Log In
Big Ring Cycles CX • Nov 24 2012
6.2
2.6
2.8
5.8
3.2
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
2.6
Moisture
2.8
Accel
5.8
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 11:30.0
2 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 11:45.0
3 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 12:09.0
4 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 12:29.0
5 Bryce Rodgers 12:41.0
6 Adam Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 12:56.0
7 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 13:00.0
8 Ryan Campbell 13:17.0
9 Grey Ottenstein 13:29.0
10 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 13:45.0
11 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 14:02.0
12 Austin Kattenhorn Boulder Junior Cycling 14:03.0
13 Nathan Pawlak 14:03.0
14 Andrew Charlet 14:32.0
15 Adrian Klanjsek 14:38.0
16 Hargadon John 15:08.0
17 Ty Musgrave 15:50.0
18 Ian Skrine 17:15.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 19:15.0
2 Kendrick Boots IC3Colorado 19:51.1
3 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 21:48.4
4 Cooper Johnson International Christian Cycling Clu 24:01.6
5 Trevor Way 28:34.0
DNF Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm DNF
DNF Keaton Hodges IC3Colorado DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 37:05.4
2 Calvin Johnson International Christian Cycling Clu 38:14.0
3 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 40:39.4
4 Aaron Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu 42:14.4
DNF Trevor Von boeck DNF
DNF Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 37:12.7
2 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 42:19.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 41:42.0
2 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 42:31.0
3 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 42:43.0
4 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 42:52.0
5 Anthony Iannacito 43:49.0
6 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 44:27.0
7 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 45:21.0
8 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 45:28.0
9 Rocco Calgiano Boulder Cycle Sport 45:51.0
10 Reeves Macdonald Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 46:29.0
11 Josh Teplitzky Cycleton 46:35.0
12 Blaine Haskell Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 50:05.0
13 Alex Clayden @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 43:21.0
2 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 43:28.2
3 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 43:28.5
4 Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:43.0
5 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 43:54.8
6 Eli Hemming Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 44:13.9
7 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 44:20.8
8 Andy Lueck Rasmussen Bike Shop 44:44.1
9 Corey Moxon Primal - 1st Bank 44:50.7
10 Isaac Dancy 44:51.1
11 Daimeon Shanks 45:04.4
12 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 45:06.5
13 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 45:21.8
14 David Pfeiffer Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 45:55.1
15 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 46:15.3
16 Jeremy Nelson 47:09.6
17 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 48:21.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia Trek Cyclocross Collective 41:41.1
2 Kervin Quinones Boulder Racing 42:16.8
3 Frank Overton 42:17.8
4 Marc Gullickson 42:25.2
5 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 42:31.0
6 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 42:35.2
7 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 42:37.9
8 Patrick Gallegos 42:38.1
9 Jon Coln Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 42:40.5
10 Josh Holland USC Cycling Team 42:54.8
11 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 43:34.6
12 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 43:41.8
13 Matthew Gates Mix1 43:46.2
14 Darryn Biggerstaff 44:01.2
15 Peder Horner Frites En Mayo Velo Club 44:23.6
16 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:30.2
17 David Averill 44:33.4
18 Dylan Luyten 46:02.2
19 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 51:37.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Alegranti 44:58.1
2 Ed Oliver Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 45:01.3
3 Brad Fentress 45:18.0
4 Todd Hockenberry Frites En Mayo Velo Club 45:19.0
5 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing 45:26.0
6 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 45:30.0
7 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 45:31.0
8 Alan Angelopulos 45:36.0
9 Cary Dunn Optimize Endurance Services 45:38.0
10 Trent Cooper Pedal Pushers Cyclery 45:40.0
11 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services 45:45.0
12 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 45:53.0
13 Dan Farrell 46:04.0
14 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 46:06.0
15 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 46:13.0
16 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:24.0
17 Ryan Hughs Pain Cave Productions 46:28.0
18 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 46:51.0
19 Thomas Needy IC3Colorado 46:57.0
20 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync 46:58.0
21 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 47:12.0
22 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 47:24.0
23 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 47:31.0
24 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team 47:31.0
25 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 47:59.0
26 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 48:00.0
27 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 48:12.0
28 James Mathis SRAM Factory 49:10.0
29 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
30 Jeffry Rice ZUMXR/Creekside Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF John Haley Frites En Mayo Velo Club DNF
DNF Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 27:33.3
2 David Summitt ProDesign Cycling 27:45.8
3 Kirk Peterson USC Cycling Team 27:59.4
4 Brian Moore Team Evergreen Racing 28:03.6
5 Dan Orlinski 28:03.9
6 David Altschuld 28:10.6
7 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 28:12.4
8 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 28:40.6
9 Steven Caughlin VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 28:54.7
10 Shane Callahan 29:02.4
11 Gregg Lulofs 29:06.6
12 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 29:14.1
13 Neil Benton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 29:21.0
14 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works 29:26.7
15 Milo Whitcomb 29:33.7
16 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 29:35.7
17 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 29:41.1
18 David Ross 29:44.5
19 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 30:14.9
20 Jeff Sotebeer 30:48.8
21 Chuck Parsons 30:48.9
22 Emrick Jeff 30:51.3
23 Brian Hemstreet 31:06.3
24 Adam Sloan 31:08.2
25 David Riem 31:29.1
26 Jon Krieger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 31:29.2
27 Rene Macias 31:41.6
28 Morgan Stephen 31:53.8
29 Todd Wilson Primal - 1st Bank 32:07.0
30 Paul Betty Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 32:48.9
31 Donald Libasci Team Evergreen Racing 32:59.5
32 Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 32:59.6
33 Eric Brandt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 33:06.3
34 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 33:12.7
35 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 33:15.3
36 Eddy Saldanha 33:15.4
37 Christian Duarte VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 33:15.7
38 Kenneth Ross 34:40.3
39 David Mitchell 40:13.2
DNF Neil Smith Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Sean Oneill DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Hogan Boulder Junior Cycling 37:05.0
2 David Hornick 37:08.0
3 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 37:13.0
4 Thomas Medlin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 37:28.0
5 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:28.0
6 Keagan Rowley GS Boulder/Trek Store 37:41.0
7 Scott Larson 37:46.0
8 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 37:52.0
9 Nicholas Mcguire 37:54.0
10 Paul Franco 38:06.0
11 Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 38:12.0
12 Douglas Borg Primal - 1st Bank 38:16.0
13 Alexander Dismore Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 38:43.0
14 Alex Sutherland 38:51.0
15 Zack Jensen 38:58.0
16 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 38:59.0
17 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 39:21.0
18 Thomas Keating 39:38.0
19 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport 39:43.0
20 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 40:03.0
21 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 40:58.0
22 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 41:15.0
23 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 41:30.0
24 Daniel Madruga Primal - 1st Bank 42:19.0
25 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club 42:33.0
26 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu 42:57.0
27 Daniel Bye Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 43:06.0
28 Zach Zorn Boulder Cycle Sport 43:42.0
29 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 43:49.0
30 Jeffrey Berger 47:09.0
31 Matt Sodnicar ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
DNF James Kunz DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 34:32.3
2 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 34:43.1
3 Todd Cassan 34:54.6
4 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 34:59.4
5 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 34:59.5
6 Ronald Bollenberghe 35:02.9
7 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 35:49.6
8 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 35:58.6
9 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 36:07.9
10 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 36:14.0
11 Joseph Burtoni Durango Wheel Club 37:03.6
12 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 37:29.0
13 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 37:56.0
14 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team 38:31.5
15 Marc K dawes 38:44.8
16 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 38:54.8
17 Andrew Holton 39:47.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 37:25.0
2 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com 37:35.1
3 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 37:39.7
4 Mac Johansen 37:41.6
5 James Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 37:58.6
6 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 38:00.7
7 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 38:02.3
8 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 38:38.9
9 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 38:55.8
10 Tim Hodges IC3Colorado 38:58.5
11 Richard Pickering Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 38:59.3
12 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport 39:07.5
13 Dave Jardinico 39:13.4
14 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works 39:51.8
15 Philip Regnier Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:40.5
16 Clay Anselmo 41:09.6
17 Greg Everett 41:39.5
18 Scott Birstol 43:59.3
19 David Edwards 43:10.3
20 Paul Boots International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
21 Don Leyn @ 1 Lap
22 Jack Breslin @ 2 Laps
DNF John White DNF
DNF Mike Bonenberger DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport 36:49.2
2 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 37:11.0
3 Thomas Haynes 37:24.3
4 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 38:13.6
5 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 38:28.0
6 Shannon Fox 38:32.9
7 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 38:59.9
8 Galen Classen 39:56.0
9 Mark Klatke Team Evergreen Racing 39:56.9
10 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 40:01.9
11 Robert Campbell 40:07.3
12 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 40:26.8
13 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 40:58.5
14 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 41:33.3
15 Butch Stinton Mix1 42:02.3
16 Tim Itin TLR Cycling 42:05.3
17 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 42:06.5
18 George Scott Swift Cycling 42:08.6
19 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 42:32.5
20 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 42:48.3
21 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu 44:07.8
22 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport 45:33.3
23 Loren Hettinger 46:05.9
24 Steven Wegert 47:43.9
25 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
26 Chris Canfield Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
DNF Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson Boulder Cycle Sport 56:03.8
2 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 56:16.9
3 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 56:18.6
4 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 56:57.6
5 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu 57:20.1
6 Michael Robson MOOTS 57:38.0
7 Chris Brandt MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrag 57:54.1
8 Ward Baker Team Kappius 58:13.1
9 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 58:26.1
10 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 58:30.3
11 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 58:33.3
12 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 58:53.8
13 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 59:42.1
14 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 00:32.3
15 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 00:32.8
16 Maxwell Jordan 00:50.9
17 Patric Rostel Colorado Mesa University Cycling 00:58.3
18 Brian Schaning Cyclocrossracing.com 02:56.3
19 Andrew Louiza 03:59.2
20 Collin Becker 04:34.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 14:39.0
2 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 14:39.0
3 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 14:49.0
4 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 15:02.0
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 15:30.0
6 Inge Vandenberg VeloBrew Cycling Club 18:06.0
7 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 18:57.0
8 Audrey Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 21:41.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 22:35.4
2 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 25:33.8
3 Cammie Mitchell Alexander Dawson School 27:43.3
4 Skyler Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 28:50.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Way 42:02.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 38:04.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande 38:40.0
2 Deirdre Garvey BRAC 40:08.0
3 Marina Lepikhina 40:55.0
4 Susan Prieto 41:06.0
5 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 41:45.0
6 Cheryl Roth Tough Girl Cycling 42:01.0
7 Eleanor Needy IC3Colorado 42:08.0
8 Betsy Mercer 42:11.0
9 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 43:31.0
10 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 43:34.0
11 Michele Moffat Boulder Cycle Sport 43:45.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:30.0
2 Heather Roach Team Small Batch 40:53.1
3 Heidi Smith 41:24.5
4 Jennifer Sewall Frites En Mayo Velo Club 42:15.8
5 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 43:12.8
6 Maurine Sweeney Team Evergreen Racing 43:40.8
7 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 43:42.5
8 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 44:14.0
9 Andrea Leuschke 45:41.7
10 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
11 Jennifer Muto Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
12 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
13 Beah Benzel Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
14 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella @ 1 Lap
15 Kristin Angelopulos @ 1 Lap
16 Cris Compton TheCyclist-Lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
17 Melissa Kattenhorn @ 1 Lap
18 Deborah Homan @ 1 Lap
19 Melinda Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
DNF Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing DNF
DNF Jill Alfond DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Duke Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 34:57.8
2 Rebecca Gross 36:15.0
3 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 36:15.8
4 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 36:36.8
5 Ksenia Lepikhina Boulder Junior Cycling 37:48.5
6 Lindsay Jones 38:31.5
7 Laurel Rathbun Front Rangers Junior Cycling 38:45.5
8 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 38:55.9
9 Kate Powlison Panache Cyclewear 39:14.2
10 Jessica Damato Evol Elite Racing 39:34.8
11 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 40:11.4
12 Emily Zinn TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 40:27.7
13 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Trek Store 40:33.1
14 Bridget Dyer Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 41:43.5
15 Talitha Vogt Tough Girl Cycling 42:42.1
16 Melanie Wong GS Boulder/Trek Store 42:50.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7