Log In
Gateway Cross Cup • Sep 26 2012
5.1
7
1
1.5
1.3
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
7
Moisture
1
Accel
1.5
Tech
1.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh-Clement 40:19:00
2 Aaron Koch Dogfish Racing 42:22:00
3 Peat Henry Free Awsome 43:00:00
4 Patrick Gillespie 43:43:00
5 Erik Seaver Team Seagal 43:43:00
6 Rory Murphy Team TATI 44:22:00
7 Justin White DeathRow Velo 45:05:00
8 Jacob Rohter Huffyhammer 45:57:00
9 Steve Friedman Off The Front 46:45:00
10 David Smith Cannonball-Hub 46:47:00
11 Matthew Dawson Dogfish Racing 48:12:00
12 Hannon Haggard Ritte Racing 38:29:00
13 Joe Walsh Mich-Ultra Big Shark Racing 40:07:00
14 Sam Klucker Michelobe Ultra Big Shark 43:16:00
17 Ira Brown My Wife Inc
DNF Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing
DNF Tom Gutmann Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh-Clement 56:54:00
2 Jay Strothman Rokkit racing 57:45:00
3 Aaron Elwell HighGear/TwinSix 58:04:00
4 Travis Donn Ethos Racing 58:19:00
5 Clayton Omer Papa John's Racing 58:51:00
6 Alex Grman 59:05:00
7 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing 59:51:00
8 Mike Best Gateway Cycling 59:51:00
9 Michael dogfish 1:00:11
10 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team 1:00:24
11 Richard Breininger Bloomington Cycle 1:00:27
12 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles 1:00:34
13 Jeremy Bock Dogfish 1:00:36
14 Peat Henry Free Awsome 1:01:11
15 Scott Peipert TEAM SEAGAL 1:01:26
16 Travis Frey Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing 1:01:29
17 Steve Macintyre Christian Brothers Cycling 1:01:40
18 Peter Jensen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci 1:01:40
19 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa 1:02:08
20 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing 1:02:15
21 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Tallgrass 1:02:30
22 Matthew Davidson Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing 1:02:31
23 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 1:02:43
24 Jose Burgarin Quantum Mesa 1:03:00
25 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 1:03:15
26 Randall Stateler Korte Hammer Down Racing 1:03:34
27 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing 1:03:34
28 Stuart Robson Off the Front Racing 1:03:51
29 Martin Lang 1:03:55
30 Aaron Gardner Dogfish Racing Team 1:03:58
31 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra / Big Shark Raci 1:04:04
32 Rock Wamsley Cannonball/Hub Racing 1:04:06
33 Kyle Cress Momentum Racing 1:04:07
34 Josh Rodgers Momentum Racing 1:04:16
35 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman 1:04:35
36 Jason Torbitzky Unattached 1:05:05
37 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing 1:05:30
38 Andy Paskins Zipp/SRAM 1:05:46
39 Patrick Gribbon Momentum Racing 1:05:51
40 Matt James Quantum/Mesa Cycles 1:05:52
41 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci 1:06:15
42 Peder Hulse Green Street Cycling Team 57:34:00
43 Jason Zoll TEAM SEAGAL 37:14:00
44 James Summers Midwest Cycling Community NE/ M 37:16:00
45 Robin Cutler Washington University in St. Lo 59:21:00
46 Mike Hauser 360 racing 28:48:00
47 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra/BIg Shark Racing 28:50:00
48 Daniel Tirado Korte Hammer Down Racing 29:00:00
49 Mark French Quantum Mesa Racing 29:43:00
50 Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling 41:23:00
51 Pete Holohan Michelob Ultra/BIg Shark Racing 19:56
52 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra/BIg Shark Racing 20:17
DNF Luke Bligh Quantum Mesa
DNF Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa
DNF Scott Butler Michael David Vineyards Racing
DNF Adam Rybar Off the Front Racing
DNF J Devon alvarez That Guy Racing p/b Jack Wagon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Maggard Walt's Tallgrass 43:43:00
2 Tim Pike 44:01:00
3 Robin Cutler Washington University in St. Lo 44:36:00
4 Joshua Carroll Walt's Bike Shop 45:27:00
5 Thomas Heidbrier Rokkit Racing 45:44:00
6 Brett Westerbeck Hub 45:45:00
7 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing 45:55:00
8 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling 47:05:00
9 Andy Davis Walt's Tallgrass (switching fr 47:29:00
10 Rick Bass Momentum Racing 47:32:00
11 Mario Ortega Washington University in St. Lo 47:34:00
12 Clay Sloan Off The Front 47:47:00
13 Tom Marsh South City Cycling Club 47:55:00
14 Rob Raguet-schofield Quantum Mesa 48:11:00
15 Michael Rickey Quantum Mesa 48:27:00
16 Rob Phillips Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci 49:12:00
17 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing 49:21:00
18 Andrew Esherick Raleigh 49:22:00
19 Sean Ross Momentum Racing 49:30:00
20 Justin Lebb Team Iron Cycles 50:39:00
21 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing 50:39:00
22 John Lake c South City Cycling Club 50:39:00
23 Tommy Vanasch Korte Hammer Down Racing 50:39:00
24 Eric Humes Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 50:39:00
25 Nate Bethell 50:39:00
26 Ashton Braddock Trek Store 43:44:00
27 John Baynes Korte Hammer Down Racing 44:00:00
28 Reno Peterson 46:53:00
DNF Sam Klucker Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
Finishers: Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashton Braddock Trek Store 10:15
2 Peter Kellogg 11:59
3 Thomas Hoerner 14:16
4 Liam Brown 17:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra Big Shark 10:35
2 Sawyer Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 11:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Legg compton Treck Cyclocross Collective 39:55:00
2 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 40:37:00
3 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 41:14:00
4 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 41:47:00
5 Jeff Yielding Revolution Cycles Washington MO 42:17:00
6 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing 42:22:00
7 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling 43:06:00
8 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing 43:14:00
9 Sam Moore Korte Hammer Down Racing 43:38:00
10 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 44:00:00
11 Richard George QUANTUM/MESA CYCLES 44:12:00
12 James Klages Veda Cycling 44:34:00
13 Devlin Mcdonough Off the Front 45:09:00
14 Dan Young Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing 45:27:00
15 Andy Lucas 360 Racing 45:44:00
16 Mark Hofmeister Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing 45:46:00
17 Bob Arnold DRJ Racing 46:42:00
18 Dale Sargent MWI 47:29:00
19 Scott Stevens Trek Store of Kansas City 49:11:00
20 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing 49:12:00
21 Richard Huddleston Michelob ultra / Big Shark 39:02:00
22 Scott Butler Michael David Vineyards Racing 40:40:00
23 Larry Hanes Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing 43:04:00
24 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 46:53:00
DNF Kelly Ricke 360 Racing
DNF Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Dean Parker 360Racing
DNF Kenneth Smith okc velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Berden dope Raleigh-Clement 1:00:47
2 Jonathan Page 1:00:55
3 Josh Johnson Bissell-ABG-Nuvo 1:02:27
4 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing 1:03:28
5 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works 1:03:33
6 Andrew Dillman Bob's Red Mill 1:03:35
7 Allen Krughoff Raleigh-Clement 1:05:10
8 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 1:05:43
9 Joseph Schmalz Source Endurance 1:06:00
10 Dan Miller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brew 1:06:25
11 Brandon Cross Cole Sport 1:06:26
12 Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing 1:07:01
13 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:07:24
14 Luke Haley Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:08:04
15 Daniel Gerow Wolverine Racing Elite Cx
16 Devin Clark Cannonball-Hub Racing
17 Drew Edsall Kenda-Felt
18 Michael j. Smith Cycle City Racing
19 Alistair Sponsel The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective 37:18:00
2 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra Big Shark 37:20:00
3 Elizabeth Heller Dressell's Pub 37:25:00
4 Britta Siegel Alriksson Cykel Go Green 37:25:00
5 Courtney Green 37:43:00
6 Teresa Sedlacek Michelob Ultra Big Shark 39:33:00
7 Christine Roettger Pedal The Cause 40:01:00
8 Allison Braddock Trek Store 40:05:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Sleeman 40:32:00
2 Michelle Windmoeller Walt\'s Tallgrass 41:44:00
3 Michelle Thomas Unattached 42:11:00
4 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing 42:48:00
5 Madelyn Nichols 46:01:00
6 Angela Barbini Korte Hammer Down Racing 47:09:00
7 Nicole Long Quantum Mesa 37:34:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 43:58:00
2 Nicole Duke Raleigh-Clement 44:50:00
3 Ashley James KCCX/Fuji 45:30:00
4 Rebecca Much The Service Course | World Bicy 46:23:00
5 Caroline Mani Raleigh-Clement 46:38:00
6 Marne Smiley Bobs Red Mill Racing 46:44:00
7 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme 48:12:00
8 Carrie Cash wootten Pedal the Cause 49:50:00
9 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra Big Shark
10 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1