Log In
CCCX 3 • Sep 22 2012
Race uploaded by Jon Mason csv | json
5
0
0
5
0
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Estes
2 Sergio Iniguez Cycle Masters
3 Jarret Aubin SJBC
4 Matthew Garcia
5 Morgan Macleod
6 Kevin White Chica Sexy
7 Mark Colton
8 Rashad Guerra
9 Chris Atkinson Team Crash
10 Matthew Adler
11 Lee Slone SuperPro
12 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelman
13 Ramon Jacquez
14 Chance Tiner SCJC
15 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
16 Francis Jose Team Crash
17 Brandon Harrison
18 C. Dufour SJBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse
2 Maddie Ortenblad Family Cycling Center
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Neher Off The Chain
2 Joey Stanwyck Unattached
3 Milin Balsara Geek House
4 Nolan Semrau NPS
5 Josh Tabije Big Boy Power
6 Matt Newell Specialized
7 Jon Takao
8 C. Dufour SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Rockow Evergreen Cycling
2 Emily Cerna DC-10/Cowboy Racing
3 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring mouse
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Chapin Bicycleblue book/HRS/Rocklobster
2 Rainier Schaefer Mash SF
3 Andrew Juiliano Bicycleblue book/HRS/Rocklobster
4 Alex Work Bicycleblue book/HRS/Rocklobster
5 Walton Brush Mash SF
6 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling
7 Eric Colton Specialized
8 Garth Spencer Specialized
9 Benjamin Dodge Bicycleblue book/HRS/Rocklobster
10 Aaron O'dell Bicycleblue book/HRS/Rocklobster
11 Tim Reynolds Kain Performance
12 James Williams Adventures Edge
13 Jonny Muloane Bike Station Aptos
14 Joshua Wright Geek House
15 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman Cycling
16 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta
17 Myles Lucas Off The Chain
18 Jeff Patton Bicycleblue book/HRS/Rocklobster
19 Blake Rowan SLO-Nexus
20 Paul Guerra Webcore Alto Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
2 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Blue book/HRS/Rocklobster
3 Kelly Bonar
4 Katie Jay melena Bicycle Blue book/HRS/Rocklobster
5 Monica Harris FunSport Bikes Cycling
6 Vicky Sama Adventures Edge
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcos Duliba DC-10
2 Joshua Vahlberg
3 Sam Ouzounian Dolores Grotta
4 Max Proctor Stinky Shrimp
5 Chris Hyde Ibis Buy-cell.com
6 Kai Evans Unattached
7 Spencer Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
8 Ryan Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Tiner SCJC
2 Sean Butler
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chantel Duliba Salinas High School Cowboys
2 Maddie Ortenblad Family Cycling Center
3 Geneva Burkhardt GBK Santa Cruz
4 Isabella Myrah Ibis Buy-cell.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mchugh
2 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center
3 Brad Basford Alpine Velo
4 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse
5 John Vahlberg
6 Russell Pratt
7 Joeseph Desante Food Source
8 Matt Schwartz HUP United
9 Rob Betthauser
10 Dan Leonard Forward Motion
11 Arthur Rodriguez Sterling Sports Group
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tripier CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse
3 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse
4 Kjeld Christensem
5 Joesph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop
6 Rick Ortenblad Spokesman
7 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo
8 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company
9 Michael Schaller Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/RockLobster
10 Detlef Adam Bicycle Trip
11 Brian Ferrario
12 Robert Evans Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah Buy-cell.com
2 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized
3 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant
4 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com
5 Brian Finnerty
6 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes
7 Jason Rahlwes Bicycle Blue book/HRS/Rocklobster
8 Alex Kramer Quadzilla
9 Matt Young Team Roaring Mouse
10 Jesse Mayberry Ritchey Scott
11 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant
12 Aron Bonar SYCIP
13 Phil Roberts Cycles Fanatic
14 Michael Hyde Ibis Buy-cell.com
15 Samuel Sweetland Santa Inez Valley RT
16 Matt Rolandson Kind Sports
17 David Samples Cal Giant
18 Ben Lerner Team Rambuski
19 Danh Tran Sterling Cross
20 David Allen Specialized/SCCCC
21 Mark Fitzimmons Family Cycling Center
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Ryan Unattached
2 Shon Grabbe Alto Velo
3 Paul Young Integrate Performance
4 Burke Culligan Unattached
5 Steven Woo Third Pillar Racing
6 Alan Golan Unattached
7 Michael Pyle SJBC
8 Scott Newman
9 Mark Barmaki Unattached
10 John Paradine Unattached
11 Erin All
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta
2 Henry Kramer Cal Giant
3 Tim Lydon SJBC
4 John Mundelius Cal Giant
5 Tao Bernardi Cal Giant
6 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com
7 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant
8 Eric Bustos Cal Giant
9 Mark Howland Bicycle Blue/HRS/RockLobster
10 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Brig Lunine
12 Matt Shelton
13 John Kammeyer Pen Velo
14 Karl Ehlert Team Rambusky Law
15 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing
16 Aaron Hunter Lange Twins Winery P/B
17 Jeffrey Bramlett Gene Slone
18 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse
19 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing
20 Bill Sans Peninsula Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Townsend #3 Network
2 Edwin Rambusky Team Rambuski Law
3 Jim Gentes Giro
4 Scott Calley VOS Racing
5 John Brown Family Cycling Center
6 Brent Harris Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/RockLobster
7 Paul Sadoff Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/RockLobster
8 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos
9 Joe Sanders
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Perry Bicycle blue book/HRS/Rocklobster
2 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
3 Janel Lodge Bicycle blue book/HRS/Rocklobster
4 Nicole Sweetland B4T9
5 Renee Shelter
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Perez Bicycle blue book/HRS/Rocklobster
2 Michelle Nightengale Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com
2 Cesar Chavez Ibis Buy-cell.com
3 Ryan Johnson Team Mikes Bikes
4 Henry Scholz Team Mikes Bikes
5 Sean White Ibis Buy-cell.com
6 Mike Morgan Ibis Buy-cell.com
7 Paulie Bates Team Roaring Mouse
8 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ric Rodriquez Castro Valley Cyclery
2 Steve Anderson Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1