Log In
CCCX 5 • Oct 6 2013
Race uploaded by Jon Mason csv | json
2.7
1.4
5
4.5
4.8
Dry, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.7
Beers
1.4
Moisture
5
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Gurley Cycle Sport
2 Jonathan Shantz
3 Chris Rippey Coretechs Cycling
4 Scott Lappe Team Crash
5 Chris Neher Off the chain bikes
6 Cory Caldwell Ehauro
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Benjamin Bear dev
2 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz
3 Jason Smyth
4 Craig Milliron NPS
5 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro
6 Reilly Christian
7 Casey Robinson
8 Monica Harris Funsport
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cerna Ciclista Bonita/DC-10
2 Ruste Sasser IBIS-Buy-cell.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
2 Aron Odell Bicyclebluebook.com
3 Julian Gomez villafane Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
4 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant/Specialized
5 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop
6 Benjamin Dodge Bicyclebluebook.com
7 Myles Lucas Ibis/Buy-cell.com/Off The Chain
8 Scott Chapin Bicycle blue book
9 Justin Robinson Cal Giant
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Sherill Bicycle Bluebook/HRS Rock lobster
2 Elicia Hilderbrand Trek CxC
3 Katie Jay melena Bicylce Bluebook HRS
4 Monica Harris Fun Sport Bikes Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Schantz
2 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Ibis/Buy-cell.com
3 Luke Mathies
4 Joshua Vahlberg
5 Kai Evans
6 Ryan Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
7 Deacon Roby Bay Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Multer Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Cannella SLO Nexus
2 Dave Livingston
3 Jason Bradeen Pen Velo
4 Edmund Hipp Team Evergreen
5 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles
6 Chris Cowart Pen Velo
7 Ernie Sayo BRE Cycling
8 Robin Roby 1989
9 John Vahlberg
10 Scott Lesan
11 Grahm Simpson Don Chapin MBRT
12 Mike James SLO Nexus
13 Joseph Desante Highway 68 Hillbillies
14 David Samples Samples Custom
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ferrario Cyclocrossracing.com
2 Krag Rasmussen Eden
3 Alan Bennett Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rocklobster
4 David Engelking
5 Lenoel Quinteros Cushman & Wakefield
6 Chris Baker Team Bicyle Trip
7 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop
8 Michael Schaller Rock Lobster
9 Stephen Blakemore BRE
10 Ed Miszkiewicz Sterline
11 Philip Malaspina
12 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network
13 Doug Browne
14 Steven Woo Gene Solve
15 Sean Warner Voler
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant
2 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling
3 James Coates Cal Giant / Specialized
4 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-cell.com
5 William Kemper Quadzilla
6 Jon Stewart Jason Nearn
7 Jason Nearn SB Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Benjamin Sid Morel Racing
2 Damon Campbell
3 Roger Jacob NPS
4 Leonard Tabor Don Chapin/MBRT
5 Michael Pyle
6 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo
7 Michael Saccone Integrate Performance
8 Alex Lappe Team Whip-it
9 Tim Turnbill Los Gatos
10 Michael Gray
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer Cal Giant
2 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant
3 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
4 Chris Gaffney Suffolk Sunpower
5 Norman Kreiss Cal Giant
6 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law
7 Winson Hong Stevens Bicycle Racing
8 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC
9 Mike Urbina Team Wrong Way
10 Eric Bustos Cal Giant
11 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing
12 Stacey Sell Verge/GoPro
13 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brown Family Cycling Center
2 Mark Abele Rock Lobster
3 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
4 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant
5 Rick Ortenblad Rock Lobster
6 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bicycles
7 Paul Sadoff Bay 101 hrs Rock Lobster
8 Michael Kearn SBR
9 Dave Samples Cal Giant
10 Ronald Riley Bike Station Aptos
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Goldstein Bike Trip
2 Livia Peras Rocklobster
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Bellantoni HUP United
2 Patricia Kintz CCCX
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
2 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
3 Mike Urbina Team Wrong Way
4 Matthew Gordon Omega-Pharma Quickstep
5 Mike Morgan Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
6 Cliff Irrebaria Off the Chain
7 Kailin Waterman Rock Lobster
8 Chris Neher Off the Chain
9 Paul Bates Roaring Mouse
10 Mark Sasser IBIS/Buy-cell.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos
2 Melvictor Tiongson 18 Million Speed
3 Benoit Dubuisson Bicycle Bluebook
4 Cliff Irrebaria Off the Chain
5 Richard Castillo 18 Million Speed
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2