Log In
Mad Anthony Cyclocross Race • Oct 25 2014
5.7
2.1
3.8
5.2
5.2
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.1
Moisture
3.8
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Reed 00:28:02.171
2 Porter Turkal 00:29:00.023
3 Joshua Allen 00:32:07.757
4 Sean Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:33:35.556
5 Nathan Ulcak 00:34:34.618
6 Adrian Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:39:30.287
7 Zack Clark Belle Tire/CXC 00:27:34.726
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 00:49:18.384
2 Martin Russenberger GS Russi 00:42:01.199
3 George Dering 00:42:47.818
4 Pauline Portes Wolverine Sports Club 00:45:05.943
5 Andrew Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 00:47:38.485
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kearns Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:41:55.506
2 Dalton Guggemos BIKEWORKS 00:42:12.798
3 Alex Yingling Velo City Cycles 00:43:29.218
4 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:44:01.215
5 Jesse Nie Nie Brothers Cycles 00:44:05.594
6 Ryan Younan Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:44:35.328
7 Alex Huyghe Team O2 00:45:04.352
8 Anthony Stein KLM/Cold Stone 00:46:53.502
9 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:47:43.017
DNF Todd Freidinger North Country Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Bryan Garfoot CMS Race Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Staniak Hometown Bicycles 00:30:22.338
2 Ryan Slomka RBS Cycling 00:30:35.134
3 Justin Sackett Team O2 00:31:07.153
4 Charles Macdonald Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:31:22.393
5 Tim Martin Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:31:35.968
6 Stephen Doll Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:31:36.102
7 Nick Zendler 00:32:00.593
8 Nick Gill 00:32:09.220
9 Tyler Carlton Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:32:15.755
10 Christopher Lee 00:32:43.151
11 Terry Carpenter Velvet Elvis Cycling 00:32:52.337
12 Nicholas Childers KLM/Cold Stone 00:33:08.265
13 John Hubbard 00:33:13.501
14 Brian Pirrie Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:33:18.173
15 Adam Sulkes Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:33:39.945
16 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 00:33:41.608
17 Jonathon Vibbart Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:33:48.048
18 Mark Mcculloch Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:34:10.455
19 Sky Foster 00:34:22.582
20 Nick Demek Trails Edge 00:35:08.428
21 William Caruso Mom & Pop Racing 00:36:25.677
22 Chris Burnett Wheels in Motion 00:36:42.354
23 Steven Bassett 00:36:58.363
24 Wayne Harper Team Fraser 00:37:10.443
25 Michael Moehl Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:37:24.214
26 Cameron Sandifur BIKEWORKS 00:37:36.719
27 Dave Stein KLM/Cold Stone 00:39:21.283
28 Craig Dittmer Racing Greyhounds 00:33:46.654
DNF Andrew Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club DNF
DNF Jared Salinger Ann Arbor Velo Club DNF
DNF Rob Falik CFT-Sinas Dramis Law DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Kotwicki RBS Cycling 00:42:46.896
2 Wendell Delvalle Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:43:09.362
3 Nathan Kearns Tree Fort Bikes 00:44:03.414
4 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2 00:44:07.545
5 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:44:15.277
6 Andrew Sics Cycletherapy 00:44:16.935
7 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 00:44:40.332
8 Shaun Welch Belle Tire/CXC 00:45:31.555
9 Kevin Dittmer Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:45:44.813
10 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:47:02.868
11 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag 00:47:25.312
12 Paul Heirtzler Wolverine Sports Club 00:48:12.464
13 Matthew Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:49:44.235
14 Michael Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:50:01.298
15 Patrick Mcenaney Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:42:37.333
16 Derek Hill Orange Krush Cycling Club 00:42:41.564
17 Markus Nee Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:48:53.191
DNF Alex Gonzalez KLM/Cold Stone DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club 00:44:23.486
2 Scott Goocher 00:45:15.128
3 Talbot Hack Torque-O-Matics 00:45:56.977
4 Patrick Robb Wolverine Sports Club 00:46:30.152
5 Kenneth O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:46:37.972
6 John Wunderlin CMS Race Team 00:46:41.777
7 Ed Serrat Cycletherapy 00:46:50.038
8 Douglas Reed Reed Construction 00:47:08.541
9 Mark Olin RBS Cycling 00:47:41.710
10 David Zatek Orange Krush Cycling Team 00:47:57.238
11 Michael Schultz Team O2 00:48:53.842
12 Tom Clark Belle Tire/CXC 00:49:08.012
13 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone 00:41:21.598
14 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club 00:41:41.527
15 Martin Burk Revolution Racing 00:41:46.748
16 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club 00:45:00.725
17 Frank Strang Stark Velo 00:48:22.415
DNF Eric Fernando Level Multisport DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:30:46.708
2 Greg Seaman Orange Krush Cycling Club 00:31:47.768
3 Simon Toth Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:31:53.928
4 Kevin Gamper CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 00:32:21.266
5 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone 00:33:06.581
6 John Krauss Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:33:07.028
7 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:33:09.855
8 Simon Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:33:22.565
9 Terry Loveday Roll Models 00:33:23.698
10 Jan Gatowski Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:34:03.038
11 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone 00:34:10.981
12 Fabrice Portes Wolverine Sports Club 00:34:36.870
13 Al Lake Cadieux Bicycle Club 00:34:54.328
14 Tom Lawrence Ibex Outdoor Clothing 00:36:07.502
15 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:36:46.415
16 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:37:27.455
17 Gerald Heath Twin Six 00:39:06.838
18 Brian Hubbell 00:30:39.505
19 Frank Marciniak KLM/Cold Stone 00:37:56.897
DNF Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club DNF
DNF Jeff Hencher DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thobias Bjork Detroit Endurance Lab 00:30:12.170
2 Alex Hemke 00:30:32.857
3 Spencer Nemecek 00:31:02.668
4 William Olinek 00:31:10.798
5 Peter Boyse HC Hooligans 00:31:37.588
6 James Reid Team O2 00:31:41.005
7 Brian Klippel 00:31:41.537
8 Jason Noel Racing Greyhounds 00:32:05.793
9 Shawn Hoffman 00:32:07.678
10 Jeff Potter Out Your Backdoor 00:32:11.491
11 William Guilbert 00:32:12.925
12 Jacob Dykema Ypsilanti Cycle 00:32:22.763
13 Joshua Matthews 00:32:27.270
14 Hubertus Schweins Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:32:34.155
15 Whit Neubauer 00:32:45.035
16 Ezra Henry Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:33:23.900
17 Matthew Wozniak Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:33:41.541
18 Jeremiah Owen Bikelaw.com 00:34:01.298
19 Andrew Kem Kem 3D 00:34:59.211
20 Matt Raezler Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:35:11.631
21 A-o Wood 00:35:33.167
22 Patrick Fox 00:35:35.052
23 Sean Rouse 00:35:37.942
24 Jordan Caverly Beat the Train 00:36:38.943
25 Randy Kessler 00:37:06.120
26 Luke Baker 00:37:17.738
27 David Tholen Infinate Multisport 00:37:35.790
28 Kyle Myris Beat the Train 00:38:30.839
29 Brian Stoeckel 00:40:06.082
30 Roger Mausolf 00:28:43.302
31 Garold Vallie 00:29:01.813
32 Daniel Nolan 00:29:05.342
33 Matthew Henry Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:30:04.028
34 Brian Robotnik Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:31:39.184
DNF Zach Shencopp DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hoffner MAVIC/PIVOT/THE FRAKER GROUP 00:59:32.941
2 Ronald Catlin RBS Cycling 01:00:44.257
3 Jeff Weinert Cyclocross Network Racing 01:01:08.973
4 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club 01:01:43.453
5 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect 01:02:10.007
6 Bryan Underwood Cyclocross Network Racing 01:02:54.061
7 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 01:03:16.174
8 Ben Rollenhagen Revolution Racing Cycling Team 01:03:24.305
9 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development 01:04:38.507
10 Tyler Trask Ann Arbor Velo Club 01:05:13.609
11 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy 01:06:03.670
12 Gus Hemingway Beat the Train 00:59:53.968
13 Landall Proctor Detroit Endurance Lab 00:59:56.908
14 Chad Rector Make the Break Racing 01:02:32.097
15 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club 01:04:02.654
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Saari KLM/Cold Stone 01:01:53.487
2 Brian Wachlarz Team O2 01:02:55.229
3 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 01:02:56.059
4 John Osgood Team Sandbag 01:03:00.157
5 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club 01:04:14.548
6 Wade Burch Bikelaw.com 01:04:20.234
7 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 01:05:06.729
8 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone 01:05:24.754
9 Aryn Pongratz Twin Six 01:05:39.036
10 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 00:59:44.032
11 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone 01:00:12.511
12 Andrew Brown Drakes Coffee 01:02:46.660
13 Ryan Allen Freewheeler Bike Shop 01:04:31.918
14 Seth Kleinglass Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 01:04:35.108
DNF Joseph Seidl KLM/Cold Stone DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Cameron Specialized 01:01:57.968
2 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 01:04:01.873
3 Peter Thompson Specialized 01:04:13.700
4 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 01:04:31.333
5 Michael Belanger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 01:05:27.147
6 Robert Selle RBS Cycling 01:05:47.062
7 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 01:07:21.402
8 Chris Goddard Team Fraser 00:59:16.942
9 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:59:17.912
10 Michael Seaman Specialized 00:59:28.195
11 Bryan Waldman Bikelaw.com 00:59:28.239
12 Andrew Klumb 00:59:48.319
13 Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club 01:00:05.924
14 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 01:00:16.206
15 Anthony Bruley Team O2 01:00:23.377
16 James Perren 01:03:21.839
17 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club 01:04:47.482
18 Ed Serrat Cycletherapy 00:59:09.732
19 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club 00:59:18.970
20 Dennis Bean-larson Hagerty Racing 00:59:25.880
DNF Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club DNF
DNF Keith Riege Paint Creek Bicycles DNF
DNF Bruce Macdonald Spin DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development 00:28:47.559
2 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:29:00.009
3 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:29:29.915
4 Michael Seaman Specialized 00:30:20.739
5 Simon Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:31:15.151
6 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:31:35.708
7 Anthony Cressey Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:31:56.293
8 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:32:31.299
9 Michael Schultz Team O2 00:33:50.689
10 Bryan Garfoot CMS Race Team 00:34:30.464
DNF Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kellie Strang WAS Labs Cycling 00:34:05.940
2 Andrea Merlotti Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:35:27.974
3 Emily Kleinglass 00:35:35.198
4 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI 00:36:59.107
5 Heidi Snyder Team3Tears 00:28:01.118
6 Lillian Ruiz Tree Fort Bikes 00:28:46.651
7 Laura Fletcher Paint Creek Bicycles 00:29:04.508
8 Ann Ottenhoff Team Fraser 00:29:27.459
9 Jessica Zendler 00:29:30.235
10 Pam Bufe Latitude 45/Twisted Stone 00:29:41.978
11 Kari Alsager 00:29:42.093
12 Amanda Rosales Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:30:28.988
13 Olivia Johnson Wolverine Sports Club 00:31:11.190
14 Suzanne Hogan Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:34:04.989
15 Diane Weiss Detroit Endurance Lab 00:38:14.743
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Brode WAS Labs Cycling 00:46:01.912
2 Gabriella Sterne Racing Greyhounds 00:47:38.752
3 Adrienne O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:50:08.020
4 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect 00:50:16.188
5 Sarah Temby RBS Cycling 00:51:02.569
6 Kellie Strang WAS Labs Cycling 00:42:58.902
7 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 00:43:29.971
8 Susan Shaw CX Bones 00:44:19.949
9 Rebecca Wissman Tailwind Racing 00:45:15.411
10 Emily Savickis 00:45:32.424
11 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club 03:28:18.689
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1