Log In
Zipp CX at Indy Cycloplex • Nov 19 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Drizzle, 45 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Perry TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE
2 Gunner Dygert BICYCLE OUTFITTERS INDY
3 Chad Tieman MEN OF STEEL RACING
4 Doug Ansel NOTRE DAME
5 Dustin jrones Indiebike.com p/b angie's list
6 Justin Sorber
7 Scott Baumer INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
8 David Dygert BICYCLE OUTFITTERS INDY
9 Harrison Devine JL VELO RACING TEAM
10 Derek Elliott DRT RACING
11 Jonathan jracob Nuvo/cultural trail
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Zink SHAMROCK CYCLES
2 Valarie Gossage SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
3 Lindsay Hall-stec SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4 Catherine Hollibaugh NEBO RIDGE
5 Meghan Mcdonough
6 Chienhui (janet) Sherman A CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Deitch SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
2 Luke Beemer BICYCLE OUTFITTERS INDY
3 Erik Albers SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4 Dylan Howes
5 William Hallberg TEAM NEBO RIDGE
6 Bradley Hayes J'S BIKES RACING
7 Greg Bauer KIRK'S BIKE SHOP
8 Vance Fletcher ISCORP/NOVA CYCLING
9 Oliver Beeson MATTHEWS RACING
10 Mike jrohnson Drt racing
11 Derek Elliott DRT RACING
12 Geoffrey Chandler MISSION BERRY FARMS
13 David Morse
14 Benjamin Weber JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
15 John Callahan Ball State University
16 William Sorg GHOST TREE RACING - GTR
17 Justin Miller Purdue University
18 John Wischmeier
19 Josh Kline NEBO RIDGE
20 Andy Paskins
21 Jason Pope TEAM NEBO RIDGE
22 Robert Annis TEAM NEBO RIDGE
23 Bob Cochrane
24 Chad Nay
25 John Weber COLAVITA RACING INC.
26 Garrett Sczechowski Purdue University
27 Neil Fortner WILDCARD CYCLING
28 Scot Couturier JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
29 Tyler Martin Lindsey Wilson College
30 Paul Richardson TRIFORT TRIATHLETES
31 Joe Laux INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
32 Matthew Rouse
33 Matt Gittings Marian University
34 Joseph Hatley
35 Brad Demott GRAY GOAT SPORTS
36 Chad Smith J'S BIKE RACING
37 Karl Hall
38 Michael Henry
39 David Tharp TEAM NEBO RIDGE
40 Michael Kubancsek Marian University
41 Tom Peek SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
42 Jeff Smart FIT LIVIN'
43 Chris Kellar JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
44 Thomas Standers J'S BIKES / IHOP RACING
45 Donald Williams Marian University
46 John Kelley Marian University
47 Jeff Ryan BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
48 Jay Lorentz UNATTACHED
49 John Gardner J'S BIKES
50 Matt Allgeier
51 Ryan Burnette
52 Cary Smith
53 Timothy Wozniak TEAM CFW
54 James Foster TEAM NEBO RIDGE
55 John Wheeler ii MOORE GRAY GOAT
56 Mike Ozment MACK
57 Tim Czizek
58 Jack Hoover
59 Doug Kincade JAYS BIKES
60 James Cannon Marian University
61 Pat Herrick MEN OF STEEL RACING
62 Andrew Dalton Marian University
63 Hersh Gilbert
64 Larry Stevens NEBORIDGE
65 Dave Garriott
66 Jerod Kizer Indiana State University
67 Kevin Wilson HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
68 Karl Kovach
69 Thomas Dunbar TEAM WHEELTAGS PB BURD FORD
70 Tim Downs
71 Laron Beemer SDG
72 Brian Pomeroy Purdue University
73 Jerry Rusin TEAM NEBO RIDGE
74 Jeremy Crumbaugh MISSION BERRY FARMS
75 Tom Patton
76 Patrick Hirshfeld
77 Aaron Baer UNATTACHED
78 Benjamin Griesinger
79 Joe Mcguire TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF Julian Toumey Purdue University
DNF Matt jrones Pista elite/glacial energy pb token
DNF Ralph Pratt INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
DNF Anthony Kunkler DRT CONSULTING/REVOLUTION BIKE & BE
DNF Jim Creamer TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF Eric Lewis WATSON HOME INSPECTIONS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 60   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua jrohnson Marian university
2 Weston Luzadder Marian University
3 Daniel Gerow Marian University
4 Alder Martz Marian University
5 Neal Forbes Marian University
6 Matthew Dooley Lindsey Wilson College
7 Cory Swihart INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
8 Jonathan Freter Lindsey Wilson College
9 David Yohe Marian University
10 Andrew Truemper XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
11 James Brown Lindsey Wilson College
12 Andrew Boneff TERRE HAUTE CYCLING/J'S BIKES RACIN
13 Adam Kaye University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
14 Kip Spaude
15 Buckley Birkholz University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
16 Taylor Ladd Lindsey Wilson College
17 Zachary Dorsey Lindsey Wilson College
18 Will Meger Marian University
19 Peter Deucher Marian University
20 Ashton Wischmeier Indiana University-Bloomington
21 Hogan Sills Purdue University
22 Brandon Feehery Lindenwood University
23 Filip Capala Lindsey Wilson College
24 Reed Bagley Lindsey Wilson College
25 Joey Iuliano Purdue University
26 James Smith Lindsey Wilson College
27 Douglas Ansel University of Notre Dame
28 Jeffrey Schepper SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
29 Daniel Mendoza Purdue University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Keough Marian University
2 Coryn Rivera Marian University
3 Jacqueline Kurth Marian University
4 Nicole Borem BOB'S RED MILL CYCLOCROSS
5 Robin Bauer University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
6 Lisha Herold Marian University
7 Sierra Siebenlist INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
8 Lindsay Knight University of Chicago
9 Allie Dragoo Marian University
10 Meghan Lapeta University of Illinois-Chicago
11 Elizabeth Engwis Marian University
12 Katie Mann University of Chicago
13 Stephanie Torres Marian University
14 Madison Mills Lindsey Wilson College
15 Jen Munley Purdue University
16 Janelle Renschler SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
17 Katelyn Beagley Lindsey Wilson College
18 Brooke Crum Lindsey Wilson College
19 Lacey Maglinger Lindsey Wilson College
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunner Dygert BICYCLE OUTFITTERS INDY
2 Luke Beemer BICYCLE OUTFITTERS INDY
3 Corbin Schmitz SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4 Ben Freas M.O.B. SQUAD
5 Logan Park MOB SQUAD MOTIVATED OVER BICYCLING
6 Chad Hale
7 Suzan Young
8 Will Johnson DRT RACING
9 Jack Kovach
10 Marek Hayes
11 Corbyn Gray
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sherman SHAMROCK CYCLES
2 Don Galligher DRT RACING
3 David Mccomb MEN OF STEEL RACING
4 Todd Andersen MEN OF STEEL RACING
5 Michael Hemelgarn DRT RACING
6 David Coar MEN OF STEEL RACING
7 Mike Minichiello TEAM NEBO RIDGE
8 Jeffrey Schepper SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
9 Scott Bond SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
10 Greg Youngen WILD CARD CYCLING
11 Mark Trousdale RIO BLANCO RACING
12 David Aukerman J'S BIKES / IHOP
13 Yngvar Brynildssen SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
14 Tony Silvens
15 Charles South MEN OF STEEL RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 3