT
13 Ryan Madison SuperPro Yo!
14 Arian Lobito
15 John Wilde Menlo Velo
16 Derald Sue
17 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse
18 Nate Gentner
19 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bike
20 Peter Verdone
21 Jeffrey Cullen Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
22 Eric Strempke the Shrug
23 Joe Bromley Hup United
24 Tyson Godfrey -
25 Christian Parker
26 Ian Dewar People For Bikes
27 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling
28 Matthew Nawrocki CyclesFanatic
29 Robbie Robertson
30 Christopher Friedrich Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy
31 Charles Himes
32 Peter Chang
33 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
34 Benjamin Tomkins
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Beecker CA TECHNOLOGIES RACING
2 Niko De vries Citizen Chain
3 Alan Schacter Freewheel/Mission Cycling
4 John Tsamasfyros Coretechs Cycling
5 Andy Schuetz N/A
6 Robbie Robertson Kovarus / Wells Fargo Race Team
7 Patrick Oconnell Eagle Cycling
8 Peter Gulezian SF2G
9 Jed Ritchey
10 Bradley Urban Livermore Cyclery
11 Jeff Dickison Mission Cycling
12 Brian Gavin
13 John Galvin
14 Dylan Riley None
15 Duncan Williams None
16 Ben Polacco -
17 Peter Nyberg -
18 Michael Saccone M&M
19 John Iverson Velo Fratello/Bay Equity
20 Rahi Kamfar
21 Kevin Nickels
22 Michael Gyetvian
23 Felix Riesenberg Eagle Cycling Club
24 Peter Hilby
25 Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing
26 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bike Club
27 Benjamin Tomkins Cushman & Wakefield
28 Clayton Perry none
29 Steve Biggs Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Sportsman Team Jortz
2 Rene Shelton
3 Teri Reilly none
4 Cybil Silberman Earlybird Women
5 Sarah Pittiglio Mountain Miss Fits
6 Michelle Nightengale
7 Virginia Lingham unattached
8 Christine Ryan Superpro Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez
2 Patrick Myall dfL
3 Matt Shelton
4 Dan Mcnally
5 Mike Warren
6 Sasha Magee Superpro Racing
7 David Tricamo
8 Evan Adams dfL
9 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin
10 Matt Rolandson dFL
11 Daniel Reynolds
12 John Hansen
13 Rene Larro
14 Steve Wade
15 Tom Taylor
16 Hans Kellner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Walters Forward Motion Racing Ambassador Te
2 Mark Persily Me
3 Nathaniel Mckitterick Peninsula Velo
4 Peter Gilberd None
5 Jim Drogo None
6 Mike Wood Roaring Mouse
7 James Keiddie
8 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens
9 George Beilstein Disorderly Eaters
10 Jim English
11 Matthew Newman Me
12 Craig Ball Voler/SC BMW/HRS/Rock Lobster
13 Thomas Farley Fresh Air Bikes/Hunter Cycles
14 Bryan Fox none
15 Philippe Denis Studio Velo
16 Tom Switzer
17 Clifford Lee unattached
18 Mike Timpano Clare and Anna College Fund
19 Shannon Lee
20 David Gill
21 Russell Vernick SF2G
22 Brandon Desch CyclesFanatic
23 Manuel Affonso iii
24 Doug Gelatti Delore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles
25 Peter Brisbo CA Technologies Race Team
26 Barry Abella
27 Edward Miszkiewkz
28 Jeff Green
29 Jim Lafleur
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Lund VSRT/DS Electric
2 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
3 Cass Laizure
4 Bill Dewolf
5 Paul Sadoff
6 Willy Dummen
7 Brent Harris
8 Dennis Powell Encina Bike Walnut Creek
9 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx
2 Maciek Wojciechowski SuperPro
3 Dustin White Superpro
4 Dan Hoeppner 6Fifteen Racing
5 Cesar Chavez
6 Dylan Mcreynolds Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
7 Mike Morgan
8 Uri Friedman
9 Robert Stiles
10 Paul Urich NWVSF/No Bammer
11 Dylan Mcreynolds Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles
2 Lee Slone SuperPro Racing
3 Dave Mongan
4 Christian Rose Musette Bakery
5 Aaron Spindell Superpro Racing
6 William Doyle-capitman Musette Cycling
7 Zach Gottesman
8 Justin Eagleton Sunshine Bicycle Center
9 Brandon Chan SyCip
10 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy
11 Ario Bigattini Vello Fratello
12 Robert Rabe
13 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14 Adam Schwartz
15 Brian Mott Tesla Motors
16 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing
17 Erik Der Peninsula Velo Racing
18 Sean Chon Vive La Tarte CX
19 Paul Andam NA
20 Adrian Silva
21 Nikki Henry whitefeather Vive La Tarte + Huckleberry
22 Dave Yoha TCBCX
23 Matthew Adler none
24 Jerry Mcnamara dolore grotta
25 Wes Morrill Tesla
26 Ian Conover Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator
27 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing
28 Ross Spruiell
29 Shawn Yackle
30 Tim Ohara Fremont Freewheelers
31 Chris Ng Unattached
32 Nathaniel Kapinos
33 Geoff Best TCB Courier
34 Eric Stocker
35 Chad Cheadle Colavita NorCal
36 Ted Ketai
37 Ricardo Moran
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Stiritz
2 Ed Dorsey Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy
3 Allan Sherlock
4 Jess Couch Comare Cycles
5 Dan Lee
6 Brandon Reif crossiscoming.com
7 Scott Sportsman VANSS
8 Nick Birth Superpro Racing
9 Johnny Ruggeri
10 Chris Borjian
11 Brian Brooks UBC/DDC
12 Jeremiah Blume
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Culnane Vive La Tarte
2 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse
3 Shanna Sauer Vive la tarte & Huckelberry
4 Erin Durkee
5 Erin Stone vive la tarte
6 Ulrika Andersson SuperPro
7 Susan Dybbs Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy
8 Ariel Raymon
9 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Roaring Mouse
10 Serena Rio
11 Krista Hoff Vive La Tarte
12 May Woo
13 Tessa Carter
14 Meredith Obendorfer
15 Brooke Summers N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Colijn SF2G
2 Jason Price none
3 Mike Umbarger n/a
4 Cole Weber Strava
5 Kevin Capo CW Racing
6 Gavin Saffian Mikes Bikes P/B Equator Coffee
7 Chris Hanrath Mission-Cycling-Strava
8 Chris Valente none
9 Cassidy Mountjoy
10 Mark Boggs VSRT
11 Thomas Blazak N/A
12 C. Dufour Cushman and Wakefield!
13 Kj Forbes 6fifteen cyclery
14 Will Mitchell
15 Colin Hug
16 Davide Di cillo
17 Bob Stender
18 Nick Oxford
19 Jon Hartquist Me
20 Michael Gaughan
21 Jimmy Nolan
22 Drew Robb
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Smyth
2 Jayne Peterlin
3 Michelle Perez
4 Sara Grenier Vello Fratello
5 Liz Bernstein
6 Amanda Aymar
7 Fredde Foster
8 Paulette Trinh n/a
9 Jennie Stark
10 Tara Williams Mikes Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Judelson Voler/HRS/Rocklobster
2 Scott Chapin Voler/Rocklobster
3 Murray Swanson
4 Derek Yarra MASH SF
5 Alec Pasqualina 6Fifteen Cyclery
6 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Huckleberry Bicycle
7 Rainier Schaefer
8 Devon Vigus Vigus Coaching / Sharp Bicycle
9 Kirt Fitzpatrick
10 Alex Work
11 Erik Vangsnes Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
12 Cameron Falconer
13 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter Cycles
14 Alex Stevenson
15 Ryan Gallagher TCB Courier p/b Cadence
16 Kell Mckenzie BROAKLAND
17 Taos Ono JabaRacing/Off Da Chain Racing
18 Brandon Harrison TCB Courier
19 Ian Stowe HRS/Stevens Creek BMW/Voler/Rock Lo
20 Andre Carria Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
21 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
22 Fred Caughen
23 Aaron Nathan
24 Ricardo Moran
25 Ramon Jacquez
26 James Norton
27 Andres Ruiz TCBCX
28 Dylan Buffington
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janie Dalton
2 Christina Peck N/A
3 Kristin Drumm
4 Sarah Powers Team Roaring Mouse
5 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Race Team
6 Chava Kronenberg Superpro Racing
7 Maddie Ortenblad
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Strachan unattached
2 Wilson Perry none
3 Manuel Affonso iv Team Oakland Cycling
4 Dan English
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors Cycling Team
2 Cassidy Mountjoy
3 Nick Taylor Mikes Bikes
4 Kobi Gyetvan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelyn Swanson Pen Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1