Log In
Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP - Day 2 • Oct 14 2012
Series: NYCROSS 2012
5.3
6.4
4.2
4.6
4.6
Light Rain, 50 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
6.4
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 36:00:00
2 John Hughson NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 36:23:00
3 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 36:55:00
4 Dan Harper Team Overlook 37:16:00
5 Brian Crosby NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 37:31:00
6 Bret Bedard 37:40:00
7 Steven Bedard 37:41:00
8 Blake Bedoya Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 37:48:00
9 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo 37:49:00
10 Elias Bennett Berkshire Cycling Association 37:50:00
11 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 37:58:00
12 Aaron Tauscher Cycle Loft Velo 38:17:00
13 Cooper Ray King Kog/Rosko 38:53:00
14 Billy Denter Team Overlook 39:00:00
15 Sean Gramling Kingston Cyclery 39:10:00
16 Richard Hofbauer Westwood Velo 39:15:00
17 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles 39:20:00
18 James Leone NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 39:22:00
19 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 39:30:00
20 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 39:34:00
21 Kevin Horan Finkraft 40:00:00
22 Patrick Dunn 40:16:00
23 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 40:20:00
24 David Carmona Battenkill United 40:26:00
25 Andre Sturm GMBC/Synergy Fitness 40:40:00
26 Peter Julien-sehl EMS 40:43:00
27 Aaron Stearns CONTINUUM CYCLES 40:56:00
28 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b VO MAX 41:03:00
29 Randy Hadzor WoolSports / M-HFC 41:10:00
30 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 41:18:00
31 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 41:55:00
32 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 42:20:00
33 Gavin Klami NYCross.com p/b VOMAX 42:25:00
34 Geri Lacaj King Kog 42:30:00
35 Riley Joinnides East End / Kreb Cycle 42:45:00
36 Joe Lawler Bicycle Roots Bike Shop / Joe Motta 42:46:00
37 Jerry Visconti OCFCU Cycling Project 43:04:00
38 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle and Sport 44:56:00
39 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 45:15:00
40 Skye Vanderlaan 46:00:00
41 Jason Van staveren Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles s.t.
42 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 46:02:00
43 Bill Orr Team Overlook 46:34:00
44 Eric Crandall 46:35:00
45 Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature C 47:18:00
46 Sean Hourigan CRCA 47:56:00
47 Mauricio Alvarez Bicycle Roots 1 lap
48 Gregory Felker junior Somerset Wheelmen 1 lap
DNF Joseph Felker Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Conley CBRC 26:10:00
2 William Johnson kingkog 26:25:00
3 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 26:41:00
4 John Schwarz Unattached 26:45:00
5 Eric Henson cyclocrossracing.com 26:56:00
6 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 26:57:00
7 Shawn Wolf King Kog/Rosko cycles 27:37:00
8 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 28:04:00
9 David Vernooy 28:20:00
10 Thomas Hill The Bicycle Depot 28:34:00
11 Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature C 28:49:00
12 Brian Hupe CBRC 28:54:00
13 Randy Hadzor WoolSports / M-HFC 29:02:00
14 Geri Lacas King Cog/Rosco 29:03:00
15 Derek Perry 29:17:00
16 Tim Payne Bennington Cycle Club 29:20:00
17 Tim Boring The Sport Factory 29:25:00
18 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC 29:30:00
19 Justin Lefco 29:35:00
20 Bill Orr Team Overlook 29:45:00
21 David Mendonca 30:00:00
22 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club 30:06:00
23 Ian Powell 30:36:00
24 Nikola Savic 30:42:00
25 Al Dimeo 30:51:00
26 Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club 31:04:00
27 Brad Baker 31:10:00
28 Josh Rovner 31:30:00
29 Cosme Del rosario-bell 31:33:00
30 Scott Burlingame 31:48:00
31 Matthew Lennon 32:36:00
32 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition / Rudy Project st
33 Phillip Warren Bicycle Slaughterhouse 32:21:00
34 Gary Cunningham 32:29:00
35 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) 32:30:00
36 Andrew Schmid Bikes to Rwanda 32:33:00
37 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 34:03:00
38 Daniel Servetas CBRC 34:10:00
39 Daniel Tubbs 35:15:00
40 Andrew Franciosa NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 36:44:00
41 Jonathan Benn EmblemHealth 1 lap
42 Michael Novich Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 1 lap
43 Terry Briscoe Elevate Cycles 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meg Horrocks
2 Renee Salerno
3 Jennifer Tichich Blue Sky bicycles
4 Carrie Beck
DNF Helene Schmid Corning/No Tubes Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Vaughn Corning/No Tubes Race Team
2 Harrison White NYCROSS.com
3 Ian Vernooy
4 Tommy Servetas CBRC
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Favata Richard Sachs / RGM Racing 58:30:00
2 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 58:40:00
3 Coop Willsey CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:00:56
4 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:01:31
5 Adam Farabaugh Ekoi.com-Gaspesien Pro Cycling Team 1:01:37
6 Cory Burns Full Moon Vista 1:03:36
7 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com 1:03:47
8 Michael Grygus Corning/No Tubes Race Team 1:03:49
9 Austin Horse King Kog - Rosko 1:03:52
10 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 1:03:56
11 Joseph O'brien-applegate BICYCLE ROOTS BIKE SHOP 1:04:03
12 Connor Sallee Översta Ryttare U25 1:04:08
13 James Willsey Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 1:04:17
14 Julian Georg
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Ives Favata TRT-UNOVELO cross team 39:41:00
2 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 40:32:00
3 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 42:00:00
4 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 44:49:00
5 Natalie Koch NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 46:59:00
6 Julia Sante Farm Team 49:08:00
7 Julianne Tauscher Bikes not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 50:37:00
8 Maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 52:17:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Sante Farm Team
2 Trixie Wessel
3 Kathryn Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Magur Verge Sport 42:44:00
2 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 43:12:00
3 Timothy O'shea Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 43:55:00
4 Aaron Johnson OCFCU Cycling Project 44:59:00
5 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR 45:46:00
6 Matthew Purdy NYCROSS.com 47:10:00
DNF David Mccutcheon Verge Sport
DNF Christian Sandel Adirondack Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translation 43:29:00
2 Geoffrey House NCC s.t.
3 Carl Reglar Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati 44:23:00
4 Brad Young Team Tinneys Cycling 44:39:00
5 Tom Horrocks X-Men 45:16:00
6 Jim Dowd bikeworks/hallamore 45:45:00
7 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 45:47:00
8 Adam Stable Centrral NY Cyclist 46:19:00
9 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 46:23:00
10 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 46:44:00
11 David Faso Bike Loft East-MaxPower Cycling 47:15:00
12 Gregory Drumm Team SCARR 47:32:00
13 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo 48:22:00
14 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com presented by VOmax 48:48:00
15 Michael Tucker BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 50:03:00
16 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle 50:37:00
17 Jan Wiejak Verge 51:20:00
18 Biron Keefer Infinty Bike Shop 51:31:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax 47:17:00
2 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 48:45:00
3 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 49:27:00
4 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 51:52:00
5 Craig Walton berkshire cycling association 52:17:00
6 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 52:47:00
7 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 53:28:00
8 Arthur Goedeke C B R C / Gorilla 1 lap
9 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles 1 lap
DNF Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young Team Tinneys Cycling 39:26:00
2 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 39:49:00
3 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 42:05:00
4 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo 42:12:00
5 Tom Horrocks X-Men 43:10:00
6 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 43:16:00
7 Christian Sandel Adirondack Velo 44:43:00
8 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 45:32:00
9 David Carmona Battenkill United 45:55:00
10 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 45:59:00
11 Andrew Roginski Elevate Cycles 46:03:00
12 David Brunelle Team Stanley 46:33:00
13 Jason Selwitz 48:01:00
14 David Moore Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 48:13:00
15 Loren Swears Capital Bicycle Racing Club 48:56:00
16 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club 49:25:00
17 Jason Van staveren Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 50:33:00
18 Randy Hadzor WoolSports / M-HFC 1 lap
DNF Josh Rovner dnf
DNF Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1