Log In
Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross • Sep 6 2014
4.9
2.2
5.4
4.9
2.4
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.2
Moisture
5.4
Accel
4.9
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI
2 Jack Bailey
3 Patrick Reed
4 Josh Allen
5 Luca Fornari
6 Adrian Brokenshire
7 Michael Bailey
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corky Gietzen
2 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
3 Andrew Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club
4 Pauline Portes Wolverine Sports Club
5 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dalton Guggemos
2 Christopher Vitton Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
3 Brian Kearns
4 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Alex Morton Cyclocross Network Racing
6 Cody Sovis Einstein Racing
7 Alex Yingling Velo City Cycles
8 Keith Marek
9 Ric Hummel Revolution Racing Cycling Team
10 Chad Rector Make the Break Racing
11 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
12 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
13 Michael Thelen Michigan State University
14 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
15 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
16 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Trask Michigan Cycling Club
2 Andrew Sics Cycletherapy
3 Ryan Younan Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Kahler Kranz Revolution Racing Cycling Team
5 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2
6 Tim Martin Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 Matt Elser Revolution Racing Cycling Team
8 Andrew Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9 Tyler Carlton Ann Arbor Velo Club
10 Justin Sackett Team O2
11 Ryan Slomka
12 Aaron Clark
13 Gary Mudd
14 John Hubbard
15 Christopher Wegienka Velvet Elvis Cycling
16 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
17 Nicholas Childers KLM/Cold Stone
18 Zack Staniak
19 Matt Miller
20 Tim Duflo
21 Jonathon Vibbart
22 Don Kring
23 Jamie Rytlewski Revolution Racing Cycling Team
24 Chris Burnett Wheels in Motion
25 Sky Foster
26 Matt Price Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
27 Curt Potocki Team Sandbag
28 Rob Falik CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
29 Ryan Harris
30 Tom Demay
31 Jared Smerecki
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Ziermann
2 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club
3 Shaun Welch
4 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team
5 Scott Walburn Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
6 Mark Bugnell Velvet Elvis Cycling
7 Jakub Malarz Revolution Racing Cycling Team
8 Michael Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9 Todd Powers Team Sandbag
10 Jason Luther
11 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
12 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Gietzen Speed Merchants
2 David Zatek
3 John Wunderlin CMS Race Team
4 Scott Goocher
5 Alexander Gaulin Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
7 Steve Steckert
8 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club
9 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone
10 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
11 Douglas Reed
12 Michael Schultz Team O2
DNF Martin Burk Revolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Toth Revolution Racing Cycling Team
2 Kevin Gamper CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
3 Thomas Sawyer Revolution Racing Cycling Team
4 Tim Potter
5 Fabrice Portes Wolverine Sports Club
6 Simon Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 John Krauss Ann Arbor Velo Club
8 Tom Lawrence
9 Bruce Los Velo City Cycles
10 Randall Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club
12 David Homann Racing Greyhounds
13 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14 Mark Los Velo City Cycles
15 Mark Terrian
16 John Jaqua
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Duffield Speed Merchants
2 Kevin Soules Team Apex Multisport
3 Ryan Allen Freewheeler Bike Shop
4 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Thobias Bjork Detroit Endurance Lab
6 Brian Klippel
7 Corey Grazul
8 Tommaso Costanzo
9 Terry Loveday
10 Ezra Henry Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Ned Niemi
12 Nate Phelps
13 Patrick Fox
14 William Gorton
15 Daniel Koert
16 Matt Raezler
17 Jeremiah Owen
18 Matthew Schnabelrauch
19 Miguel Vargas
20 Brian Bartels Velo City Cycles
21 Nick Forsman
22 Ryan Mallory
23 Jack Mcintyre
24 Garrett Whitmore
25 Chris Lebouch
26 Kirby Shane
DNF Manuel Mejia OrganicAthlete
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam York Cyclocross Network Racing
2 Jeff Weinert Cyclocross Network Racing
3 Tom Burke Cyclocross Network Racing
4 Earl Hillaker Founders Racing
5 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development
6 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Steve Bartzen
8 Bryan Underwood Cyclocross Network Racing
9 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club
10 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
11 Jesse Gould KLM/Cold Stone
12 Ryan Bolin Make the Break Racing
DNF Landall Proctor Detroit Endurance Lab
DNF Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Shawn Davison
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
2 John Osgood Team Sandbag
3 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
4 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Wade Burch CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
7 Joseph Seidl KLM/Cold Stone
8 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone
9 Alex Monte-sano Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
10 Andrew Weir LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
11 Jarod Makowski
12 Stephan Ziermann
13 Daniel Bannink KLM/Cold Stone
14 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy
15 Andrew Brown
16 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Jeffrey Payn KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Doug Gatto Trails Edge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Wittbrodt
2 Patrick Russell Wolverine Sports Club
3 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
5 John Bieda Wolverine Sports Club
6 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
7 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
8 Peter Thompson
9 Michael Belanger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
10 Michael Seaman
11 Andrew Klumb
12 Bryan Waldman CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
13 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club
14 Kenneth O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
15 James Perren
DNF Don Cameron
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development
2 Patrick Russell Wolverine Sports Club
3 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Mike Ring
5 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
6 Shawn Schaffert Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 John Osgood Team Sandbag
8 Kim Chapman
9 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Aaron Clark
11 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
12 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
13 Michael Schultz Team O2
14 David Krupa
DNF Michael Seaman
DNF Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Temby
2 Lisa Venier
3 Maryann Huang KLM/Cold Stone
4 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart
5 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI
6 Amy Meldrum
7 Pam Bufe
8 Lesley-anne Newsted
9 Nancy Lange
10 Olivia Johnson Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Katheryn Everts REAL WOMEN TRI
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chapman
2 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants
3 Gabriella Sterne Racing Greyhounds
4 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club
5 Kimberly Thomas Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
6 Adrienne O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
7 Sarah Temby
8 Susan Shaw CX Bones
9 Rebecca Wissman Tailwind Racing
10 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
11 Laura Melendez
12 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2