Log In
SCPS #17: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale • Dec 14 2013
Series: SoCalCross 2013
5
1.6
4.8
3.5
5.2
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4.8
Accel
3.5
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Schwartz SDG/Felt 31:40.6
2 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 28:17.6
3 Jag Barton xxx Triple Threat 28:59.4
4 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 29:50.3
5 Rafael Solorzano velo club la grange flight school 32:07.9
6 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycles Racing 32:27.5
7 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 31:14.9
DNF Weston Giem Major Motion 15:49.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 28:39.7
2 Michael Barker Team Velocity 28:49.8
3 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 32:37.7
4 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 32:40.5
5 Pj Alvarez Velo Allegro 33:45.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 30:38.4
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 32:03.5
3 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 30:17.1
4 Haley Lewis Velo Allegro 34:49.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCal Cross 32:57.0
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 33:46.3
3 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 29:20.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Manzella Helens Cycles 40:12.1
2 Matt Freeman Cyclery USA 40:39.8
3 Garnet Vertican SPY/GIANT 40:43.1
4 Carlos Matias Mendigochea La Grange 41:14.2
5 Brett Cleaver Ritte / Clever's Donuts 41:27.0
6 Mike Mcdougal Knobbe Martens IP Law 42:06.7
7 Robert Weyman squareone 43:23.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Stotts H & S 38:25.9
2 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 39:11.0
3 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 39:20.4
4 Peter Brandenburg Square One 39:31.7
5 Wade Hewitt squareone 40:06.7
6 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 40:15.2
7 Colin Rose Montrose Bike Shop 41:00.0
8 Josh Caffrey Cadence 41:03.8
9 Moses Berkson Cadence 41:06.2
10 Jon Swanson Giant Bicycles 41:28.5
11 Josh Meehan Monster Media 41:49.1
12 Dane Larson Anytime Crew 42:16.9
13 Jareil Flores Cadence 42:26.2
14 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 43:25.6
15 Todd Schoenbaum Big Orange 43:32.9
16 Rich Hodgsen Rev ENdurance Cycling 39:26.3
DNF Todd Munson CADENCE 05:51.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 40:28.3
2 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 41:44.6
3 Adam Austin Serious Cycling 43:20.2
4 Andrew Mcclure SPY GIANT RIDE 43:20.5
5 Mark Milam TEAM VELOCITY 43:55.3
6 Scott Weaver Aerohead Cycles 44:11.6
7 Jeff Sanford SIMPLE GREEN/ Cycles Veloce 39:00.8
8 J. Juelis 40:41.8
9 Robert Blue Pedalers Fork 40:43.7
DNF Paul Cusick PricePoint 13:22.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron 39:08.1
2 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 39:50.8
3 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 40:02.0
4 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 40:05.5
5 Eric Gier Team Velocity 40:19.2
6 Paul Ruggiero squareone 40:21.3
7 Craig Sisino 40:52.1
8 Mike Giem 41:08.5
9 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 41:20.6
10 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 41:40.7
11 Dave Frear Team Velocity 41:50.9
12 Carl Bronson Bronstruction 42:04.1
13 Gerry Duttweiler 42:20.9
14 Mike Giroux Triple Threat/ Newbury Park 42:23.3
15 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 42:42.5
16 Michael Browns incycle bikes 37:33.2
17 David Matea Velo Allegro 37:45.4
18 John Bresee H&S 38:27.1
19 William Gillis Team Velocity 39:14.0
20 Barry Fink squareone 41:30.1
21 Barry Goch Velo Club Le Grange 41:38.5
22 Carl Lawton 41:56.4
23 Chris Miller PAA 42:02.4
24 Miki Vuckovich G.S. Picked Last For Dodgeball 37:47.5
25 Gregory Freeman Attack-Clevers 41:56.0
26 Henry Coronado 37:29.1
DNF Jeffrey Urban squareone 12:06.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Platinum 40:14.0
2 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 41:07.7
3 Frank Said Velo Allegro 41:21.1
4 Carey Downs Big Orange Cycling 41:45.8
5 Dale Raymond SC Velo 42:10.7
6 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 42:34.4
7 James Barbarulo 43:24.4
8 Dennis Ryan 41:37.7
9 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 41:53.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Brown Covina Valley Cycles 45:58.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Storino Celo Pacific 42:03.8
2 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange 44:28.5
3 Susan Thompson celo pacific 39:50.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gareth Feldstein Ritte 57:44.9
2 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 57:45.8
3 Ned Overend Specialized 58:00.4
4 Anton Petrov SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 58:28.0
5 Andre Sutton Hardcore BIkes 00:18.4
6 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop 01:09.7
7 John Behrens Velo Hangar 01:15.3
8 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCal Cross 01:34.5
9 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 58:18.7
10 Jack Tucker SDG/FELT 59:08.6
11 David Sheek 00:17.4
DNF Jason Siegle SDG/Felt 40:25.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Templin H and S Bicycles 40:05.6
2 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 40:06.7
3 Nate Riffle Giant 41:09.8
4 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 43:08.5
5 Peter Brandenburg squareone 43:14.6
6 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 37:53.4
7 George Barthel SPY/Giant 37:55.7
8 Jason Fackler Team Pegasus/SockGuy 37:56.3
9 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 38:25.6
10 Ara Movsessian Backbone 38:33.2
11 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 38:48.7
12 Andrew Juskaitis Giant Bicycle 39:05.1
13 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 39:16.4
14 Benjamin Goyette Team Dream 39:28.0
15 Tyler Goforth 39:33.4
16 Matthew Smith ITSA Bike Shop/Little Black Robot 39:42.2
17 Rick Hoak Giant Bicycle 39:45.2
18 Karsten Hagen Giant 39:59.7
19 Dan Green Ritte Clevers 40:04.7
20 Mike Colbert Giant/DPR 40:19.5
21 Abel Romero TEAM VELOCITY 40:38.4
22 Tim Vidmar Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:16.9
23 Mitch Reichardt 41:30.8
24 Gerry Duttweiler 41:57.0
25 Will Lewis Roaring M... 38:05.3
26 Todd Schoenbaum Big Orange 38:33.8
27 Aaron Garcia Opprimé Cycling Team 39:22.1
28 Gregory Freeman Attack Cleres 39:49.8
DNF Ryan Wei OTR/H&S 16:51.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oron Kotlizky 38:05.5
2 Chad Stanley 40:30.9
3 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 41:25.6
4 Usama Hindiyeh UCSD Cycling 42:04.2
5 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 42:09.5
6 Joe Nakano 42:55.7
7 Chase Daniels Redlands 43:01.3
8 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo 43:35.3
9 Rick Piper H & S 38:15.7
10 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 38:28.0
11 Shane Gunsalus The Hub Cyclery 38:35.9
12 Alex De cordoba 39:08.0
13 Jacob Margolis Ritte 39:19.2
14 Mike Denhaah Fullerton Bikes 39:28.0
15 Robin Adams NO FEELS 40:17.0
16 Ray Johnson 40:41.6
17 Matt Irwin Splatterface 40:45.0
18 Nathan Carballo 41:16.3
19 Spencer Lyons 41:34.4
20 Eric Gressler H & S 41:42.8
21 Patrick O'curren The TEAM SoCal Cross 41:51.0
22 Todd Schoenbaum Big Orange 42:10.5
23 Peter Pham TRU Cycling - Jax Bicycles/Ergogeni 42:28.6
24 Zachary Drake 42:33.7
25 Barry Goch Velo Le Grange 42:36.1
26 Osvaldo Banuelos Pulse Endurance 38:12.3
27 Anthony Araiza TRU Cycling - JAX Racing Team 39:59.3
28 Christopher Romero 40:07.8
29 Rod Christensen Surf City Cylcery 41:50.1
30 Dario Alvarez 42:19.1
31 Rodolfo Banuelos Pulse Endurance 'Cross 43:28.3
32 Robert Romero 44:27.5
33 Daniel Resnicov 38:44.0
DNF Chris Bergin 23:23.9
DNF Szyman Bielesz Jenson USA 10:34.2
DNF Michael Kerrigan 10:51.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX 41:29.0
2 Samuel Sweetland 42:08.2
3 Sergio Cruz Mudfoot 42:11.2
DNF Riccardo Mejia MudFoot 21:51.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Hernandez The Team 42:34.2
2 Hernan Montenegro Anytime Crew 43:02.6
3 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 43:19.3
4 Mark Milam Team Velocity 43:41.5
5 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:17.1
6 Conal Tepper Veloworx 44:44.7
7 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 45:51.9
8 Roger Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 46:22.0
9 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 40:57.3
10 Todd Muson CADENCE 41:05.9
11 Saja Leesuvat The Filthy Bear 42:12.5
12 Radford Hallman SQ1 42:36.5
13 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 46:08.6
14 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 45:36.1
DNF Ryan Welch 16:20.1
DNF Jim Ransweiler Small Batch Embrocation 12:14.2
DNF Rudy Melendez The TEAM SoCalCross 12:34.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX 41:55.7
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 42:53.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop 01:09.7
2 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCal Cross 01:34.5
3 Jack Tucker SDG/FELT 59:08.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman SDG/Felt 37:58.0
2 Hannah rae Finchamp Team LUNA Chix 38:02.3
3 Nicole Brandt La Grange 39:30.5
4 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The TEAM SoCalCross 39:36.1
5 Sasha Perry 39:21.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guinevere Mcwhorter Pasadena Cyclery 38:25.0
2 Maraya Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 39:19.1
3 Diana Aguirre B4T9 40:56.2
4 Shelly Rolandson Rockform/RockNRoad 42:43.7
5 Nicole Sweetland B4T9 37:59.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 42:15.9
2 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 36:20.5
3 Season Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 37:15.2
4 Carlie Pietsch 37:49.4
5 Anne Russell 38:43.0
6 Sandra Alvarado 39:18.6
DNF Lisa Buckland squareone 06:51.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Wright Wright Racing 06:42.0
2 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 08:18.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aria Turner Triple Threat 08:12.4
2 Livia Sisino 09:41.8
3 Evelyn Bresee H&S 11:30.1
4 Olivia Lewis Velo Allegro 12:50.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3