Log In
Phelps School Cyclocross Race • Sep 27 2008
4
0
0
4.5
0
Humid and Overcast, 69 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Sandberg Penn State Hershey
2 Nicholas Shaffer Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
3 Ransom Weaver Guys Racing
4 Ethan Townsend C3-Sollay.com
5 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon
6 Matt Spohn Dynaflow
7 Bob Biese Team Vortex
8 Mike Stubna Indiana Regional Medical
9 Erik Mitchell Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Gavin Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
2 Kristen Kelsey Evolution Racing
3 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing
4 Lynda Maldonado Cadence cycling
5 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
6 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Wood Ciclismo
2 Matt Spohn Dynaflo
3 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
4 Gale Hess ICCC
5 Bob Biese Team Vortex
6 John Beers Ciclismo
7 Ryan Parker
8 Conrad Tufte Funky Talk
9 Mark Broadwater C3-Sollay.com
10 John Wanner Elite Bicycles
11 Eric Morgan Wissahickon
12 Jed Kornbluh CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
13 Drew Eckstein
14 John Liljengrem Faulkner Honda Racing
15 Joseph Bruce Team Lukas
16 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon
17 Jason Thomas Faulkner Honda Racing
18 James Doherty
19 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC
20 Zack Latimer Evolution
21 Bridge Cox Charlottesville Racing Club/CRC
22 Erik Mitchell Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
23 Jonathan Foley DCMTB-City Bikes
24 Scott Feather Vortex
25 Nathan Miller Army
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Dubeck Beans Bikes
2 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles
3 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing
4 Diane Vettori C3-Sollay.com
5 Lenore Pipes Sturdy Girl Cycling
6 Michele Bishop
7 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling
8 Emily Mackay Indiana Regional Medical
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Saint clair Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Capinas TEAM MATA
2 Jonathan Bright Vortex
3 Anthony Skorochod Gotham Cyclists
4 Andy Greaser
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hardy C3-Sollay.com
2 Charles Hanlon Guys
3 Matt Allyn 195 Bottles
4 Keith Plunkett South mountain cycles /Fifth Street
5 Nick Copviotti
6 Josh Carter ?Cornballer!
7 Kevin Dillard C3-Sollay.com
8 Barry Jones No Cents Racing
9 John Nowoslawski Polish Plumbers
10 Mark Taylor South Mountain Cycles
11 Bill Strickland South Mountain Cycles
12 Brett Vaughan CRCA/NYVelocity
13 Emmett Oberrender SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
14 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 David Arienta WCCC
16 Michael Giancoli Hup United
17 Charles Gardiner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
18 Joe Mcmanus
19 Bruce Mclaughlin
20 Jonathan Ruiz Guys Racing
21 Otto Sanchez Pro Pedals
22 Edward Hickey
23 Dan Buito Philly Bike Mess. Ass.
24 Brendan Sullivan
25 Patrick O'dunne
26 Colin Bonninston Beans
27 Josh Berk Abington Wheel Wright
28 David Dalkner
29 Matthew Hemberger
30 Joseph Manning Guys Racing
31 Thomas Germano
32 Brian Stoner cole's velo cycling club
39 Adam Leman Drexel University
40 Brett Kielick Drexel University
DNF David Borden JB Mountain Bikes
DNF Zachary Latimer Evolution Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence Vortex
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hebe VisitPA.com
2 Michael Yozell VisitPA.com
3 Kirk Reisinger Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles
4 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.com
5 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
6 Matthew Howard Gotham
7 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
8 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com
9 Joe Gudomski Guy's Bicycle Racing
10 Chad Totaro Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
11 James Martin Guy's Bicycle Racing
12 Charles Chichester Guy's Racing
13 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing
14 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing
15 Bradley Ford South Mountain
16 Richard Bilson C3-Sollay.com
17 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com
18 Josh West BIKEMAN.com
19 Dan Larino CRCofA/Petes Bike
20 Ryan Pomajeuich Gotham
21 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing
22 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
23 Adam Ducan CRCofA/Petes Bike
24 Trevor Williams Guy's Bicycle Racing
25 Tim Bowman Club Wissahickon
26 Jeff Cline Kreb/EECT
27 Mike Jancola Guy's Racing
28 Kevin Kuzas Guy's Racing
29 Adam Bedford Guy's Bicycle Racing
30 Kelly Cline Wissahickon
DNF Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club
DNF Sean Westby Bean's Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Long Gotham
2 Jeff Cordisco C3-Sollay.com
3 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henrys Team
4 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com
5 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
6 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
7 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team
9 David Troop First State Velo Sport
10 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
11 Michael Ellis UPMC Cycling Performance
12 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle
13 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
14 Scott Reynolds Guys Racing
15 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing
16 Mark Renner Kreb/EECT
17 James Innes Guys Racing
18 Dave Baumgardner Tri-State Velo
19 Louis D'Amelio Van Dessel Factory Team NJ
20 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
21 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes
22 Jay Rothberg EVOLUTION RACING
23 Robert Sands Evolution Racing
DNF Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Perna beans bikes
2 Kevin Tuttle Main Line/BiKyle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Hanlon Guys
2 Anthony Skorochod Gotham Cyclists
3 Abbey Hickey
4 Magnus 'the drooler' lyons main line boxers
5 Rocky 'rock star' Maldonado Go Greyhound
6 Shane the insane Livingston Main Line K9's
7 Unknown
8 Lena 'throw down' Heller the flying chihuahuas
9 Puggle
10 Cheyne
16 Hollywood Hill MLC
DNF Pup #1 Waggett Guy's Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11