Log In
Schoolyard Cross • Nov 1 2014
4.5
1.8
2.8
2.4
4
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1.8
Moisture
2.8
Accel
2.4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:26.44
2 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:49.27
3 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:49.98
4 Ty Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:15:59.09
5 Lucas Hartman Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:05.02
6 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:22.85
7 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:55.29
8 Ryan W barnes Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:58.00
9 Steven R truesdale jr. International Christian Cycling Clu 0:19:01.38
10 Nicklas R eggebrecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:20:17.68
11 Jefferson N talley Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:20:57.23
12 Nathaniel Langdon 0:21:38.64
13 Ben Normandeau Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:50.62
14 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Skyler Heinrichs Dawson School DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Williams Dawson School 0:22:19.33
2 Tea Wright Rage Cycling Team 0:22:39.86
3 George A poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:22:57.33
4 James W keller Dawson School 0:23:11.08
5 Cole Sprout Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:23:12.08
6 Ryan Stowers Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:24.09
7 Oliver Hart Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:24.63
8 Grey Ottenstein Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:23:58.27
9 Andrew Berg Dawson School 0:24:24.03
10 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:59.96
11 Miles Wells 0:25:05.09
12 Liam B kerratkinson Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:25:13.37
13 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:38.36
14 Ryan Oliver Dawson School @ 1 Lap
15 James Commons Dawson School @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:43.91
2 Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:27:06.78
3 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team 0:27:07.44
4 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:21.85
5 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:11.65
6 Jack M stenson Rage Cycling Team 0:28:46.82
7 Ashton Walden Dawson School 0:28:54.78
8 Brennen S oliver Dawson School 0:29:12.04
9 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:29:46.54
10 Osita Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling 0:29:47.53
11 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:29:58.23
12 Donovan Muniz Dawson School 0:30:15.81
13 Ari Goldstein Dawson School 0:32:25.33
14 Carson Wille Dawson School 0:33:57.60
15 Morgan Fuller Dawson School 0:34:31.56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:26:03.55
2 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson School 0:26:12.20
3 Jacob Goldman Dawson School 0:26:39.05
4 Sage Thomas Dawson School 0:26:42.65
5 Grayson Barber 0:27:00.02
6 Devon Campbell Dawson School 0:29:11.60
7 Connor Criswell Dawson School 0:29:50.80
8 Elliot Scribner Dawson School 0:31:25.16
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:00.80
2 Noah Siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:35.73
3 Beck Brining Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:49.11
4 Shane Williams 0:20:06.96
5 Ethan Hadley 0:20:35.14
6 Jay Thorson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:36.51
7 Drew Weitkunat 0:22:50.00
8 Jack Vincent Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:30.19
9 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
10 Bennett Horner Rodeo @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Coln Team Cycleton 0:54:17.27
2 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 0:54:24.26
3 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 0:54:38.50
4 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:55:03.80
5 Aaron Bouplon Rapid Racing 0:55:20.52
6 Michael B goldberg 0:55:46.94
7 William Pankonin xXx Racing 0:56:13.06
8 Matthew Opperman 0:56:17.56
9 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 0:56:42.06
10 Jon Alegranti 0:56:53.46
11 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:59:08.84
12 Ewen North 0:59:15.90
13 Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli 0:59:31.41
14 Brian France Old School Racing 1:00:00.93
15 David A averill First City Cycling Team 1:00:07.17
16 St. Shawn @ 1 Lap
DNF Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF
DNF Russell Griffin Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
DNF Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company 0:48:41.37
2 Charley Dean 0:49:26.87
3 Ben Delaney USC Cycling Team 0:49:29.95
4 Tony A romagna Old School Racing 0:49:37.39
5 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:38.82
6 Owen Lin Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:49:51.66
7 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:49:53.81
8 Josh Teplitzky Team Cycleton 0:49:54.70
9 Jafar Tabaian 0:49:57.24
10 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing 0:50:01.92
11 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:50:04.31
12 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:50:10.11
13 James Bedrosian USC Cycling Team 0:50:13.44
14 Evan Fry 0:50:19.24
15 Zack Mozer IC3 Colorado 0:50:29.14
16 John E drake Local Velo 0:50:32.38
17 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:50:43.17
18 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:50:54.09
19 Antonio Gallegos Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:51:10.03
20 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 0:51:16.33
21 Devin Asbury ColoBikeLaw.com 0:51:20.27
22 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:51:29.72
23 David Kendall 0:51:36.91
24 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
25 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc @ 1 Lap
26 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
27 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing @ 1 Lap
28 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
29 Neal Rogers USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
30 Brian T moore Old School Racing @ 1 Lap
31 Justin Hawkins Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
32 Chad Headlee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
33 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
34 Bill Teasdale CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
35 Todd Palmer GS Panache @ 1 Lap
36 Mark A bales Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
37 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damon Marxer 0:42:19.32
2 Brett K donelson The Cycle Effect 0:42:20.32
3 Adam Devoe Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:42:31.81
4 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:36.54
5 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 0:42:37.55
6 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:42:39.73
7 Dale Syta 0:42:56.26
8 Matthias Kondler Old School Racing 0:43:07.74
9 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:43:15.28
10 Christian Williss Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:43:25.94
11 Chris J heimerl Old School Racing 0:43:30.86
12 David Chart Old School Racing 0:43:32.16
13 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX 0:43:32.64
14 Brent Barkett 0:43:33.71
15 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 0:43:43.79
16 Ivy Koger 0:43:43.82
17 Chris Hamilton Panorak Racing 0:44:05.14
18 Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:44:51.69
19 Lanny Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:44:58.38
20 Curtis Heideman First City Cycling Team 0:44:59.49
21 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:45:08.31
22 Rick Vanderleek 0:45:32.02
23 Scot Rose Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:36.80
24 David Ross 0:45:50.24
25 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 0:45:52.66
26 Ryan Hillard 0:45:54.41
27 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:46:04.70
28 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:46:13.90
29 Peter Conroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:46:19.48
30 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:46:30.15
31 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:46:47.28
32 Jason Gugelman First City Cycling Team 0:47:05.33
33 Matthew D ogle Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:12.24
34 Steven A fritz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:20.27
35 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder/Organic India 0:47:23.11
36 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:47:39.53
37 Brian Hemstreet 0:47:53.18
38 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 0:47:59.76
39 Matthew Alford MOOTS 0:48:11.15
40 Edward Cookson @ 1 Lap
41 Anthony Welborn thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
42 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
43 Scott Miner @ 1 Lap
44 Donald Libasci Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
45 Christopher King @ 1 Lap
DNF Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
DNF Brian M coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Ryan Lowe USC Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 0:47:03.10
2 Ross Delaplane brookfield Homes Racing 0:47:03.18
3 Patrick J gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:47:16.71
4 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:47:29.90
5 Todd Cassan 0:47:29.97
6 Kelly Niquette Team Cycleton 0:47:45.00
7 Daniel Wyszynski 0:48:09.27
8 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton 0:48:41.19
9 David Weber Team Kappius 0:48:51.67
10 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 0:48:54.32
11 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:13.50
12 Paul Rapinz Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:49:22.30
13 Mike Bonenberger Team Rio Grande 0:49:27.03
14 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:49:40.43
15 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:49:46.70
16 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:49:53.81
17 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:50:01.60
18 Steve Laurel 0:50:10.21
19 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:50:13.50
20 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:50:15.75
21 Patrick Morrissey CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:50:33.89
22 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:51:12.20
23 Frank Smith Excel Sports Boulder 0:51:28.27
24 Jay Middleton 0:51:36.68
25 Scott Fliegelman 0:51:39.11
26 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:51:45.55
27 Steven M frank 0:51:52.62
28 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius 0:52:03.87
29 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 0:52:10.82
30 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:52:16.31
31 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:52:53.44
32 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
33 Justin Green Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
34 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
35 Kevin J barker Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
36 Paul Obert @ 1 Lap
37 Jim Normandeau @ 1 Lap
38 Timothy Kyer Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Dickenson 0:43:58.05
2 Stefan Munck Local Velo 0:43:58.49
3 Kirk Roberts Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes 0:43:59.20
4 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:44:13.87
5 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 0:44:13.90
6 Nathan A miller Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:23.64
7 James Lawrence CP Racing 0:44:24.13
8 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:44:31.40
9 Mark Berghoefer IC3 Colorado 0:44:32.00
10 Ken Depinto IC3 Colorado 0:44:32.72
11 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:44:33.64
12 Tim Hodges International Christian Cycling Clu 0:44:33.94
13 Terry Jennings 0:44:35.18
14 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:44:43.24
15 Frank D dumont 0:45:00.99
16 Christopher Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:45:03.65
17 Eric Buxman 0:45:05.60
18 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 0:45:10.88
19 John Field 0:45:17.64
20 Chuck Ankeny 0:45:31.38
21 Jay J pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:45:38.91
22 David Ross 0:45:39.14
23 David Hadley Twin Peaks Racing 0:45:41.70
24 Scott Farish International Christian Cycling Clu 0:45:42.90
25 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:45:49.19
26 Mark Lewis Primal - Audi Denver 0:46:18.83
27 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:46:24.27
28 James Finn CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:46:42.76
29 Mark Krempasky 0:46:55.13
30 Daniel Bork 0:47:17.51
31 Todd F gray 0:47:36.65
32 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:47:57.33
33 Robert M stewart 0:48:42.44
34 Kendrew Peacey Derby Bicycle Center Race Team 0:48:49.45
35 Michael Warner Blue Sky Velo 0:49:32.33
36 Michael Pins @ 1 Lap
37 Tim Crean @ 1 Lap
38 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:42:22.39
2 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:23.17
3 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:42:48.64
4 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:57.66
5 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:57.87
6 Steve Urlocker Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:43:01.79
7 Thomas Haynes 0:43:10.45
8 Andy Fox Team Kappius 0:43:53.97
9 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:00.85
10 Hal Mckelvy IC3 Colorado 0:44:00.93
11 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:22.70
12 John Bliss 0:44:32.04
13 John Ruger 0:45:20.77
14 Ray Roetman IC3 Colorado 0:45:27.69
15 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:45:46.72
16 Larry Grossman 0:46:30.71
17 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:43.49
18 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:46:46.10
19 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 0:46:49.49
20 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:47:09.85
21 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:21.76
22 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 0:47:21.81
23 Doug Squires MOOTS 0:48:11.48
24 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:48:18.07
25 Greg Chokran @ 1 Lap
26 Steve Winkelman Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition @ 1 Lap
27 G Edward kimm Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
28 Frank Tyboroski @ 1 Lap
29 Paul Mccarthy CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
30 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
31 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
32 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team @ 1 Lap
33 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
DNF David Langdon DNF
DNF Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Jim Mason IC3 Colorado DNF
DNF Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Clark 0:46:50.79
2 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:47:18.43
3 Anthony Iannacito 0:47:18.84
4 Brian Laiho 0:47:35.15
5 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:47:45.12
6 Courtney Gregory 0:48:17.26
7 Erik Hamilton Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:07.86
8 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing 0:49:56.79
9 Brad Berger 0:50:18.69
10 Andrew Harbuck Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:50:23.20
11 Peder Horner Rodeo 0:51:03.61
12 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
13 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
14 Garrett White Firefighters-Vikru @ 1 Lap
15 Dylan Dearborn Team Rio Grande @ 1 Lap
16 Clay Anselmo Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
17 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
18 Brian Milnick RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
19 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
20 Jacob Seger @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Ramos 0:47:47.65
2 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:47:58.74
3 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 0:48:01.12
4 Justin Noel Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:27.09
5 Nathan Bradley MOOTS 0:48:56.78
6 Eli Hemming Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:18.64
7 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo 0:49:27.03
8 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing 0:49:49.31
9 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:49:49.77
10 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:50:54.53
11 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver 0:51:12.73
12 Andrew Lincoln Pioneer Cycling Goods 0:51:14.72
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:53.42
2 Yoni Doron peters 0:41:07.14
3 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:42:41.75
4 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:42:52.78
5 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 0:43:01.62
6 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:43:08.17
7 Tyler Dunn Primal - Audi Denver 0:43:28.27
8 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:44:00.70
9 Ryan Ognibene Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:44:03.53
10 Robert Rimmer 0:44:04.08
11 Ryan S malarky Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:44:12.82
12 Lukas Bouvrie 0:44:48.86
13 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:44:55.29
14 Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team 0:45:36.47
15 Alan Podczervinski 0:45:49.24
16 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:46:36.86
17 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:46:36.99
18 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:46:42.21
19 Todd F gray 0:47:03.17
20 Conrad Tapia Crank Cycling 0:47:10.59
21 Brian M coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:47:18.79
22 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team 0:47:58.83
23 Jack M stenson Rage Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Timothy Fegel DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Provance 0:26:41.95
2 Ethan Farabaugh 0:26:52.21
3 Hank Pantier 0:26:56.14
4 Bryce Richardson LTD Cycleworx 0:26:58.00
5 Ryan M sullivan 0:27:13.07
6 Daniel Shaver 0:27:17.44
7 Benjamin Zink 0:27:18.20
8 Tim Schafer 0:27:21.59
9 Brock Bigard 0:27:22.24
10 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing 0:27:34.80
11 Adam Engel 0:27:41.13
12 M A williams 0:27:48.78
13 John Metz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:28:03.31
14 Peter Riccio 0:28:14.76
15 Kyle Gilliam 0:28:44.04
16 David P elphingstone Mafia Racing 0:28:58.89
17 Marc Hughes 0:29:00.75
18 Glenn Cruger Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:29:19.75
19 Zach Sharp Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:29:55.78
20 David Bailey 0:29:56.43
21 Chad Mcdaniel Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:30:24.61
22 Chris Thorson 0:30:28.76
23 Benjamin Andre 0:30:41.32
24 Brad Ewald Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:31:17.79
25 David Schafer 0:31:47.66
26 Jeff Seger 0:31:48.02
27 Robert M stewart 0:32:18.06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:52:53.85
2 Michael Burleigh Evol Elite Racing 0:53:06.88
3 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 0:53:17.10
4 James Mccarthy 0:53:43.57
5 Bryan Alders 0:54:31.69
6 Scott Tietzel 0:54:41.51
7 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 0:55:13.56
8 Andy Lueck Foxtrot Racing 0:55:58.49
9 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:56:17.13
10 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:56:19.83
11 Brad Neagos 0:56:21.88
12 Erik Hamilton Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:59:25.86
DNF Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:17:14.44
2 Sofia Gibiete 0:18:06.86
3 Sophia Watts Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:21:03.15
4 Cruzie Dudley Rage Cycling Team 0:21:50.97
5 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:22:58.79
6 Meghan Mcdonough Rage Cycling Team 0:27:31.03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:24:13.25
2 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:33.23
3 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 0:25:29.15
4 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:13.60
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:25:18.85
6 Kate Hranko Dawson School 0:27:53.08
7 Katherine Jolly Dawson School @ 1 Lap
8 Alexandra Greer Dawson School @ 1 Lap
9 Ella Riccio Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:34:42.25
2 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:32.27
3 Cassidy S donohue Dawson School 0:41:29.27
4 Julia Dessart 0:44:42.52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haydn Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:08.71
2 Kaya Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:21:53.00
3 Reyna Bernard 0:23:38.38
4 Audrey Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
5 Dagny Bachman @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:44:28.64
2 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing 0:45:45.49
3 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:46:46.11
4 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl Cycling 0:47:27.22
5 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:47:28.43
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 0:35:22.36
2 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing 0:35:46.22
3 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:35:52.56
4 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:35:56.02
5 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 0:35:56.57
6 Melissa France Old School Racing 0:36:44.58
7 Terri Smith CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:37:10.05
8 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 0:37:30.93
9 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:37:50.17
10 Marian Mead GS Boulder/Organic India 0:38:02.37
11 Rose Alford MOOTS 0:38:04.13
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Bjerke Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:37:36.65
2 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:38:00.18
3 Lindsay K weiss 0:38:03.55
4 Leeann Benesh Rapid Racing 0:38:10.79
5 Erica Ford Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:38:18.90
6 Kate R fossell Blue Sky Velo 0:38:37.71
7 Arianne Caporiccio Pro Design Racing 0:38:44.76
8 Laura C mizener CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:39:05.47
9 Leslie Kehmeier 0:39:08.54
10 Annie Sasseville 0:39:09.24
11 Amy Sebesta Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:39:28.94
12 Renee Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:39:46.02
13 Gina Hamilton Panorak Racing 0:39:59.91
14 Lina Dzekciorius 0:40:05.42
15 Erika A brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:25.96
16 Elizabeth Paulson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:40:35.63
17 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team 0:40:35.67
18 Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:41:02.64
19 Rhonda Mansell 0:41:09.06
20 Sally Higgins CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:41:15.32
21 Paisley Sheehan 0:41:20.07
22 Sarah L hartman Avout Racing 0:41:21.58
23 Stephanie Bachman Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:35.55
24 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:42:42.25
25 Erica Brann Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:43:13.65
26 Jen Dziuvenis Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:26.51
27 Nicole A mcbride 0:43:45.13
28 Kristin Seger 0:45:48.74
Finishers: Cat 4: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:33.23
2 Erin Huck 0:41:20.54
3 Melissa Barker Evol Elite Racing 0:41:47.29
4 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:42:11.66
5 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 0:42:29.65
6 Kristen Peterson Evol Elite Racing 0:42:29.91
7 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:43.92
8 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:44:08.97
9 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:44:28.62
10 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing 0:44:44.53
11 Tamara Donelson 0:44:45.41
12 Lindsay Jones MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrag 0:46:11.59
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1