Log In
Ruts and Guts Day 1 • Nov 8 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Bingham
2 Luke Neafus DNA Racing
3 Reese Hatheway
4 Colton Lambert
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
2 Charles Parmain BOT p/b McNellie's Group
3 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
4 John Jones My Wife, Inc
5 Jason Pratt Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
6 Eric Warden Cycle-Smart, Inc.
7 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Robert Cummings PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
9 Bill Marshall KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
10 Bryan Yockers Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11 Frank Thibeault The Community Bicyclist
12 Keith Winn BOT p/b McNellie's Group
13 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
14 Sheridan Marquardt OKCX
15 Vince Booth The Community Bicyclist
16 Shane Carter BOT p/b McNellie's Group
17 42 42
18 Brian Young Team Soundpony
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
3 Dan Hansen 360 Racing
4 Doug Long 360 Racing
5 James Bohanan Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
6 Dean Parker 360 Racing
7 Paul Miller Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
8 Kieth Williams The Community Bicyclist
9 Kevin Klammer BOT p/b McNellie's Group
10 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
11 Dale Sargent My Wife, Inc
12 Paul Watkins Villain CX
13 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
14 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
15 David Hickman
16 David Hydrick BOT p/b McNellie's Group
17 Tim Whiteside BOT p/b McNellie's Group
18 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
19 David Rose
20 Joel Kantor BOT p/b McNellie's Group
21 Michael Pickle Bike Lab
DNF Wayne Ziegler Team Soundpony
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan West
2 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Projec
3 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Nathan Leigh BOT p/b McNellie's Group
6 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Steven Hall PACC
8 Matthew Shipman CTE - OK
DNF William Clark Tulsa Bone and Joint
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
2 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works
3 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
4 Brandon Melott Team Soundpony
5 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Chris Drummond Bike One Racing
7 Brian West Cycle City Racing
8 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing
9 Ryan Gabriel
10 Chris Peterson
11 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
12 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
13 Cailean Carlberg Team Soundpony
14 Gabe Varele UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
15 Gerald Drummond Team Athlete Forward
16 Jay Strothman
17 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
18 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
19 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
20 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
21 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
22 Troy Cowin
23 Nathan Phillips Mark It Zero
24 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
DNF Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Winfield Gibson Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Davidson Team Soundpony
2 Aaron Mccready Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
3 Chuck Sloan
4 Shane Mcelravy
5 Jerry Willis OKCX
6 Randy Murdick
7 William Clark Tulsa Bone and Joint
8 Jake Schneidewind
9 Bryan Mackey Team Soundpony
10 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
11 Pete Ridilla
12 Cameron Buswell
13 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
14 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
15 Beau Lee DNA Racing
16 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports
17 Matt Yaktine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Austin Roberts
19 Stephen Erickson The Community Bicyclist
20 Brandon Roberts Team Soundpony
21 Daniel Rittler Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
22 Sean Mccabe OKCX
23 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
24 Corey White Off Camber Cycling
25 Ronnie Cookson Team Soundpony
26 Thomas Clark
27 Ryan Kelley GP Velotek
28 Joshua Gifford Team Soundpony
29 Craig Staley
30 Justin Fox Bike Lab
31 Chris Barnes 360 Sports
32 Will Frank Rockwall Cycling
33 Michael Bohn Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
34 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
35 Matthew Wills Bike Lab
36 James Jones Team Soundpony
DNF Tony Steward Bike Lab
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley
2 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery
3 Anthony Rosich Rozik
4 Frederick Wild
5 Robert Lemaster BOT p/b McNellie's Group
6 Sawyer Currie
7 Scott Green Tom's Bicycles
8 Paul Barnes 360 Sports
9 Glenn Ladehoff Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
10 Jared Ryan Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
11 Paul Eaton First City Cycling Team
12 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports
13 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
14 Chris Rodgers Off Camber Cycling
15 Paul Jackson
16 Brandon Jackman Tulsa Bone and Joint
17 Jonah Panther Tom's Bicycles
18 James Lovely Team Soundpony
19 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
20 Matt Estes Bike Lab
21 Alan Good BOT p/b McNellie's Group
22 Gant Newsom
23 Yassir Janah Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
24 Alan White Bike One Racing
25 Chad Sprague Team Soundpony
26 Erik Parkey Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
27 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
28 Nathan Lay 360 Sports
29 Tyler Topham
30 Evi Camacho Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
31 Paul Isley Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
32 Jordan James Younglife Tulsa
33 Zach Ruff
34 Robert Watson
35 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles
36 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
37 Andrew Willis Tom's Bicycles
38 David Mizelle
39 Dustin Morris BOT p/b McNellie's Group
40 Brandon Claborn 360 Sports
41 Justin Davis 360 Sports
42 Michael Krupka
43 Robert James BOT p/b McNellie's Group
44 Jason Whiteley
45 Steven Cornell Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
46 Tony Baustert Bike One Racing
47 Matt Dow
48 Ron Haveman Younglife Tulsa
49 Kory James Wheel Works
50 Mike Guillen Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
51 Mori Cahcio
52 Britt Smith
53 Jeff St clair Wheel Works
54 Joseph Bogatko
55 David Atkinson 360 Sports
56 Beau Rotramel Team Soundpony
57 Joshua May
58 Nathan Cozart Younglife Tulsa
59 Chris Duke
60 Michael Ferguson
61 Carlos Romero CTE - OK
62 Virgil Marks
63 Micheal Messimore
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayton Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Olin Ferguson
3 Savannah Mackey Team Soundpony
4 Ianacio Yockers Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Michael Watkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
2 Lauren Stephens FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
3 Jenni Gaertner Motofish Racing
4 Kelly Goodwin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
5 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Lindsay Lorenz Slimenundgrossen
7 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
8 Miranda Long OKCX
9 Penny Borden
10 Desiree Margagliano Bike One Racing
DNF Kimberly Pettit Team Soundpony
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony
2 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
3 Jane Ziegler
4 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
5 Monica Barczak BOT p/b McNellie's Group
6 Gabrielle Vonrumpf Team Soundpony
7 Jenny Park Team Undiscovered
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
2 Victoria Kanizer JET Cycling
3 Karen Pritchard
4 Megan Branstetter Off Camber Cycling
5 Katy Mcguire Team Phoenix
6 Laurel Ledbetter
7 Tara Rittler
8 Jennifer Chaboya
9 Melissa Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Tonya Atkinson 360 Sports
11 Theresa Slauson Bicycle Heaven
12 Susan Young
Finishers: Cat 4: 12